Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 15, 2019

Sunday, September 15, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ Plum (DH) Plum Fields »
3:00pm Middle School Slow-Pitch vs WEST ALLEGHENY RED (DH) Marshall Middle School »

Monday, September 16, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
9:15am Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Qualifier Butler - Hiland Golf Course »
2:30pm Girls' Golf @ Ambridge# Fox Run Golf Course »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black @ Upper St. Clair Upper St. Clair - Beadling Field »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs PINE-RICHLAND# North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland High School »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Pine-Richland Green (PRHS Field #6) Pine-Richland High School »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs NORTH HILLS NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm JV Girls Golf @ Mars LakeVue North Golf Course »
5:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs BALDWIN North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Girls' Soccer @ Fox Chapel# Fox Chapel High School »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs BALDWIN North Allegheny High School »
8:30pm Ice Hockey - JV1 vs PINE-RICHLAND Baierl Ice Complex »
9:55pm Ice Hockey - JV2 @ North Hills RMU Island Sports Center »

Tuesday, September 17, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am Girls' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Qualifier Fox Run Golf Course »
3:30pm Cross Country @ Pine-Richland w/ Hampton# Chatham Eden Hall Course - XC »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Pine-Richland White Pine-Richland Middle School »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs BUTLER# North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Pine-Richland White Pine-Richland - Richland Elementary »
4:00pm JV Boys Golf @ Kiski Area Vandergrift Golf Course »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football vs CONNELLSVILLE Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Carson 7th Grade Football vs ELIZABETH FORWARD Ingomar MS - Football Field »
4:00pm Field Hockey Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL (NAI Baseball Field) NA Intermediate »
4:30pm Boys' Golf @ Pine-Richland w/ Shaler# Treesdale Country Club »
5:15pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN NA Intermediate »
5:30pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Shaler Shaler High School »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs PETERS TOWNSHIP Newman Stadium »
6:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ Fox Chapel# Fox Chapel High School »
6:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs NORTH HILLS NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Shaler# Shaler High School »
7:30pm Field Hockey vs PETERS TOWNSHIP# Newman Stadium »

Wednesday, September 18, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
11:30am Girls' Tennis vs WPIAL SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf @ Butler Krendale Golf Course »
3:30pm Boys' Golf vs BUTLER w/ SEWICKLEY ACAD.# Diamond Run Golf Course »
3:30pm CANCELLED
Girls' Tennis @ Fox Chapel
Fox Chapel High School »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Pine-Richland Green Pine-Richland - Pine Park Soccer Fields »
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs SHALER Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ NA Black NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs NA GOLD NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE McKnight Elementary »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs BUTLER Newman Stadium »
6:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black vs MT. LEBANON NA Intermediate »
7:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football vs HAMPTON NA - Blueberry Hill Park »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs BUTLER# Newman Stadium »

Thursday, September 19, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Girls' Tennis vs WPIAL SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Freshman Football vs MT. LEBANON (NAI Turf) NA Intermediate »
3:30pm Girls' Golf vs MARS# Diamond Run Golf Course »
3:45pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Mars Mars Athletic Complex »
3:45pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Hampton Hampton Community Park »
4:00pm Boys' Golf @ Fox Chapel Invitational Pittsburgh Field Club »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:15pm Cross Country Middle School vs SENECA VALLEY Marshall Middle School »
4:30pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Hempfield Hempfield - Harrold Middle School »
5:00pm Boys' Soccer vs PINE-RICHLAND# Newman Stadium »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Penn-Trafford Penn Trafford High School »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »
7:30pm JV Boys Soccer vs PINE-RICHLAND NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Penn-Trafford# Penn Trafford High School »

Friday, September 20, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:15pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC McKnight Elementary »
3:30pm Water Polo vs NA TIGER INVITATIONAL North Allegheny High School »
3:45pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School »
3:45pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Mars Mars Athletic Complex »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Butler Butler - Intermediate High School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs SPRINGDALE (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE McKnight Elementary »
7:30pm Football vs MT. LEBANON# Newman Stadium »
8:20pm Ice Hockey - Middle School vs MT. LEBANON Baierl Ice Complex »
8:40pm Ice Hockey - JV1 vs MT. LEBANON Baierl Ice Complex »

Saturday, September 21, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
8:00am Water Polo vs NA TIGER INVITATIONAL North Allegheny High School »
8:30am JV Girls Volleyball @ Upper St. Clair Invitational Upper St. Clair High School »
8:30am Field Hockey Middle School @ Valley School of Ligonier Tournament Valley School of Ligonier »
9:00am Field Hockey @ Palmyra Cougar Classic Palmyra Area High School »
10:00am JV Football @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon High School »
10:00am JV Girls Soccer @ Howland (OH) Howland High School »
10:00am JV Slow-Pitch vs MONTOUR (DH) Marshall Middle School »
10:30am Cross Country @ PIAA Foundation Meet Hershey Parkwood XC Site »
11:00am Boys' Soccer vs ALLDERDICE# Newman Stadium »
12:00pm Girls' Soccer @ Howland (OH) Howland High School »
1:30pm Field Hockey @ Palmyra Cougar Classic Palmyra Area High School »

# denotes a conference game