Welcome to the
NORTH ALLEGHENY SPORTS NETWORK

The Official Source of North Allegheny Sports


 

Welcome to the 2009 Spring Sports Season!!!
Baseball

Schedule

7th-9th Grade Schedules

Photo Gallery

Box Scores

Standings and Rankings

Game Summaries

Statistics
School Records



NORTH ALLEGHENY
VARSITY BASEBALL

* 2009 VARSITY/JV ROSTER *

NO. NAME CLASS POS.
1 JON WILSON SENIOR CF
2 SEAN OGLESBY SENIOR RF
3 ZACH JERGAN JUNIOR CF
4 ERIC HARBISON JUNIOR INF
5 KURT DEVLIN SENIOR 3B
6 RYAN OGLESBY JUNIOR P
7 MARK JACKSON JUNIOR 1B
9 JEFF DASSNER SENIOR 2B
10 ROB SITTIG JUNIOR SS/2B
11 BRAD COMPORT SENIOR 1B
12 NICK BUTTERINI SENIOR SS
13 DAN SLIVKA SOPHOMORE OF
14 MIKE REED JUNIOR 1B
16 JUSTIN BROZICK JUNIOR 3B
17 TANNER WILT SOPHOMORE P
18 BRICE NIKITHSER SOPHOMORE P/OF
21 JACKSON BOYD SENIOR LF
22 MIKE CAMMARATA JUNIOR 3B
23 ERIC DORSCH JUNIOR P
24 GREG PIEHLER SENIOR P
25 DAN WENTZ SENIOR RF
26 MATT LUDWIG SENIOR C
27 MAX MELLOTT SENIOR P
30 ZACH STEIN JUNIOR C
31 MAX BENNER SENIOR P/DH
32 KEVIN MONPER SOPHOMORE 3B
33 CODY GAERTNER SOPHOMORE C
35 BEN MATHEWS SOPHOMORE C/P
38 MATT STEINBECK SOPHOMORE OF
39 WILL OESTREICH SOPHOMORE IF
40 PATRICK BRADLEY JUNIOR P/OF
41 LUCAS HOOK SOPHOMORE 1B/P
43 MATT LEININGER JUNIOR P/OF
46 ANTON CONSTANTINO SOPHOMORE P
48 ANTHONY WOLOSIK SOPHOMORE 2B

HEAD COACH - ANDY MADDIX

* * * * * * * * * * * * * *

FRESHMAN ROSTER

NAME
NICK ATKINSON
DILLON BLUEMLING
JUSTIN BRAHIM
VINNIE CONGEDO
NOAH DAVIS
CORY FULTZ
GREG GAUS
CHRIS HELKOWSKI
TRAVIS HUNTER
RYAN KOERNER
MAX LEWANDOWSKI
GEORGE MARSICO
PATRICK MITTEREDER
CODY MONPER
DAVID STEINBECK
BRAD TORRENCE

HEAD COACH - MARK WOODS

* * * * * * * * * * * * *

CARSON MIDDLE SCHOOL ROSTER

NAME CLASS
DAN BERGERON 7TH GRADE
GARRETT BESONSON 8TH GRADE
JOE DEL NANO 8TH GRADE
JIMMY DIVOSEVIC 8TH GRADE
DILLON GREEN 8TH GRADE
JASON MONPER 7TH GRADE
ALEC MUNSON 7TH GRADE
ERIC NASCONE 7TH GRADE
TAYLOR NIKITHSER 7TH GRADE
JOSH PLICHTA 7TH GRADE
BLYNN SHIDELER 7TH GRADE
COLLIN SMERESKY 8TH GRADE
JAKE SULLIVAN 8TH GRADE
DAN TRETTEL 7TH GRADE
MATT WAUGAMAN 8TH GRADE
ZACH WOLOSZYK 8TH GRADE
J.T. ZEITLER 8TH GRADE

HEAD COACH - DAVE CRACRAFT

* * * * * * * * * * * * * *

INGOMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL ROSTER

NAME

CLASS

NOAH BANN

8TH GRADE

COLE BENSON

7TH GRADE

BRANDON BERGSTROM

8TH GRADE

GEOFFREY BLAND

7TH GRADE

ADAM BRIDEWESER

8TH GRADE

ALEXANDER CORREA

8TH GRADE

JUSTIN DATTILO

8TH GRADE

ALEXANDER ENDLER

7TH GRADE

BRIAN HARVEY

8TH GRADE

SEAN HENNIGAN

8TH GRADE

JACK HOPKINS

8TH GRADE

MITCHELL MACHI

7TH GRADE

JACK MAKUCH

8TH GRADE

ALEX ORZECHOWSKI

8TH GRADE

CADE SELJAK

8TH GRADE

CHAS SMITH

8TH GRADE

ERIC THEIL

7TH GRADE

HEAD COACH JIM BASILONE

* * * * * * * * * * * * * *

MARSHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL ROSTER

NAME CLASS
JUSTIN ABBS 7TH GRADE
MIKE BECICH 7TH GRADE
DAVIS CAMERON 7TH GRADE
MIKE CAPO 8TH GRADE
MIKE CARTER 7TH GRADE
STEVE CHUIRAZZI 7TH GRADE
R.J. COLABRESE 8TH GRADE
SEAN FITZGERALD 8TH GRADE
JACK HENDERSON 8TH GRADE
ZACH LYON 8TH GRADE
JAMES MEEKER 8TH GRADE
MATT MUSLIN 7TH GRADE
NICK NORWIG 7TH GRADE
DEVIN REFFITT 8TH GRADE
BRANDON ROSSIER 7TH GRADE
GERARD SANSOSTI 7TH GRADE
TYLER SAUNDRY 7TH GRADE
DAVE SEVERINO 8TH GRADE
LUKE SOYSTER 8TH GRADE

HEAD COACH - JEFF SMALLEY

 

 

Any questions or comments should be directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:  bbozzuto@northallegheny.org

Baseball

Softball

Volleyball

Tennis

Track and Field

Girls' Lacrosse

Boys' Lacrosse
Rowing
Cheerleaders
Sports Update

Athletic Director

Baierl Center

NA Hall of Fame

Links

Lifetime Activities

Community Swimming
NA Athletic Training
Weekly Athletic Schedule
School Physical Information
UPMC ImPact
Concussion
Baseline Test
NASN Home Page