North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 3, 2017

Sunday, September 3, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Slow-Pitch Softball @ Bethel Park (DH)

Monday, September 4, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Tuesday, September 5, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs BUTLER
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs BUTLER#
3:30pm JV Girls Golf vs PETERS TOWNSHIP
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black @ Canon McMillan (at McDowell Lane Field) (Scrimmage)
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Shaler (Biles Field) (Scrimmage)
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ North Hills (Scrimmage)
4:30pm Cross Country @ Cathedral Prep/Villa Maria
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs NORWIN
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Penn-Trafford
7:30pm Boys' Soccer vs NORWIN
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ Penn-Trafford

Wednesday, September 6, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
2:30pm JV Boys Golf @ North Hills
3:00pm JV Girls Golf @ Seneca Valley
3:30pm Boys' Golf vs NORTH HILLS#
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs UPPER ST. CLAIR
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs UPPER ST. CLAIR
3:30pm Girls' Golf @ Shady Side Academy#
4:00pm Cross Country Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold @ North Hills (Scrimmage)
4:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football @ Pine-Richland Green
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs MARS
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Butler (MS) (Scrimmage)
4:00pm Field Hockey Middle School Gold @ Fox Chapel
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs PETERS TOWNSHIP
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Upper St. Clair
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Penn-Trafford
6:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Shaler (Biles Field) (Scrimmage)
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ Upper St. Clair
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs PETERS TOWNSHIP
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Penn-Trafford#

Thursday, September 7, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Golf vs SHALER#
3:30pm Boys' Golf @ Seneca Valley#
3:30pm JV Boys Golf @ Mt. Lebanon
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs HAMPTON
3:30pm Girls' Tennis @ Hampton#
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Fox Chapel (at Dorseyville)
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Butler (at Downtown Athletic Field)
4:00pm Freshman Football vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football @ North Hills (Ross Elementary)
4:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Altoona
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Bethel Park
6:00pm Girls' Soccer @ Altoona
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Bethel Park

Friday, September 8, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Water Polo @ Screamin' Eagle Invitational Cumberland Valley High School »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf vs SENECA VALLEY
3:30pm CANCELLED
Girls' Tennis vs BEAVER
3:45pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Fox Chapel (Dorseyville)
4:00pm Boys' Golf @ Sewickley Academy
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black @ Norwin
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold @ Butler (Downtown Athletic Club)
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs NORTH ALLEGHENY GOLD
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ North Allegheny Black
7:30pm Football vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC#

Saturday, September 9, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Water Polo @ Screamin' Eagle Invitational Cumberland Valley High School »
8:30am Girls' Volleyball @ Upper St. Clair Invitational
8:30am Cross Country @ Red White & Blue Invitational (Schenley Oval)
10:00am JV Football @ Central Catholic
1:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Upper St. Clair
2:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Fox Chapel (Stadium Field)
2:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Upper St. Clair
3:00pm Boys' Soccer @ Peters Township
4:00pm JV Slow-Pitch vs PLUM PURPLE (DH)
4:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Peters Township
5:30pm Field Hockey vs HATHAWAY BROWN

# denotes a conference game