North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, May 5, 2019

Sunday, May 5, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ NA Scrimmage

Monday, May 6, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Fox Chapel (At Dorseyville MS)
3:30pm Boys' Tennis vs ALLDERDICE
3:45pm Softball @ South Fayette
4:00pm Softball Middle School Black vs BUTLER (DH)
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs INGOMAR (At IMS)
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Carson (at IMS Field)
4:00pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ North Hills
4:00pm JV Baseball @ Pine-Richland
4:00pm CANCELLED
Softball vs LATROBE
4:00pm Track & Field @ WPIAL Team Championships Peters Township High School »
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs MT. LEBANON
4:30pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs NORTH HILLS
5:30pm CANCELLED
JV Softball vs LATROBE
6:00pm Girls' Lacrosse vs NORTH HILLS#
7:00pm Baseball vs PINE-RICHLAND#
8:00pm Boys' Lacrosse vs PINE-RICHLAND#

Tuesday, May 7, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Baseball @ Allderdice#
3:45pm Track & Field @ Northern Area Last Chance Meet
4:00pm Softball Middle School White vs SENECA VALLEY
4:00pm CANCELLED
JV Baseball @ Shaler
4:00pm JV Baseball vs ALLDERDICE
4:00pm CANCELLED
Softball vs SHALER
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs PINE-RICHLAND
4:00pm Softball Middle School Black vs NA GOLD
4:00pm Softball Middle School Gold @ NA Black
5:30pm JV Softball @ Shaler
5:30pm JV Boys Lacrosse vs PINE-RICHLAND
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball @ North Hills
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball @ North Hills#

Wednesday, May 8, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm CANCELLED
Softball Middle School White @ Valley
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL
3:45pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Hampton
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN
4:00pm JV Baseball @ Plum
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs FOX CHAPEL
4:00pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs LATROBE
4:00pm Softball Middle School Black @ Kiski Area (Zimmerman Field)
4:00pm Softball vs MCDOWELL
4:00pm Softball Middle School White @ Pine Richland
4:15pm Softball Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley (Zelionople Park)
5:30pm JV Softball vs MCDOWELL
6:00pm CANCELLED
JV Girls Lacrosse vs ELLIS SCHOOL
7:00pm Baseball vs PLUM
7:00pm Girls' Lacrosse vs ELLIS SCHOOL

Thursday, May 9, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs HAMPTON
3:30pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Montour (MS)
4:00pm CANCELLED
Softball Middle School White vs SHALER WHITE (MMS Field)
4:00pm Softball Middle School Black @ Woodland Hills
4:00pm CANCELLED
JV Baseball @ North Hills
4:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball - Freshman @ North Hills
4:00pm Softball Middle School Gold @ North Hills
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs PINE-RICHLAND
6:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse vs PETERS TOWNSHIP
7:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball vs NORTH HILLS
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs PINE-RICHLAND#
7:30pm Boys' Lacrosse vs PETERS TOWNSHIP

Friday, May 10, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Midwest (Nashport, OH)
3:30pm CANCELLED
Baseball Carson Middle School @ Pine-Richland White
3:30pm CANCELLED
Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Hempfield
3:45pm CANCELLED
Baseball - Freshman @ Canon-McMillan
4:00pm CANCELLED
Softball Middle School White vs SHALER BLUE
4:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Avonworth
4:00pm CANCELLED
Softball Middle School Gold vs SOUTHMORELAND
5:30pm CANCELLED
Softball Middle School Black vs SOUTHMORELAND
5:30pm JV Baseball @ Neshannock
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs AMBRIDGE
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs HEMPIELD
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs AMBRIDGE
7:00pm Boys' Lacrosse vs Mason
7:30pm Girls' Lacrosse vs HEMPFIELD

Saturday, May 11, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Midwest (Nashport, OH)
12:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC
12:00pm Boys' Lacrosse @ Cathedral (IN)

# denotes a conference game