North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Baseball Standings & Rankings

View Standings & Results For  

2018-2019 Standings & Rankings

WPIAL Section 1-6A

TeamSection RecordSection %Overall RecordOverall %
Pine-Richland5-01.00010-3.769
Seneca Valley3-2.6008-3.727
NORTH ALLEGHENY3-2.6007-5.583
Central Catholic2-3.4009-4.692
Butler2-3.4003-8.273
Allderdice0-5.0002-5.286

Trib Live Class 6A Baseball Rankings

#TeamRecord
1Pine-Richland8-3
2Seneca Valley7-2
3Norwin6-2
4Penn-Trafford9-1
5NORTH ALLEGHENY6-4
as of 4/14/19

***********

Post-Gazette Class 6A Baseball Rankings

#TeamRecord
1Penn-Trafford10-1
2Pine-Richland10-3
3Peters Township7-4
4Bethel Park8-2
5Seneca Valley8-3
as of 4/18/19