Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, April 22, 2018

Sunday, April 22, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Montour Scrimmage (Coraopolis, PA) (Scrimmage)

Monday, April 23, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm JV Baseball vs SHALER
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY
3:30pm Boys' Tennis vs UPPER ST. CLAIR
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs NORTH HILLS
4:00pm Softball Junior High White vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black @ Shaler (Etna Community Field)
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs ELIZABETH FORWARD
4:00pm Track Middle School vs BUTLER W/ MARS
4:00pm Softball @ McDowell
4:15pm Baseball - Freshman @ Butler
5:30pm JV Softball @ McDOWELL
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs PINE-RICHLAND
7:00pm Baseball vs SHALER#
7:30pm Girls' Lacrosse vs PINE-RICHLAND#

Tuesday, April 24, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Deer Lakes
3:30pm Track & Field vs FOX CHAPEL w/ SHALER#
3:45pm CANCELLED
Baseball Carson Middle School @ Shaler
4:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball - Freshman vs BLACKHAWK
4:00pm CANCELLED
Softball Junior High Black @ Woodland Hills
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs PINE-RICHLAND
6:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Franklin Regional
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs PINE-RICHLAND#
7:30pm Boys' Lacrosse @ Franklin Regional#
5:30pm Game moved to Thursday, April 26, 2018 5:00pm
Baseball vs SHALER #
3:30pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 1, 2018 3:30pm
JV Boys Tennis @ Fox Chapel
4:00pm Game moved to Saturday, May 5, 2018 11:00am
Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Elizabeth Forward (DH)
3:45pm Game moved to Wednesday, May 9, 2018 3:45pm
CANCELLED
JV Baseball @ Hampton
7:00pm Game moved to Wednesday, May 9, 2018 7:00pm
Baseball vs HAMPTON

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm CANCELLED
Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Pine-Richland White
3:30pm CANCELLED
Baseball - Freshman vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC (DH)
3:45pm CANCELLED
Softball Junior High White @ Hampton
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball @ Norwin
6:30pm Girls' Lacrosse vs CANON-McMILLAN
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball @ Norwin
4:00pm Game moved to Thursday, April 26, 2018 3:15pm
Baseball Carson Middle School @ Pine-Richland Green (DH)
3:30pm Game moved to Thursday, April 26, 2018 3:30pm
Boys' Tennis vs FOX CHAPEL
Shady Side Academy High School »
4:00pm Game moved to Thursday, April 26, 2018 4:00pm
JV Baseball @ Seneca Valley
7:00pm Game moved to Thursday, April 26, 2018 7:00pm
Baseball vs SENECA VALLEY#
6:00pm Game moved to Friday, April 27, 2018 4:00pm
Softball vs PINE-RICHLAND#
7:30pm Game moved to Friday, April 27, 2018 5:30pm
JV Softball vs PINE-RICHLAND
3:30pm Game moved to Thursday, May 3, 2018 3:30pm
JV Boys Tennis @ Peters Township
4:00pm Game moved to Thursday, May 10, 2018 4:15pm
Softball Junior High Black @ Seneca Valley (DH)

Thursday, April 26, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Track Middle School @ Mars Invitational
3:15pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Pine-Richland Green (DH)
3:30pm CANCELLED
JV Boys Tennis @ Chartiers Valley
3:30pm Boys' Tennis vs FOX CHAPEL Shady Side Academy High School »
3:45pm Softball @ Butler#
3:45pm Track & Field @ Butler 9/10 Invitational
4:00pm JV Baseball @ Seneca Valley
4:00pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Fox Chapel (Dorseyville)
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black vs BALDWIN
4:00pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs PENN-TRAFFORD
4:15pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ MOON
5:00pm Baseball vs SHALER #
5:30pm JV Softball @ Butler
6:00pm CANCELLED
Softball Junior High White @ Beaver Falls
7:00pm Baseball vs SENECA VALLEY#
7:00pm Game moved to Thursday, May 3, 2018 7:00pm
CANCELLED
Baseball vs WEST ALLEGHENY
4:30pm Game moved to Monday, May 7, 2018 4:00pm
JV Baseball @ West Allegheny

Friday, April 27, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Softball Junior High White @ Fox Chapel
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs INGOMAR
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY
3:30pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Marshall
4:00pm Softball vs PINE-RICHLAND#
4:00pm JV Baseball @ Butler
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs ELIZABETH FORWARD (At Ingomar)
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs SHALER
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN (DH)
5:30pm JV Softball vs PINE-RICHLAND
7:00pm Baseball vs BUTLER#

Saturday, April 28, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Scholastic Sprints (Pittsburgh, PA)
8:30am Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Seneca Valley Invitational
12:00pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Shaler (DH)

# denotes a conference game