North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 22, 2019

Sunday, September 22, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Middle School Slow-Pitch vs HAMPTON (DH) Marshall Middle School »
3:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball vs NORTH HILLS (DH) Marshall Middle School »

Monday, September 23, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Semifinals
3:00pm Girls' Golf @ Blackhawk# Black Hawk Golf Course »
3:30pm Cross Country Middle School @ Hampton w/ North Hills Hartwood Acres Park »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs SHALER# North Allegheny HS Courts »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black @ Canon-McMillan Canon-McMillan - McDowell Lane Field »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs WOODLAND HILLS NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm CANCELLED
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs BUTLER (Lower Field)
Marshall Middle School »
4:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Sewickley Academy Sewickley Academy High School »
5:15pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs FOX CHAPEL NA Intermediate »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ North Hills North Hills High School »
6:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs MARS NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ North Hills# North Hills High School »
8:20pm Ice Hockey - JV2 vs BUTLER Baierl Ice Complex »
8:30pm Ice Hockey - JV1 vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC Baierl Ice Complex »

Tuesday, September 24, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:15pm JV Girls Golf @ Upper St. Clair St. Clair Country Club »
3:30pm Cross Country vs NORTH HILLS w/ SENECA VALLEY# J.C. Stone Field - North Park »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs BETHEL PARK North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Bethel Park Bethel Park High School »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs MARS (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Field Hockey Middle School vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY (NAI Baseball Field) NA Intermediate »
5:15pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs FOX CHAPEL NA Intermediate »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
6:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs SENECA VALLEY BLUE NA Intermediate »
6:30pm Carson 7th Grade Football @ West Allegheny West Allegheny - Demichela Stadium »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ Pine-Richland# Pine-Richland High School »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »

Wednesday, September 25, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Girls' Tennis vs Section Doubles Tournament North Allegheny HS Courts »
2:30pm JV Boys Golf @ North Hills Clover Hill Golf Course »
2:45pm Girls' Golf vs PINE-RICHLAND# Pittsburgh North Golf Club »
3:30pm Boys' Golf @ North Hills# Shannopin Country Club »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Seneca Valley Black Seneca Valley High School »
4:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football @ Shaler Shaler Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs SHALER BLUE NA Intermediate »
4:00pm JV Girls Tennis @ Shady Side Academy Shady Side Academy High School »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs SHALER WHITE NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ North Hills North Hills - Reis Run Field »
5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
5:30pm Slow-Pitch Softball vs MONTOUR Marshall Middle School »
6:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football @ Mars Mars Athletic Complex »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland High School »
6:45pm Field Hockey @ Fox Chapel# Fox Chapel High School »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Pine-Richland# Pine-Richland High School »

Thursday, September 26, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Girls' Tennis vs Section Doubles Tournament North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Freshman Football @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ North Hills North Hills - Reis Run Field »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football vs CANON-McMILLAN Marshall Middle School »
4:15pm Cross Country Middle School vs SHALER w/ MARS Marshall Middle School »
5:30pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Peters Township Peters Township - Pleasant Valley Turf Field »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Shaler Shaler High School »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ Shaler# Shaler High School »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Central Catholic# Central Catholic HS »

Friday, September 27, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Water Polo @ Beast of the East Invitational Wilson High School »
3:45pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Hampton Hampton Community Park »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs NORTH HILLS NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs MONTOUR (Upper Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs AMBRIDGE (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs NORTH HILLS McKnight Elementary »
5:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black vs NORWIN NA Intermediate »
7:05pm Football @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »
10:00pm Ice Hockey - JV2 vs MARS Baierl Ice Complex »

Saturday, September 28, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Head of the Cuyahoga (Cleveland, OH)
8:00am Water Polo @ Beast of the East Invitational Wilson High School »
8:30am Girls' Volleyball @ State College Invitational State College High School »
10:00am JV Football vs SENECA VALLEY Newman Stadium »
12:00pm JV Slow-Pitch @ Plum (DH) Plum - Boro Field »
4:00pm Field Hockey vs Forbes Road Hempfield High School »

# denotes a conference game