North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, October 13, 2019

Sunday, October 13, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Middle School Slow-Pitch @ Shaler (DH) Shaler - Anderson Field »

Monday, October 14, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Tennis @ Latrobe Greater Latrobe High School »
3:30pm Field Hockey @ Mt. Lebanon# Mt. Lebanon High School »
5:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs NORTH HILLS Newman Stadium »
6:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Upper St. Clair Upper St. Clair High School »
7:15pm Girls' Soccer vs NORTH HILLS# Newman Stadium »
8:00pm Boys' Soccer @ Upper St. Clair Upper St. Clair High School »
8:30pm Ice Hockey - Middle School vs MEADVILLE Baierl Ice Complex »

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Girls' Golf @ West Individual Regional Tom's Run Golf Course »
3:00pm Girls' Tennis vs Peters Township Sewickley Academy High School »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Mars Mars Athletic Complex »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black vs PINE-RICHLAND McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs SHALER BLUE (Upper Field) Marshall Middle School »
5:30pm Field Hockey Middle School vs HEMPFIELD (NAI Turf) NA Intermediate »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs SENECA VALLEY North Allegheny High School »
6:15pm JV Girls Soccer vs SENECA VALLEY Newman Stadium »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs SENECA VALLEY# North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Central Catholic Central Catholic HS »
7:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Butler Butler - Intermediate High School »

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Tennis vs UPPER ST. CLAIR Sewickley Academy High School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs PINE-RICHLAND Marshall Middle School »
6:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK NA - Blueberry Hill Park »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Carson 8th Grade Football vs FOX CHAPEL (NAI Turf Field) NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Field Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND# Newman Stadium »

Thursday, October 17, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Cross Country @ Tri-State Invitational Roadman Park - Cal U »
4:00pm Carson 7th Grade Football vs CHARTIERS VALLEY Ingomar MS - Football Field »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs PINE-RICHLAND North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs PINE-RICHLAND# North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Freshman Football vs McKEESPORT (NAI Turf) NA Intermediate »
7:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football @ Peters Township Peters Township High School »
9:10pm Ice Hockey vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC Baierl Ice Complex »

Friday, October 18, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
7:10pm Ice Hockey - Middle School @ Pine-Richland Frozen Pond Arena »
7:30pm Football vs WEST ALLEGHENY Newman Stadium »
9:40pm Ice Hockey - JV2 vs BUTLER Baierl Ice Complex »

Saturday, October 19, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Girls' Soccer vs WPIAL Playoffs Begin
8:30am Girls' Volleyball vs NA INVITATIONAL North Allegheny High School »
8:30am JV Girls Volleyball vs NA INVITATIONAL North Allegheny High School »
9:00am JV Football @ West Allegheny West Allegheny High School »
9:45am Slow-Pitch Softball vs MT. PLEASANT Tillbrook Field »
10:00am Water Polo @ Western Conference Championship Erie Cathedral Prep High School »
1:00pm JV Slow-Pitch @ Bethel Park (DH) Bethel Park High School »
1:45pm Slow-Pitch Softball vs NORTH HILLS Tillbrook Field »- If victorious in 1st RD

# denotes a conference game