Week of Sunday, September 11, 2016
Sunday, September 11, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
12:00pm |
Slow-Pitch Softball
vs SHALER (DH) |
Marshall Middle School »
|
1:00pm |
Middle School Slow-Pitch
@ West Allegheny (DH) |
|
Monday, September 12, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
3:30pm |
JV Girls Tennis
@ Seneca Valley |
|
3:30pm |
Girls' Tennis
vs SENECA VALLEY# |
|
3:30pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Black
@ Seneca Valley |
|
3:30pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold
@ Fox Chapel |
|
3:30pm |
Carson Girls 7th-8th Grade Basketball
@ Mars |
|
3:30pm |
Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade
vs ARMSTRONG |
|
3:30pm |
Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black
vs FOX CHAPEL |
|
3:45pm |
JV Boys Golf - Gold
@ Shaler |
|
3:45pm |
Boys' Golf
@ Shaler# |
|
4:00pm |
Cross Country
@ Butler with Knoch# |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School White
@ West Mifflin |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold
@ Norwin |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School White
@ Woodland Hills |
|
4:00pm |
Field Hockey Middle School Black
@ Pine-Richland |
|
5:00pm |
Field Hockey Middle School
@ Pine-Richland |
|
6:00pm |
JV Girls Soccer
vs SENECA VALLEY |
|
6:00pm |
JV Girls Volleyball
vs MT. LEBANON |
|
7:00pm |
Girls' Volleyball
vs MT. LEBANON |
|
7:30pm |
Girls' Soccer
vs SENECA VALLEY# |
|
Tuesday, September 13, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
3:00pm |
Boys' Golf
@ Sewickley Academy |
|
3:00pm |
JV Girls Golf
@ Peters Township (Frosty Valley) |
|
3:30pm |
JV Boys Golf - Gold
vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY / CENTRAL CATHOLIC |
|
3:30pm |
Girls' Tennis
vs FOX CHAPEL |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold
@ Seneca Valley Blue |
|
6:00pm |
JV Boys Soccer
@ Seneca Valley |
|
6:00pm |
JV Field Hockey
vs LATROBE |
|
6:00pm |
JV Girls Volleyball
@ Shaler |
|
7:00pm |
Girls' Volleyball
@ Shaler# |
|
7:30pm |
Boys' Soccer
@ Seneca Valley# |
|
7:30pm |
Field Hockey
vs LATROBE# |
|
Wednesday, September 14, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
3:15pm |
JV Boys Golf - Gold
@ Pine-Richland |
|
3:30pm |
Boys' Golf
vs PINE-RICHLAND# |
Diamond Run Golf Course »
|
3:30pm |
Carson Girls 7th-8th Grade Basketball
vs INGOMAR |
|
3:30pm |
Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade
@ Carson |
|
3:30pm |
Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black
@ Seneca Valley Blue |
|
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Girls Soccer Middle School White
vs BUTLER WHITE |
|
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Boys' Soccer Middle School Black
vs PINE-RICHLAND (Schwarz I) |
|
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold
vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC (McKinney) |
|
4:00pm |
Cross Country Middle School
@ North Hills (with Hampton) |
|
4:00pm |
Field Hockey Middle School
@ Aquinus Academy |
|
6:00pm |
JV Girls Soccer
vs SHALER |
|
6:00pm |
Marshall 8th Grade Football
@ Mars |
|
7:30pm |
Girls' Soccer
vs SHALER# |
|
3:30pm |
Game moved to Thursday, September 15, 2016 3:30pm Girls' Tennis
@ Pine-Richland# |
|
Thursday, September 15, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
3:30pm |
Girls' Tennis
@ Pine-Richland# |
|
4:00pm |
Girls' Golf
@ Fox Chapel# |
|
4:00pm |
Freshman Football
@ Bethel Park |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Black
vs CANON-McMILLAN (McKinney) |
|
4:00pm |
Field Hockey Middle School Black
vs FOX CHAPEL (Yoest II) |
|
5:30pm |
JV Boys Soccer
vs SHALER |
|
6:00pm |
JV Field Hockey
@ Norwin |
|
6:00pm |
JV Girls Volleyball
vs PINE-RICHLAND |
|
7:00pm |
Boys' Soccer
vs SHALER# |
|
7:00pm |
Girls' Volleyball
vs PINE-RICHLAND# |
|
7:30pm |
Field Hockey
@ Norwin# |
|
Friday, September 16, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
3:30pm |
JV Girls Tennis
@ Peters Township |
|
3:30pm |
Girls' Tennis
vs PETERS TOWNSHIP |
|
3:30pm |
Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade
vs KNOCH |
|
3:30pm |
Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black
vs SHALER |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School White
vs MARS |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Black
@ Norwin |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold
vs SHALER |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School White
vs SENECA VALLEY (McKinney) |
|
4:00pm |
Carson Girls 7th-8th Grade Basketball
@ Butler |
|
7:30pm |
Football
@ Shaler# |
|
Saturday, September 17, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
8:30am |
Girls' Volleyball
@ Upper St. Clair Invitational |
|
10:00am |
JV Football
vs SHALER |
|
10:00am |
Boys' Soccer Middle School White
@ Blackhawk |
|
10:00am |
JV Slow-Pitch
vs NORTH HILLS (DH) |
|
1:00pm |
Cross Country
@ Boardman Invitational |
|
3:30pm |
Girls' Soccer
@ Hampton |
|
5:00pm |
JV Girls Soccer
@ Hampton |
|
5:30pm |
JV Boys Soccer
@ Pine-Richland |
|
7:00pm |
Boys' Soccer
@ Pine-Richland# |
|
# denotes a conference game