Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Baseball Roster

View Rosters For  

2020-2021 Roster

# Name Class Position  
Anthony Varlotta Sophomore OF/1B  
Cam Ward Sophomore P/INF  
Hunter Troiano Sophomore INF  
Tyler Opiela Sophomore C/2B/CF  
03 Jack Baumgartel Junior P  
03 Jonas Woodworth Sophomore INF  
04 Caden Suba Junior OF/P  
06 Patrick Hartung Junior INF/C  
07 Cole Young Junior SS  
07 Drew Dougherty Sophomore OF/2B  
08 Liam Woodworth Junior OF/P  
10 Erik Sundgren Junior OF  
11 Ethan Gavlik Senior OF/2B  
12 Danny Gallon Senior INF  
12 Leo Koeske Sophomore C/P/OF  
13 Andrew Gavlik Sophomore OF  
13 David Posey Freshman INF/P  
14 Aaron Galaska Junior INF/P/OF  
17 Joe Lang Senior P  
18 Spencer Barnett Sophomore INF/OF/P  
19 Harron Lee Sophomore INF/P/OF  
20 Andrew Hart Sophomore SS/OF/P  
21 James Delvecchio Sophomore OF/P  
21 Nathan Hess Senior INF/P  
22 Brady Quatman Junior C/1B  
23 Campbell Melzer Sophomore INF  
23 Joe Manesiotis Senior OF/1B  
24 Kyle Demi Senior P  
24 Will Smalley Sophomore P/OF  
25 Brady Palmer Senior P/OF  
27 Brody Meyers Sophomore OF/P/INF  
27 Logan Andreyko Senior CF  
28 Aaron Posey Junior C/INF  
30 Matt Ranallo Senior INF/P  
35 Brett McSparran Sophomore P/OF  
47 Connor Smith Junior P/OF  

Coaches

Head Coach - Andrew Heck
Assistant Coach - Phil Coffin
Assistant Coach - Keith Meyer
Assistant Coach - Jeremy Sabo
Assistant Coach - Joe Graff

2020-2021 JV Baseball Roster

# Name Class Position  
Anthony Varlotta Sophomore OF/1B  
Cam Ward Sophomore P/INF  
Hunter Troiano Sophomore INF  
Spencer Barnett Sophomore INF/P/OF  
Tyler Opiela Sophomore C/2B/CF  
03 Jonas Woodworth Sophomore INF  
04 Caden Suba Junior OF/P  
06 Patrick Hartung Junior INF/C  
07 Drew Dougherty Sophomore OF/2B  
08 Liam Woodworth Junior OF/P  
10 Erik Sundgren Junior OF  
11 Jack Baumgartel Junior P  
12 Leo Koeske Sophomore C/P/CF  
13 Andrew Gavlik Sophomore OF  
14 Aaron Galaska Junior INF/OF  
17 Harron Lee Sophomore INF/P/OF  
18 David Posey Freshman INF/P  
19 Connor Smith Junior P/OF  
20 Andrew Hart Sophomore SS/CF/P  
21 James Delvecchio Sophomore OF/P  
22 Brady Quatman Junior C/1B  
23 Campbell Melzer Sophomore INF  
24 Will Smalley Sophomore P/OF  
27 Brody Meyers Sophomore OF/P/INF  
35 Brett McSparran Sophomore P/OF  

Coaches

Head Coach - Jonathan Spina
Assistant Coach - Nick Gillung
Assistant Coach - David Houseman