Week of Sunday, October 16, 2016
Sunday, October 16, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | Slow-Pitch Softball vs HAMPTON (DH) | Marshall Middle School » |
12:00pm | Middle School Slow-Pitch vs MONTOUR BLACK (DH) |
Monday, October 17, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
TBA | Girls' Tennis vs WPIAL Section Doubles Championships | |
TBA | Carson Girls 7th-8th Grade Basketball vs NA Wright Automotive Tournament | |
TBA | Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade vs NA Wright Automotive Tournament | |
TBA | Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black vs NA Wright Automotive Tournament | |
8:30am | Girls' Golf @ PIAA Western Regional | |
9:00am | Boys' Golf @ PIAA Western Regional | |
3:45pm | Field Hockey Middle School Black @ Fox Chapel | |
4:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School White vs SPRINGDALE | |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School Black @ Canon-McMillan (McDowell Lane Field) | |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs HAMPTON (Schwarz I) | |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs PETERS TOWNSHIP (McKinney) | |
6:00pm | JV Girls Soccer @ Norwin | |
6:00pm | JV Boys Soccer @ Hampton | |
6:00pm | JV Girls Volleyball vs MARS | |
7:00pm | Girls' Volleyball vs MARS | |
7:30pm | Girls' Soccer @ Norwin | |
7:30pm | Boys' Soccer @ Hampton |
Tuesday, October 18, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
TBA | Girls' Tennis vs WPIAL Section Doubles Championships | |
TBA | Carson Girls 7th-8th Grade Basketball vs NA Wright Automotive Tournament | |
TBA | Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade vs NA Wright Automotive Tournament | |
TBA | Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black vs NA Wright Automotive Tournament | |
3:30pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Hampton | |
4:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School White vs NORTH HILLS | |
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Boys' Soccer Middle School Black vs NA GOLD (Schwarz II) |
|
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ NA Black (Schwarz II) |
|
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY (McKinney) | |
6:00pm | JV Field Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND | |
6:00pm | JV Girls Volleyball @ North Hills | |
7:00pm | Girls' Volleyball @ North Hills# | |
7:30pm | Field Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND# |
Wednesday, October 19, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs FOX CHAPEL (McKinney) | |
5:30pm | JV Girls Soccer @ Mars | |
6:00pm | JV Field Hockey vs HEMPFIELD | |
6:00pm | JV Slow-Pitch @ Plum Purple (DH) | |
7:00pm | Girls' Soccer @ Mars | |
7:30pm | Field Hockey vs HEMPFIELD# |
Thursday, October 20, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
TBA | Girls' Tennis @ WPIAL Doubles Championships | |
2:00pm | Cross Country @ Tri-State Invitational | |
3:30pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Woodland Hills | |
4:00pm | Marshall 8th Grade Football vs CANON McMILLAN | |
5:30pm |
CANCELLED Middle School Slow-Pitch vs BETHEL PARK |
|
6:00pm | JV Girls Volleyball vs OAKLAND CATHOLIC | |
7:00pm | Girls' Volleyball vs OAKLAND CATHOLIC | |
7:30pm |
CANCELLED Freshman Football vs PENN HILLS |
Newman Stadium » |
9:20pm | Ice Hockey @ Peters Township | |
5:45pm |
Game moved to Saturday, October 22, 2016 12:30pm Carson/Ingomar 8th Grade Football @ North Hills |
Newman Stadium » |
Friday, October 21, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
TBA | Girls' Tennis @ WPIAL Doubles Championships | |
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY BLUE |
|
7:00pm | Football @ Hempfield |
Saturday, October 22, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
TBA | Water Polo @ Conference Championships | |
8:30am | JV Girls Volleyball vs NA INVITATIONAL | |
8:30am | Girls' Volleyball vs NA INVITATIONAL | |
9:00am |
CANCELLED JV Slow-Pitch vs HAMPTON (DH) |
|
10:00am | JV Football vs HEMPFIELD | |
12:30pm | Carson/Ingomar 8th Grade Football @ North Hills | Newman Stadium » |
2:30pm | Inline Hockey vs HEMPFIELD | |
3:00pm | Boys' Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL |
# denotes a conference game