North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, April 29, 2018

Sunday, April 29, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Scholastic Sprints (Pittsburgh, PA)

Monday, April 30, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Boys' Tennis vs WPIAL Section Singles
4:00pm Baseball @ Pine-Richland#
4:00pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Carson
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs MARSHALL
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman @ Blackhawk (Northwestern)
4:00pm Softball Junior High White vs DEER LAKES
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black @ North Hills
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Avonworth
4:00pm Track Middle School @ Seneca Valley Relays
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs PENN-TRAFFORD
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Butler
6:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Mars
6:30pm JV Baseball vs PINE-RICHLAND
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs PENN-TRAFFORD
7:15pm Boys' Lacrosse @ Mars
7:30pm Girls' Lacrosse @ Butler#

Tuesday, May 1, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Track & Field vs WPIAL TEAM TRACK SEMIFINALS
2:00pm Boys' Tennis vs WPIAL Section Singles
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs HAMPTON
3:30pm CANCELLED
Baseball Carson Middle School @ Fox Chapel (DH)
3:30pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Montour
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis @ Fox Chapel
3:30pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Eden Christian
4:00pm Softball @ Seneca Valley#
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman @ North Hills
4:00pm Softball Junior High White vs BLACKHAWK (DH at Intermediate HS)
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black vs DEER LAKES (DH)
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs DEER LAKES (DH)
4:00pm JV Baseball vs KISKI AREA
5:30pm JV Softball @ Seneca Valley
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball @ Butler
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball @ Butler#

Wednesday, May 2, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Pine-Richland White (DH)
3:45pm JV Softball @ West Allegheny (DH)
4:00pm JV Baseball @ Central Catholic (DH)
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman @ Bethel Park (HS)
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black vs FOX CHAPEL (DH)
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs WOODLAND HILLS
4:00pm JV Boys Tennis @ Sewickley Academy
4:15pm Softball @ Upper St. Clair
4:30pm Girls' Lacrosse @ Sewickley Academy#
6:00pm CANCELLED
JV Boys Lacrosse vs Fox Chapel
7:00pm Baseball vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC#
7:30pm Boys' Lacrosse vs FOX CHAPEL#

Thursday, May 3, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Boys' Tennis vs WPIAL Singles Championship
3:30pm JV Baseball vs PENN-TRAFFORD
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ North Hills (DH)
3:30pm Softball Junior High White @ North Hills
3:30pm Track Middle School vs NA INVITATIONAL
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis @ Peters Township
3:30pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Pine-Richland White
3:45pm Softball Junior High Black @ Hampton
3:45pm Baseball - Freshman @ Mars (DH)
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs FOX CHAPEL
7:00pm Softball vs NORTH HILLS#
7:00pm CANCELLED
JV Baseball vs CANON-McMILLAN
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs FOX CHAPEL#
7:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball vs WEST ALLEGHENY

Friday, May 4, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Track & Field @ Baldwin Invitational
2:00pm Track & Field @ Pine-Richland#
3:30pm CANCELLED
Baseball Marshall Middle School vs WOODLAND HILLS
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs Ingomar (@IMS)
4:00pm CANCELLED
Softball Junior High White vs VALLEY (DH at Intermediate HS)
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black vs MARS
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Carson (at IMS)
4:15pm Baseball - Freshman @ Baldwin (DH)
5:30pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs NORWIN
6:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Bethel Park
7:00pm Girls' Lacrosse vs NORWIN
7:30pm Boys' Lacrosse @ Bethel Park

Saturday, May 5, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am CANCELLED
JV Baseball @ Mt. Lebanon
10:30am Track Middle School @ Butler Invitational
11:00am JV Softball @ Blackhawk
11:00am Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Elizabeth Forward (DH)
12:00pm Baseball vs MT. LEBANON
4:00pm JV Baseball vs HOWLAND
7:00pm Baseball vs HOWLAND

# denotes a conference game