MSA Sports Net North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Girls' Lacrosse Standings & Rankings

View Standings & Results For  

2016-2017 Standings & Rankings

WPIAL Section 3-AAA

TeamSection RecordSection %Overall RecordOverall %
Pine-Richland7-01.0009-3.750
Seneca Valley4-1.8004-2.670
NORTH ALLEGHENY4-4.5004-5.440
Shaler3-4.4307-5.580
North Hills3-4.4305-6.450
Sewickley Academy2-4.3332-4.333
Butler0-6.0001-7.130
as of 4/24/17

Post-Gazette Class AAA Girls Lacrosse Rankings

#Team 
1Mt. Lebanon4-1
2Pine-Richland2-1
3Fox Chapel8-0
4Seneca Valley3-1
5Upper St. Clair5-1
as of 4/14/17