Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Girls' Lacrosse Standings & Rankings

View Standings & Results For  

2018-2019 Standings & Rankings

WPIAL Section 2-AAA

TeamSection RecordSection %Overall RecordOverall %
Fox Chapel6-01.0006-2.750
Sewickley Academy5-01.0005-1.833
Shady Side Academy4-1.8004-1.800
Pine-Richland3-1.7506-2.750
Seneca Valley3-2.6004-3.571
North Hills3-3.5004-3.571
NORTH ALLEGHENY3-3.5005-5.500
Moon2-2.5002-4.333
Shaler1-4.2003-5.375
Butler1-5.1674-8.333
Indiana0-4.0000-4.000
Freeport0-6.0000-6.000
as of 4/17/19

Trib Live Girls Lacrosse Power Rankings

#Team 
1Mt. Lebanon6-0
2Pine-Richland6-2
3Upper St. Clair5-1
4Hampton6-2
5Seton LaSalle6-1
as of 4/15/19

Post-Gazette Class AAA Girls Lacrosse Rankings

#TeamRecord
1Pine-Richland----
2Peters Township----
3Mt. Lebanon----
4Fox Chapel----
5Shady Side Academy----
as of 3/29/19