North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, August 27, 2017

Sunday, August 27, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Monday, August 28, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:15pm JV Boys Golf @ Pine-Richland
3:15pm Girls' Golf vs MT. LEBANON
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs MOON#
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs HAMPTON (Scrimmage)
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN (Scrimmage)
5:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Kiski Area (Scrimmage)
6:00pm JV Football @ Morgantown
7:00pm Girls' Soccer @ Kiski Area (Scrimmage)

Tuesday, August 29, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Boys' Golf vs PINE-RICHLAND#
4:00pm Girls' Tennis @ Kiski Area
4:00pm Girls' Golf @ Fox Chapel#
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White vs HAMPTON (Scrimmage) McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN (Scrimmage) North Allegheny Intermediate HS »
6:00pm Boys' Soccer vs FRANKLIN REGIONAL (Scrimmage)
7:30pm JV Boys Soccer vs FRANKLIN REGIONAL (Scrimmage)

Wednesday, August 30, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Boys' Golf @ Butler#
3:30pm JV Boys Golf vs BUTLER
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs MARS
3:30pm Girls' Tennis @ Mars#
3:30pm Girls' Golf vs SENECA VALLEY
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black vs BALDWIN (Scrimmage) McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football @ North Hills (Scrimmage)
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE (Scrimmage)
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs SHALER WHITE (Scrimmage)
4:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football vs AVONWORTH w/ CHARTIERS-HOUSTON (Scrimmage)
5:00pm Cross Country @ Ringgold (Scrimmage)

Thursday, August 31, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Golf vs KISKI AREA#
3:30pm Boys' Golf @ Mt. Lebanon
3:30pm JV Boys Golf vs MT. LEBANON
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs BLACKHAWK
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs BLACKHAWK
3:30pm Freshman Football @ McKeesport

Friday, September 1, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Girls' Golf vs MOON (North Park)
4:00pm Boys' Soccer @ Kiski Area
4:00pm JV Field Hockey vs AQUINAS ADADEMY
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Kiski Area
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs FREEPORT
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs FREEPORT
7:30pm Football @ Bethel Park

Saturday, September 2, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00am Water Polo @ McDowell Invitational
10:00am JV Football vs BETHEL PARK
2:00pm JV Field Hockey vs MT. LEBANON
3:30pm Field Hockey vs MT. LEBANON
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Mars
7:00pm Boys' Soccer @ Mars

# denotes a conference game