Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 8, 2019

Sunday, September 8, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Middle School Slow-Pitch vs MT. PLEASANT (DH) Marshall Middle School »
3:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball vs HEMPFIELD (DH) Marshall Middle School »

Monday, September 9, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:45pm Girls' Golf vs MOON Pittsburgh North Golf Club »
3:00pm JV Boys Golf @ Shaler LakeVue North Golf Course »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs SENECA VALLEY North Allegheny HS Courts »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Girls' Tennis @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs SENECA VALLEY BLUE NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs HAMPTON McKnight Elementary »
4:30pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon - Markham Elementary »
5:15pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black vs PETERS TOWNSHIP McKnight Elementary »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Penn-Trafford Penn Trafford High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon High School »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland High School »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Penn-Trafford Penn Trafford High School »
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon High School »
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Pine-Richland# Pine-Richland High School »

Tuesday, September 10, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Golf @ Penn-Trafford Irwin Country Club »
3:30pm Cross Country vs MARS# Pie Traynor Field »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:45pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ South Fayette South Fayette Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Avonworth Avonworth High School »
4:00pm Carson 7th Grade Football @ Connellsville Connellsville - Dunbar Stadium »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY McKnight Elementary »
6:15pm Girls' Soccer vs SENECA VALLEY# Newman Stadium »
8:00pm Boys' Soccer vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC# Newman Stadium »

Wednesday, September 11, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Girls' Tennis vs Section Singles North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY North Park Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Hampton Hampton Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs MARS (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football vs ALIQUIPPA Ingomar MS - Football Field »
4:15pm Cross Country Middle School vs NORTH HILLS Marshall Middle School »
5:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs HAMPTON NA - Blueberry Hill Park »
5:15pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs SHALER BLUE McKnight Elementary »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Oakland Catholic Oakland Catholic High School »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Norwin Norwin High School »
7:15pm Field Hockey @ Norwin# Norwin High School »
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ Oakland Catholic Oakland Catholic High School »

Thursday, September 12, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00pm Girls' Tennis vs Section Singles North Allegheny HS Courts »
2:45pm Girls' Golf vs SENECA VALLEY# Pittsburgh North Golf Club »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf vs FOX CHAPEL w/ BALDWIN North Park Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Blue Seneca Valley - Myers Law Group Stadium »
4:00pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland High School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs HAMPTON McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football vs WEST ALLEGHENY Marshall Middle School »
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer vs BUTLER Newman Stadium »
5:45pm Freshman Football vs UPPER ST. CLAIR NA - Blueberry Hill Park »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs BUTLER North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs BUTLER# North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Boys' Soccer vs BUTLER# Newman Stadium »

Friday, September 13, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm JV Girls Golf @ Seneca Valley Strawberry Ridge Golf Course »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley - Myers Law Group Stadium »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs UPPER ST. CLAIR North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs AMBRIDGE McKnight Elementary »
5:15pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs MONTOUR McKnight Elementary »
6:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Novi (MI) Novi High School »
7:30pm Football vs CANON-McMILLAN# Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Novi (MI) Novi High School »

Saturday, September 14, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
8:30am JV Girls Volleyball @ Penn-Trafford Invitational Penn Trafford High School »
9:00am Cross Country @ Boardman Invitational Boardman High School »
10:00am JV Football @ Canon-McMillan Canon-McMillan Stadium »
10:00am JV Slow-Pitch vs MT. LEBANON (DH) Marshall Middle School »
11:00am Boys' Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL# Newman Stadium »
11:30am JV Field Hockey vs Dexter (MI) Novi High School »
12:00pm Field Hockey vs Dexter (MI) Novi High School »
12:30pm JV Boys Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL Newman Stadium »
5:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Upper St. Clair Upper St. Clair High School »
6:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Upper St. Clair Upper St. Clair High School »

# denotes a conference game