Week of Sunday, April 2, 2017
Sunday, April 2, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
No events scheduled. |
Monday, April 3, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm |
CANCELLED Baseball Marshall Middle School vs AVONWORTH |
|
3:30pm | Boys' Tennis @ Moon# | |
3:30pm | JV Boys Tennis @ Moon | |
3:30pm | Track Middle School @ Mars | |
3:45pm | Baseball vs CONNELLSVILLE | |
3:45pm | Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Hampton | |
4:00pm | Softball @ Shaler# | |
4:00pm | JV Softball vs SHALER | |
4:00pm | Baseball Carson Middle School @ Valley | |
4:00pm | Softball Middle School vs NORTH HILLS | |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs BLACKHAWK (7th/8th only) | NA Intermediate - Lower Gym » |
4:00pm | Softball Middle School White vs BELLE VERNON | |
4:15pm | Baseball - Freshman @ Butler | |
6:00pm | JV Girls Lacrosse @ Franklin Regional | |
6:00pm | JV Boys Volleyball @ Penn-Trafford | |
6:15pm | JV Baseball vs CONNELLSVILLE | |
7:00pm | Boys' Volleyball @ Penn-Trafford | |
7:30pm | Girls' Lacrosse @ Franklin Regional |
Tuesday, April 4, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | JV Boys Tennis @ Mt. Lebanon | |
3:30pm | Track & Field vs SENECA VALLEY# | |
3:30pm |
CANCELLED Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ South Allegheny |
|
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Blackhawk (Highland) | |
4:00pm | Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs BUTLER | |
4:00pm | Boys' Tennis @ Erie Cathedral | |
4:30pm | Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Fox Chapel (HS) | |
6:30pm |
CANCELLED Softball Middle School White vs ELLWOOD CITY |
|
4:00pm |
Game moved to Wednesday, April 5, 2017 4:00pm Softball Middle School @ Pine-Richland |
|
4:00pm |
Game moved to Tuesday, April 18, 2017 4:00pm JV Baseball @ Canon McMillan |
Wednesday, April 5, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
TBA | JV Boys Tennis @ Mars | |
3:30pm | Track Middle School @ Hampton w/ Fox Chapel | |
3:30pm | Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Pine-Richland | |
3:30pm | Boys' Tennis vs MARS# | |
4:00pm | Softball vs PINE-RICHLAND# | |
4:00pm | Baseball - Freshman @ Shaler | |
4:00pm | Softball Middle School @ Pine-Richland | |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs FOX CHAPEL (Lower Gym) | NA Intermediate - Lower Gym » |
4:00pm | Baseball vs PENN HILLS | |
4:00pm | JV Baseball @ Penn Hills | |
5:00pm | Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ North Hills | |
5:30pm | JV Softball vs PINE-RICHLAND | |
6:00pm | JV Boys Lacrosse vs PINE-RICHLAND | |
7:30pm | Boys' Lacrosse vs PINE-RICHLAND# |
Thursday, April 6, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm |
CANCELLED Boys' Tennis @ Upper St. Clair |
|
3:30pm |
CANCELLED JV Boys Tennis vs UPPER ST. CLAIR |
|
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Baseball - Freshman vs MARS |
|
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Deer Lakes |
|
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Softball Middle School vs HAMPTON |
|
4:00pm | Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Hempfield | |
4:00pm | Baseball Marshall Middle School @ West Mifflin | |
6:00pm | JV Boys Volleyball @ Butler | |
6:30pm | JV Boys Lacrosse @ Mt. Lebanon | |
7:00pm | Boys' Volleyball @ Butler# |
Friday, April 7, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm |
CANCELLED Track Middle School @ Pine-Richland w/ Shaler |
|
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Softball Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL |
|
4:00pm | JV Boys Tennis @ Sewickley Academy | |
4:15pm |
CANCELLED Boys' Tennis @ Shady Side Academy |
|
6:00pm | JV Girls Lacrosse @ Butler | |
7:30pm | Girls' Lacrosse @ Butler# | |
4:15pm |
Game moved to Saturday, April 8, 2017 11:00am Baseball - Freshman @ Seneca Valley |
|
5:30pm |
Game moved to Saturday, April 8, 2017 11:00am Boys Lacrosse 9th/10th Grade vs MOON |
|
1:00pm |
Game moved to Saturday, April 8, 2017 11:30am Track & Field @ Latrobe Invitational |
|
4:00pm |
Game moved to Saturday, April 8, 2017 1:30pm Baseball @ Shaler# |
|
6:30pm |
Game moved to Saturday, April 8, 2017 3:30pm JV Baseball @ Shaler |
|
4:00pm |
Game moved to Monday, April 10, 2017 4:00pm Softball @ Butler# |
|
4:00pm |
Game moved to Wednesday, April 26, 2017 4:00pm Softball Middle School White vs DEER LAKES (at MMS) |
Saturday, April 8, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
TBA | Rowing @ Three Rivers Rowing Association (Scrimmage) | |
8:30am | JV Boys Volleyball @ Derry Invitational | |
8:30am | Indoor Track & Field @ TSTCA Outdoor Championship | |
11:00am | Baseball - Freshman @ Seneca Valley | |
11:00am | Boys Lacrosse 9th/10th Grade vs MOON | |
11:30am | Track & Field @ Latrobe Invitational | |
12:00pm | JV Boys Lacrosse vs MOON | |
1:30pm | Baseball @ Shaler# | |
3:30pm | JV Baseball @ Shaler | |
1:00pm |
Game moved to Friday, April 21, 2017 4:30pm JV Softball vs ERIE McDOWELL |
|
2:30pm |
Game moved to Friday, April 21, 2017 6:00pm Softball vs ERIE McDOWELL |
# denotes a conference game