North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, April 22, 2018

Sunday, April 22, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Montour Scrimmage (Coraopolis, PA) (Scrimmage)

Monday, April 23, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm JV Baseball vs SHALER
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY
3:30pm Boys' Tennis vs UPPER ST. CLAIR
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs NORTH HILLS
4:00pm Softball Junior High White vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black @ Shaler (Etna Community Field)
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs ELIZABETH FORWARD
4:00pm Track Middle School vs BUTLER W/ MARS
4:00pm Softball @ McDowell
4:15pm Baseball - Freshman @ Butler
5:30pm JV Softball @ McDOWELL
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs PINE-RICHLAND
7:00pm Baseball vs SHALER#
7:30pm Girls' Lacrosse vs PINE-RICHLAND#

Tuesday, April 24, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Elizabeth Forward
3:30pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Shaler
3:30pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Deer Lakes
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis @ Fox Chapel
3:30pm Track & Field vs FOX CHAPEL w/ SHALER#
3:45pm JV Baseball @ Hampton
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs BLACKHAWK
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black @ Woodland Hills
6:00pm Softball vs PINE-RICHLAND#
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs PINE-RICHLAND
6:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Franklin Regional
7:00pm Baseball vs HAMPTON
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs PINE-RICHLAND#
7:30pm JV Softball vs PINE-RICHLAND
7:30pm Boys' Lacrosse @ Franklin Regional#

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Pine-Richland White
3:30pm Baseball - Freshman vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC (DH)
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis @ Peters Township
3:45pm Softball Junior High White @ Hampton
4:00pm JV Baseball @ Seneca Valley
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black vs SENECA VALLEY
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball @ Norwin
6:30pm Girls' Lacrosse vs CANON-McMILLAN
7:00pm Baseball vs SENECA VALLEY#
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball @ Norwin

Thursday, April 26, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Track Middle School @ Mars Invitational
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL
3:30pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Pine-Richland Green
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis @ Chartiers Valley
3:30pm Track & Field @ Butler 9/10 Invitational
4:00pm Softball @ Butler#
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black vs BALDWIN
4:00pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs PENN-TRAFFORD
4:00pm Softball Junior High White @ Beaver Falls
4:30pm JV Baseball @ West Allegheny
5:30pm JV Softball @ Butler
7:00pm Baseball vs West Allegheny
7:30pm JV Boys Lacrosse vs MOON

Friday, April 27, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs INGOMAR
3:30pm Softball Junior High White @ Fox Chapel
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY
3:30pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Marshall
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs ELIZABETH FORWARD (At Ingomar)
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs SHALER
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN (DH)
7:00pm Baseball vs BUTLER#
7:00pm JV Baseball @ Butler

Saturday, April 28, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Scholastic Sprints (Pittsburgh, PA)
8:30am Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Seneca Valley Invitational
12:00pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Shaler (DH)

# denotes a conference game