North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 29, 2019

Sunday, September 29, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Middle School Slow-Pitch @ Plum (DH) Plum Fields »

Monday, September 30, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:15pm Girls' Golf @ Upper St. Clair w/ Bethel Park St. Clair Country Club »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Black Seneca Valley - Ryan Gloyer Middle School »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black @ Peters Township Peters Township - Pleasant Valley Turf Field »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis @ North Hills# North Hills High School »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs NORTH HILLS North Allegheny High School »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Seneca Valley Blue Seneca Valley - Ryan Gloyer Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs HAMPTON (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley - North Boundary Park »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs GATEWAY McKnight Elementary »
5:15pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs NORTH HILLS NA Intermediate »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Upper St. Clair Upper St. Clair High School »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Latrobe Greater Latrobe High School »
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ Upper St. Clair Upper St. Clair High School »
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Latrobe Greater Latrobe High School »

Tuesday, October 1, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Boys' Golf @ Individual Finals
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland - Pine Park Soccer Fields »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
3:45pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Hampton
4:00pm Cross Country @ Butler w/ Shaler#
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ North Hills North Hills - Reis Run Field »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Shaler Blue Shaler - Biles Field »
4:15pm Cross Country Middle School vs BUTLER
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs SHALER Newman Stadium »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs NORTH HILLS North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Butler Butler High School »
6:30pm Carson 7th Grade Football vs CONNELLSVILLE (NAI Turf Field) NA Intermediate »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs NORTH HILLS# North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs SHALER# Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Butler# Butler High School »

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Girls' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Finals
12:00pm Girls' Tennis @ WPIAL Doubles Tournament
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Seneca Valley Blue
3:45pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Hampton
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs HAMPTON NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs SHALER BLUE (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football @ Hempfield Hempfield - Wendover Middle School »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs UPPER ST. CLAIR Newman Stadium »
7:00pm Field Hockey Middle School vs MT. LEBANON (NAI Turf) NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Carson 8th Grade Football vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN (NAI Turf Field) NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Field Hockey vs UPPER ST. CLAIR# Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ West Allegheny (Boro Park)

Thursday, October 3, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Girls' Tennis @ WPIAL Doubles Tournament
3:00pm JV Boys Golf vs PETERS TOWNSHIP (Scrimmage) North Park Golf Course »
3:00pm Boys' Golf @ Peters Township (Scrimmage)
3:30pm Girls' Golf @ Peters Township (Scrimmage)
3:30pm JV Girls Golf vs PETERS TOWNSHIP North Park Golf Course »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs SHALER BLUE NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football @ Highlands Highlands High School »
5:15pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs SOUTH FAYETTE NA Intermediate »
5:30pm JV Field Hockey vs ALLDERDICE Newman Stadium »
6:15pm JV Boys Soccer @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
7:00pm Field Hockey vs ALLDERDICE# Newman Stadium »
7:00pm Freshman Football @ Butler
7:10pm Ice Hockey - Middle School @ Peters Township Mt. Lebanon Ice Center »
7:45pm Boys' Soccer @ Fox Chapel# Fox Chapel High School »
9:20pm Ice Hockey - JV1 @ Peters Township Printscape Arena »

Friday, October 4, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ North Hills
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Pine-Richland Green
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black vs SENECA VALLEY McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK (Upper Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY BLUE (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:15pm Cross Country Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL
5:00pm Field Hockey Middle School vs PETERS TOWNSHIP (NAI Turf) NA Intermediate »
5:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Ambridge
7:30pm Football @ Butler# Butler High School »

Saturday, October 5, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am Field Hockey Middle School @ Pine-Richland Tournament
2:00pm JV Slow-Pitch @ Baldwin (DH) - Romanus Baldwin - Municipal Complex »
3:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Bethel Park Bethel Park High School »
3:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland High School »
4:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Bethel Park Bethel Park High School »
4:30pm JV Field Hockey vs Fox Chapel Pine-Richland High School »
5:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
5:30pm JV Field Hockey vs Peters Township Pine-Richland High School »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs Consolation Final Pine-Richland High School »
6:30pm JV Field Hockey vs Championship Final Pine-Richland High School »
7:00pm Girls' Soccer @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »

# denotes a conference game