Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, April 21, 2019

Sunday, April 21, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Monday, April 22, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY
3:45pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Hampton
4:00pm JV Baseball vs HAMPTON
4:00pm Baseball @ Hampton
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC
5:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Hampton

Tuesday, April 23, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Softball Middle School Black @ Shaler White
3:30pm JV Baseball @ Allderdice
3:30pm Track & Field @ Shaler w/ Fox Chapel#
3:30pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Bethel Park (Independence MS)
3:30pm Boys' Tennis @ Franklin Regional
3:45pm Softball Middle School White @ Fox Chapel
4:00pm Softball @ Seneca Valley#
4:00pm Track Middle School vs BUTLER
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs BUTLER (DH)
4:00pm Softball Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND
4:30pm JV Boys Tennis vs FRANKLIN REGIONAL
5:30pm JV Softball @ Seneca Valley
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs FOX CHAPEL
6:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Seneca Valley
6:30pm Girls' Lacrosse vs INDIANA#
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs FOX CHAPEL#
8:00pm Boys' Lacrosse @ Seneca Valley#
8:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs INDIANA

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Boys' Tennis vs SECTION DOUBLES
4:00pm Softball Middle School White @ Woodland Hills
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs MARSHALL
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs SHALER
4:00pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Carson
4:00pm Softball vs McDOWELL
5:30pm JV Softball vs McDOWELL

Thursday, April 25, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Boys' Tennis vs SECTION DOUBLES
2:00pm Track Middle School @ Mars Invitational
3:00pm JV Baseball @ Central Catholic
3:30pm Softball Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL
3:30pm Boys' Lacrosse @ Allderdice#
3:45pm Track & Field @ Butler Invitational (9th/10th)
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC
5:00pm JV Softball vs NORWIN
5:00pm Softball Middle School Gold vs FOX CHAPEL
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball @ Butler
6:00pm Girls' Lacrosse vs SHALER#
6:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Mt. Lebanon
7:00pm Baseball vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC#
7:00pm Softball vs NORWIN#
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball @ Butler#

Friday, April 26, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
5:00pm Game moved to Friday, April 5, 2019 6:30pm
CANCELLED
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Peters Township (Pleasant Valley Field)
3:30pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Shaler
3:30pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ North Hills
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs HAMPTON
3:30pm Boys' Tennis vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC
3:30pm CANCELLED
JV Boys Tennis vs PETERS TOWNSHIP
4:00pm Softball Middle School White vs SHALER BLUE
4:00pm Softball Middle School Black @ Pine-Richland Green
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs FOX CHAPEL
4:00pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs BUTLER
4:15pm JV Baseball vs HOWLAND
4:15pm Softball Middle School Gold @ Highlands
5:30pm CANCELLED
JV Girls Lacrosse vs HAMPTON
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs DERRY
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs DERRY
7:15pm Baseball vs HOWLAND
4:00pm Game moved to Saturday, April 27, 2019 12:00pm
Softball vs CONNELLSVILLE
5:30pm Game moved to Saturday, April 27, 2019 1:30pm
JV Softball vs CONNELLSVILLE

Saturday, April 27, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Softball vs CONNELLSVILLE
12:00pm CANCELLED
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Upper St. Clair
1:30pm JV Softball vs CONNELLSVILLE
1:30pm CANCELLED
Boys' Lacrosse @ Upper St. Clair
12:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 4:00pm
JV Baseball @ Shaler

# denotes a conference game