NORTH ALLEGHENY
VARSITY
BOYS' LACROSSE
*
2008 VARSITY SCHEDULE *
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Thurs. |
Mar. 6 |
HAMPTON/GREENSBURG CC (Scrimmage) |
Home |
7:30 pm |
|
Wed. |
Mar. 12 |
at CANON
McMILLAN
/SEWICKLEY ACADEMY (Scrimmage) |
Away |
TBA |
|
Sat. |
Mar. 15 |
at KENT
STATE SHOOTOUT |
Away |
10:00 am |
|
Fri. |
Mar. 28 |
#WARWICK |
Home |
8:00 pm |
WON 10-7 |
Sat. |
Mar. 29 |
HUDSON (OH) |
Home |
2:00 pm |
WON 9-5 |
Sat. |
April 5 |
at BROTHER
RICE (MI) (Scrimmage) |
Away |
1:30 pm |
|
Sat. |
April 5 |
at TROY
ATHENS (MI) |
Away |
8:00 pm |
WON 7-3 |
Sun. |
April 6 |
at
BLOOMFIELD HILLS (MI) |
Away |
1:00 pm |
WON 15-8 |
Wed. |
April 9 |
*SEWICKLEY
ACADEMY (NATV) |
Home |
8:00 PM |
WON
8-7
(2 OT) |
Sat. |
April 12 |
at FRANKLIN
REGIONAL |
Away |
8:00 pm |
WON 6-2 |
Wed. |
April 16 |
at BETHEL
PARK |
Away |
8:00 pm |
WON 12-8 |
Sat. |
April 19 |
at FOX
CHAPEL
at St. Vincent's College |
Away |
1:00 pm |
WON 14-6 |
Tues. |
April 22 |
*at SHADY
SIDE ACADEMY |
Away |
4:30 pm |
WON 10-7 |
Thurs. |
April 24 |
#MANHEIM
TOWNSHIP (NATV) |
Home |
8:00 pm |
LOST 13-12 (OT) |
Sun. |
April 27 |
at PETERS
TOWNSHIP |
Away |
4:00 pm |
WON 13-7 |
Wed. |
April 30 |
#UPPER ST.
CLAIR |
Home |
8:00 pm |
WON 13-3 |
Wed. |
May
7 |
at MT.
LEBANON |
Away |
8:00 pm |
LOST 14-12 |
Fri. |
May
9 |
#*SENECA
VALLEY (NATV) |
Home |
8:00 pm |
WON 14-3 |
Wed. |
May
14 |
*at
PINE-RICHLAND |
Away |
8:00 pm |
WON 6-5 |
Fri. |
May
16 |
#*CENTRAL
CATHOLIC |
Home |
8:00 pm |
WON 13-8 |
Wed |
May
21 |
WPSLA
PLAYOFFS: CENTRAL CATHOLIC |
Home |
8:00 pm |
WON 10-2 |
Wed. |
May
28 |
WPSLA
PLAYOFFS: at SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
8:00 pm |
LOST 11-10 |
#
- indicates internet broadcast
TV - indicates NATV telecast
* - indicates North Division game
All home games at NEWMAN STADIUM
HEAD COACH - JOHN RULLAN
* * * * * * *
* * * * * * *
2008 JUNIOR
VARSITY SCHEDULE
DATE |
DAY |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Thurs. |
Mar. 6 |
HAMPTON/GREENSBURG CC (Scrimmage) JV A |
Home |
7:30 pm |
Wed. |
Mar. 12 |
at CANON
McMILLAN/
SEWICKLEY ACADEMY (Scrimmage) JV A |
Away |
TBA |
Sat. |
Mar. 29 |
HUDSON (OH)
JV A |
Home |
12
noon |
Sun. |
Mar. 30 |
NORTH HILLS
JV B |
Home |
12:30 pm |
Sun. |
Mar. 30 |
PETERS TWP
JV B |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Sat. |
April 5 |
at BROTHER
RICE JV A |
Away |
1:30 pm |
Sat. |
April 5 |
at TROY
ATHENS JV A |
Away |
6:00 pm |
Sat. |
April 5 |
at
CHARTIERS VALLEY JV B |
Away |
11:00 am |
Sun. |
April 6 |
at
BLOOMFIELD HILLS JV A |
Away |
11:00 am |
Tues. |
April 8 |
at BUTLER
JV B |
Away |
6:00 pm |
Wed. |
April 9 |
SEWICKLEY
ACADEMY JV A |
Home |
6:00 pm |
Sat. |
April 12 |
at FRANKLIN
REGIONAL JV B |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Sat. |
April 12 |
at FRANKLIN
REGIONAL JV A |
Away |
6:00 pm |
Wed. |
April 16 |
at BETHEL
PARK JV A |
Away |
6:00 pm |
Sun. |
April 20 |
at SENECA
VALLEY/MT.LEBANON JV B |
Away |
2:30/4:00 pm |
Wed. |
April 23 |
at SHADY
SIDE ACADEMY
JV A |
Away |
4:30 pm |
Sat. |
April 26 |
at
HAMPTON/BETHEL PARK JV B |
Away |
1:00/2:30 pm |
Sun. |
April 27 |
at PETERS
TOWNSHIP JV B |
Away |
12
noon |
Sun. |
April 27 |
at PETERS
TOWNSHIP JV A |
Away |
2:00 pm |
Thurs. |
May
1 |
UPPER ST.
CLAIR JV A |
Home |
8:00 pm |
Wed. |
May
2 |
at MEDINA
(OH) JV A |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Sun. |
May
4 |
CENTRAL
CATHOLIC JV B |
Home |
4:30 pm |
Sun. |
May
4 |
PINE-RICHLAND JV B |
Home |
7:30 pm |
Wed. |
May
7 |
at MT.
LEBANON JV A |
Away |
6:00 pm |
Fri. |
May
9 |
SENECA
VALLEY JV A |
Home |
6:00 pm |
Sat. |
May
10 |
SENECA
VALLEY JV B |
Home |
12:30 pm |
Wed. |
May
14 |
at
PINE-RICHLAND JV B |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
May
14 |
at
PINE-RICHLAND JV A |
Away |
6:00 pm |
Fri. |
May
16 |
CENTRAL
CATHOLIC JV A |
Home |
6:00 pm |
Sat. |
May
17 |
at UPPER
ST. CLAIR/FRANKLIN REGIONAL JV B |
Away |
3:30/12:30 pm |
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|