North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, May 6, 2018

Sunday, May 6, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Monday, May 7, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Boys' Tennis vs WPIAL Section Doubles
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs SHALER
3:30pm CANCELLED
Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Pine-Richland Green
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs HAMPTON (at NAI)
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black @ Butler
4:00pm Track & Field @ WPIAL Team Track Finals Baldwin High School »
4:00pm Track Middle School vs KNOCH & NORTH HILLS
4:00pm JV Baseball @ West Allegheny
4:15pm Baseball - Freshman @ Mt. Lebanon
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Seneca Valley
6:30pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Mt. Lebanon
7:15pm Girls' Lacrosse @ Seneca Valley#
8:00pm Boys' Lacrosse @ Mt. Lebanon

Tuesday, May 8, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Boys' Tennis vs WPIAL Section Doubles
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Pine-Richland Green
3:30pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ North Hills
3:30pm Softball Junior High White @ Shaler (DH at Etna Community Field)
3:30pm Track Middle School @ Seneca Valley
3:45pm Track & Field @ Northern Area Last Chance
4:00pm Softball @ Hempfield
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black @ Blackhawk
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Elizabeth Forward
4:00pm JV Baseball vs Plum
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC (DH)
4:15pm Baseball @ Plum
5:00pm JV Softball @ Hempfield
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball @ Seneca Valley
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball @ Seneca Valley#
7:00pm JV Baseball vs Canon McMillan

Wednesday, May 9, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:45pm CANCELLED
JV Baseball @ Hampton
3:45pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Hampton
3:45pm CANCELLED
JV Softball @ Bethel Park
4:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball Carson Middle School vs DEER LAKES (at NAI)
4:00pm Softball Junior High White @ Pine-Richland Green
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black vs SHALER
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs Franklin Regional
4:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball - Freshman @ Butler (Highfield Park)
5:00pm CANCELLED
JV Softball vs MONTOUR
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs NORTH HILLS
7:00pm CANCELLED
Softball vs Montour
7:00pm Baseball vs HAMPTON
7:30pm Girls' Lacrosse vs NORTH HILLS#

Thursday, May 10, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Boys' Tennis @ WPIAL Team Doubles
3:30pm CANCELLED
Baseball Marshall Middle School vs ELIZABETH FORWARD
3:45pm JV Softball @ Mars (DH)
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs SHALER (DH at Ingomar)
4:00pm Softball Junior High White vs HAMPTON (DH)
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs CANON-MCMILLAN
4:15pm Softball Junior High Black @ Seneca Valley (DH)
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs NORTH HILLS
6:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Peters Township
7:00pm Baseball @ North Hills
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs NORTH HILLS#
7:30pm Boys' Lacrosse @ Peters Township
6:30pm Game moved to Friday, May 11, 2018 4:00pm
JV Baseball vs NORTH HILLS

Friday, May 11, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Boys' Lacrosse @ University School (OH)
4:00pm CANCELLED
JV Baseball @ Connellsville
4:00pm JV Baseball vs NORTH HILLS
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black vs VALLEY
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL
4:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Woodland Hills
4:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball Carson Middle School @ Franklin Regional
4:30pm Baseball @ Chartiers Valley
6:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball vs CONNELLSVILLE
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball @ Ambridge
7:30pm Boys' Volleyball @ Ambridge

Saturday, May 12, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Boys' Lacrosse @ Western Reserve Academy
TBA Rowing @ Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championships (Dillon Lake, OH)
12:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Seneca Valley

# denotes a conference game