Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Boys' Golf Schedule & Results

Print  |  View

2019-2020 Boys' Golf Schedule

Date Time Opponent Score Summary
Thu, 8/15/2019 3:30pm HAMPTON
at North Park Golf Course »
W 195-200 Read More »
Fri, 8/16/2019 3:00pm @ Mars w/ Blackhawk
at Rittswood Golf Course »
NA 199, Mars 203, BLHAWK 204 Read More »
Tue, 8/20/2019 3:30pm @ Baldwin
at South Hills Country Club »
W 214-228 Read More »
Wed, 8/21/2019 3:30pm @ Seneca Valley #
at Cranberry Highlands Golf Course »
L 193-196 Read More »
Thu, 8/22/2019 1:30pm @ Mt. Lebanon
at Mt. Lebanon Municipal Golf Course »
L 198-204 Read More »
Fri, 8/23/2019 11:30am @ Shaler #
at LakeVue North Golf Course »
W 200-239 Read More »
Tue, 8/27/2019 3:30pm PINE-RICHLAND #
at Diamond Run Golf Course »
L 191-210 Read More »
Wed, 8/28/2019 3:30pm @ Butler #
at Butler Country Club »
W 217-222 Read More »
Thu, 8/29/2019 3:30pm SEWICKLEY ACADEMY w/ UPPER ST. CLAIR
at Diamond Run Golf Course »
USC 174, SA 199, NA 202 Read More »
Tue, 9/3/2019 3:00pm @ Penn-Trafford
at Manor Valley Golf Course »
W 197-203 Read More »
Wed, 9/4/2019 3:30pm NORTH HILLS #
at Diamond Run Golf Course »
W 219-250 Read More »
Thu, 9/5/2019 3:30pm SENECA VALLEY #
at Diamond Run Golf Course »
L 208-209 Read More »
Mon, 9/16/2019 9:15am @ WPIAL Individual Qualifier
at Butler - Hiland Golf Course »
- -
Tue, 9/17/2019 4:30pm @ Pine-Richland w/ Shaler #
at Treesdale Country Club »
- -
Wed, 9/18/2019 3:30pm BUTLER w/ SEWICKLEY ACAD. #
at Diamond Run Golf Course »
- -
Thu, 9/19/2019 4:00pm @ Fox Chapel Invitational
at Pittsburgh Field Club »
- -
Mon, 9/23/2019 TBA @ WPIAL Individual Semifinals - -
Wed, 9/25/2019 3:30pm @ North Hills #
at Shannopin Country Club »
- -
Tue, 10/1/2019 TBA @ Individual Finals - -
Thu, 10/3/2019 3:00pm @ Peters Township (Scrimmage) - -
Tue, 10/8/2019 TBA @ WPIAL Team Semifinals - -
Thu, 10/10/2019 TBA @ WPIAL Team Finals - -
Fri, 10/11/2019 TBA @ PIAA Western Regional Final - -

HEAD COACH – Patrick Niven

# – indicates Section 3 match
ALL HOME MATCHES AT DIAMOND RUN GOLF CLUB

***********

 

2019-2020 JV Boys Golf Schedule

Date Time Opponent Score Summary
Thu, 8/15/2019 3:15pm @ Hampton - -
Fri, 8/16/2019 3:30pm MARS w/ BLACKHAWK
at North Park Golf Course »
- -
Mon, 8/19/2019 11:00am UPPER ST. CLAIR
at North Park Golf Course »
- -
Tue, 8/20/2019 3:00pm @ Fox Chapel
at River Forest Country Club »
- -
Wed, 8/21/2019 3:15pm @ Seneca Valley - -
Thu, 8/22/2019 3:30pm MT. LEBANON
at North Park Golf Course »
- -
Fri, 8/23/2019 3:30pm SHALER
at North Park Golf Course »
- -
Tue, 8/27/2019 3:15pm @ Pine-Richland
at Suncrest Golf Course »
- -
Wed, 8/28/2019 3:30pm BUTLER
at North Park Golf Course »
- -
Wed, 9/4/2019 2:30pm @ North Hills
at Clover Hill Golf Course »
- -
Thu, 9/5/2019 3:30pm SENECA VALLEY w/ KISKI
at North Park Golf Course »
- -
Mon, 9/9/2019 3:00pm @ Shaler
at LakeVue North Golf Course »
- -
Wed, 9/11/2019 3:30pm SEWICKLEY ACADEMY
at North Park Golf Course »
- -
Thu, 9/12/2019 3:30pm FOX CHAPEL w/ BALDWIN
at North Park Golf Course »
- -
Tue, 9/17/2019 4:00pm @ Kiski Area
at Vandergrift Golf Course »
- -
Wed, 9/18/2019 3:30pm @ Butler
at Krendale Golf Course »
- -
Wed, 9/25/2019 2:30pm @ North Hills
at Clover Hill Golf Course »
- -
Thu, 10/3/2019 3:00pm PETERS TOWNSHIP (Scrimmage)
at North Park Golf Course »
- -

HEAD COACH – Bill Medwick

ALL HOME MATCHES AT NORTH PARK GOLF COURSE

***********