Week of Sunday, October 9, 2016
Sunday, October 9, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
12:00pm |
Slow-Pitch Softball
vs PLUM (DH) |
Marshall Middle School »
|
1:00pm |
Middle School Slow-Pitch
@ Hempfield (DH) |
|
Monday, October 10, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
9:00am |
Girls' Golf
@ WPIAL Team Semifinals |
|
11:00am |
Girls' Tennis
vs WPIAL Section Singles |
|
3:00pm |
CANCELLED JV Field Hockey
@ Fox Chapel |
|
3:30pm |
Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade
vs HAMPTON |
|
3:30pm |
Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black
@ Mars |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School White
vs PINE-RICHLAND |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold
vs SENECA VALLEY (McKinney) |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School White
@ North Hills |
|
6:00pm |
Field Hockey
vs FOX CHAPEL |
|
7:00pm |
Ice Hockey
vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC |
|
8:00pm |
Girls' Soccer
vs BUTLER# |
|
Tuesday, October 11, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
12:30pm |
Girls' Tennis
vs WPIAL Section Singles |
|
3:30pm |
Carson Girls 7th-8th Grade Basketball
@ Armstrong |
|
3:30pm |
Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade
vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK |
|
3:30pm |
Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black
vs PINE-RICHLAND |
|
3:45pm |
Cross Country Middle School
vs NORTH ALLEGHENY INVITATIONAL |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Black
@ Upper St. Clair |
|
6:00pm |
JV Girls Volleyball
vs SENECA VALLEY |
|
6:15pm |
JV Boys Soccer
vs NORTH HILLS |
|
7:00pm |
Girls' Volleyball
vs SENECA VALLEY# |
|
7:30pm |
Boys' Soccer
vs NORTH HILLS# |
|
Wednesday, October 12, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
3:30pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold
@ Pine-Richland |
|
3:30pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Black
@ Seneca Valley |
Seneca Valley High School »
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School White
@ Seneca Valley Black |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold
@ Shaler (Scott Ave) |
|
4:00pm |
Field Hockey Middle School
vs AQUINUS ACADEMY (Yoest II) |
|
4:30pm |
Marshall 8th Grade Football
@ Seneca Valley Black (Evans City) |
|
6:00pm |
JV Girls Soccer
vs NORTH HILLS |
|
6:00pm |
Slow-Pitch Softball
@ North Hills (DH) |
|
7:30pm |
Girls' Soccer
vs NORTH HILLS# |
|
Thursday, October 13, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
10:00am |
Girls' Golf
@ WPIAL Team Championships |
|
12:30pm |
Girls' Tennis
@ WPIAL Singles Championship |
|
3:30pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold
@ Mars |
|
3:30pm |
Carson Girls 7th-8th Grade Basketball
vs SENECA VALLEY BLUE |
|
3:30pm |
Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade
@ Mars |
|
3:30pm |
Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black
@ North Hills |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold
vs CANON MCMILLAN |
|
4:00pm |
Field Hockey Middle School Black
@ Fox Chapel |
|
4:00pm |
Marshall 7th Grade Football
@ Mt. Lebanon (Mellon) |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School White
@ Butler |
|
4:30pm |
Carson/Ingomar 8th Grade Football
@ Seneca Valley Blue |
|
5:30pm |
JV Field Hockey
vs PENN-TRAFFORD |
|
6:00pm |
JV Girls Volleyball
vs BUTLER |
|
6:00pm |
Freshman Football
vs MT. LEBANON (at Blueberry Park) |
|
6:00pm |
CANCELLED Carson/Ingomar 7th Grade Football
@ West Allegheny |
|
7:00pm |
Field Hockey
vs PENN-TRAFFORD# |
|
7:00pm |
Girls' Volleyball
vs BUTLER# |
|
Friday, October 14, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
TBA |
Water Polo
@ Screaming Eagle Tournament |
|
2:00pm |
Girls' Tennis
@ WPIAL Singles Championship |
|
3:30pm |
Carson Girls 7th-8th Grade Basketball
vs HAMPTON |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Black
vs WOODLAND HILLS (McKinney) |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold
vs FOX CHAPEL |
|
4:00pm |
Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade
@ Penn Hills Linton |
|
4:30pm |
Field Hockey Middle School Black
vs PETERS TOWNSHIP (YOEST II) |
|
7:30pm |
Football
vs SENECA VALLEY# |
|
Saturday, October 15, 2016
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
TBA |
Water Polo
@ Screaming Eagle Tournament |
|
8:30am |
JV Girls Volleyball
@ Upper St. Clair Invitational |
|
9:00am |
Field Hockey Middle School
@ Pine-Richland Invitational |
|
9:00am |
JV Slow-Pitch
vs MT. LEBANON (DH) |
|
10:00am |
JV Football
@ Seneca Valley |
|
1:30pm |
JV Boys Soccer
vs MARS |
|
3:00pm |
Boys' Soccer
vs MARS |
|
5:00pm |
JV Girls Soccer
vs PENN-TRAFFORD |
|
6:30pm |
Girls' Soccer
vs PENN-TRAFFORD |
|
6:30pm |
Inline Hockey
vs SENECA VALLEY |
|
# denotes a conference game