Welcome to the
NORTH ALLEGHENY SPORTS NETWORK

The Official Source of North Allegheny Sports


 

Welcome to the 2009 Spring Sports Season!!!
Track and Field

Schedule

Roster

Photo Gallery

Meet Summaries

Track and Field Records



NORTH ALLEGHENY VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD

*  MEET RESULTS 2 *

BOYS:  NORTH ALLEGHENY 92  BUTLER - 58
GIRLS:  NORTH ALLEGHENY 96  BUTLER 54  

 

GIRLS

 

 

BOYS

 

PL

3200 METER RELAY

TEAM

PL

3200 METER RELAY

TEAM

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

1.

Butler

B

2.

Butler

B

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 METER HURDLES

 

 

110 METER HURDLES

 

1.

McCoy

NA

1.

 

B

2.

 

B

2.

Humphrey

NA

3.

 

B

3.

 

NH

 

100 METER DASH

 

 

100 METER DASH

 

1.

Carter

NA

1.

Austin

NA

2.

Miciak

NA

2.

Shepard

NA

3.

Kost

NA

3.

 

B

 

1600 METER RUN

 

 

1600 METER RUN

 

1.

Greco

NA

1.

Gil

NA

2.

Appleton

NA

2.

Broussard

NA

3.

 

B

3

Balaban

NA

 

400 METER DASH

 

 

400 METER DASH

 

1.

Carter

NA

1.

 

B

2.

Dougherty

NA

2.

McIlvried

NA

3.

 

B

3.

Febres-Cordero

NA

 

400 METER RELAY

 

 

400 METER RELAY

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

2.

Butler

B

2.

Butler

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

1.

McCoy

NA

1.

 

B

2.

Krepp

NA

2.

Foglio

NA

3.

Langhans

NA

3.

 

B

 

800 METER RUN

 

 

800 METER RUN

 

1.

Mermigas

NA

1.

Appman

NA

2.

Harrington

NA

1.

 

B

3.

 

B

3.

 

B

 

200 METER DASH

 

 

200 METER DASH

 

1.

Carter

NA

1.

Austin

NA

2.

Miciak

NA

2.

 

B

3.

 

B

3.

 

B

 

3200 METER RUN

 

 

3200 METER RUN

 

1.

 

B

1.

Gil

NA

2.

Grese

NA

2.

Broussard

NA

3.

Schmiech

NA

3.

Cadwalladar

NA

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

1.

Butler

B

2.

Butler

B

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

1.

 

B

1.

Nimmo

NA

2.

 

B

2.

Franze

NA

3.

 

B

 

 

B

 

POLE VAULT

 

 

POLE VAULT

 

1.

Yarshen

NA

1.

 

B

2.

 

B

2.

Heckmann

NA

3.

Starta

NA

2.

Donahue

NA

 

LONG JUMP

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

1.

Calabrese

NA

1.

 

B

2.

 

B

2.

Nimmo

NA

3.

 

B

3.

Foglio

NA

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

1.

 

B

1.

 

B

2.

 

B

2.

Nimmo

NA

3.

Calabrese

NA

3.

Humphrey

NA

 

SHOT PUT

 

 

SHOT PUT

 

1.

 

B

1.

 

B

 

2.

 

B

2.

Henderson

NA

3.

 

B

3.

Steinbeck

NA

 

DISCUS

 

 

DISCUS

 

1.

Housen

NA

1.

Turner

NA

2.

 

B

2.

Hambrick

NA

3.

Adegbesan

NA

3.

Steinbeck

NA

 

JAVELIN

 

 

JAVELIN

 

1.

 

B

1.

Sunday

NA

2.

McCoy

NA

2.

Ivankovich

NA

3.

Mitchell

NA

3.

Howard

NA

* * * * * * * * * * * * * *

18th Annual Lady Spartan Invitational
at Hempfield Spartan Stadium
April 18, 2009

TEAM SCORES

PL TEAM SCORE
1. Hempfield 123.5
2. Norwin 75.5
3. Laurel Highlands 69
4. NORTH ALLEGHENY 61.5
5. Mt. Lebanon 43
6. Latrobe 38
7. Kiski Area 23
8. Derry Area 22
9. Indiana 20
10 Franklin Regional 19.5

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PL NAME TEAM TIME
  3200 RELAY    
1. Latrobe Latrobe 9:38.81
2. Hempfield Hempfield  
3. Norwin Norwin  
4. Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon  
5. NORTH ALLEGHENY NORTH ALLEGHENY  
6. Franklin Regional Franklin Regional  
  100 HURDLES    
1. CODY McCOY NORTH ALLEGHENY 15.48
2. Tara Catone Hempfield  
3. Lauren Shull Laurel Highlands  
4. Ashley Formato Mt. Pleasant  
5. Jill Byers Hempfield  
6. Teresa Rosenberger Indiana  
  100    
1. Kayleigh Birks Mt. Lebanon 13:10
2. Aleesha Washington Laurel Highlands  
3. Shannon Abraham Norwin  
4. Jerrika Belt Laurel Highlands  
5. Taylor Lubinsky Hempfield  
6. Misako Envela Mt. Lebanon  
  1600    
1. Natalie Bower Latrobe 5:11.09
2. Amber Vallmont Hempfield  
3. Samantha Carl Mt. Lebanon  
4. Jill Spisak Bishop McCort  
5. Jenna Kuhn Norwin  
6. LIZZIE APPLETON NORTH ALLEGHENY  
  400    
1. Shannon Abraham Norwin 58.06
2. HALIE CARTER NORTH ALLEGHENY  
3. Kayleigh Birks Mt. lebanon  
4. Victoria Hamerski Derry  
5. Abrellen Brown Chopticon  
6. Sarah Krummert Indiana  
  400 Relay    
1. Laurel Highlands Laurel Highlands 51.35
2. Hempfield Hempfield  
3. Kiski Area Kiski Area  
4. Mt. Lebanon Mt. lebanon  
5. NORTH ALLEGHENY NORTH ALLEGHENY  
6. Connellsville    
  300 Hurdles    
1. Tara Catone Hempfield 47.76
2. CODY McCOY NORTH ALLEGHENY  
3. Lauren Shull Laurel Highlands  
4. Heather Shank Derry  
5. Megan Vitolo Hempfield  
6. Jenna Nguyen Norwin  
  800    
1. Hanna Lash Greensburg CC 2:19.79
2. Amber Vallmont Hempfield  
3. Jill Spisak Bishop McCort  
4. Melissa Messer Chopticon  
5. Nicole Egan Latrobe  
6. Julie Hempfield  
  200    
1. HALIE CARTER NORTH ALLEGHENY 26.19
2. Taylor Lubinsky Hempfield  
3. EMMA MISIAK NORTH ALLEGHENY  
4. Aaron Banks Kiski Area  
5. Victoria Hamerski Derry  
6. Kim McDonagh Latrobe  
  1600 Relay    
1. Norwin Norwin 4:06.74
2. Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon  
3. Laurel Highlands Laurel Highlands  
4. Derry Derry  
5. Hempfield Hempfield  
6. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant  
  High Jump    
1. Sarah Loughner Penn-Trafford 5-0
2. Megan Germ Franklin Regional  
3. Lauren Lyons Indiana  
4. Kelsey Hope
Tiarra Taylor
Derry
Connellsville
 
6. CHRISSY FIGAN
Jullia Hunnell
NORTH ALLEGHENY
Franklin Regional
 
  Pole Vault    
1. Lucy Churnet Indiana 10-67
2. Danielle Plecenik Norwin  
3. TAYLOR YARSHEN NORTH ALLEGHENY  
4. Alyssa Palenchar Derry  
5. Kerri Morgan Norwin  
5. Shena Young Hempfield  
  Long Jump    
1. Alexis Hawkins Hempfield 16-9
2. Megan Germ Franklin Regional  
3. Kylie Pilot Connellsville  
4. Jill Byers Hempfield  
5. Anna Simons Mt. Lebanon  
6. Alyssa Palenchar Derry  
  Triple Jump    
1. Megan Germ Franklin Regional 34-8
2. Caitlyn Tracy Hempfield  
3. Cara Palatino Penn-Trafford  
4. Celina Meighan Kiski Area  
5. ZOE CALABRESE NORTH ALLEGHENY  
6. Danielle Scalise Latrobe  
  Discus    
1. Maressa Guynn Laurel Highlands 126-5
2. Rachel Serafin Hempfield  
3. Becky Gardner Hempfield  
4. Agnes Su Mt. Lebanon  
5. Cassidy Kravec Norwin  
6. Katy Miller Norwin  
  Javelin    
1. Demi Phillipy Laurel Highlands 133-10
2. Felicia Reid Kiski Area  
3. Cassidy Kravec Norwin  
4. Jordan Hirak Mt. Pleasant  
5. Bethany Taylor Penn-Trafford  
6. Tara Catone Hempfield  
  Shot Put    
1. Rachel Serafin Hempfield 38-9
2. Patriece Thompson Hempfield  
3. ANICIA HOUSEN NORTH ALLEGHENY  
4. Christine Batis Norwin  
5. Danielle Shirer Norwin  
6. Rebecca Laero Kiski Area  
               
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
 Seventh Annual Wildcat Invitational - 4/17/2009                
        Greater Latrobe Memorial Stadium                        
         
TEAM SCORES
PL TEAM SCORE
1. NORTH ALLEGHENY 94
2. Greater Latrobe 66
3. Hempfield Area 56
4. Connellsville 50
5. Franklin Regional 48
6. Indiana 40
7. Kiski Area 39
8. Norwin 30.5
9. Chopticon 28.5
10. Derry Area 25
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 
Event 1  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 North Allegheny  'A'                                8:13.94   10   
     1) 30 Broussard, Chase             2) 31 Appman, Will                
     3) 13 Morgan, Patrick              4) 2 Gil, Ryan                    
  2 Franklin Regional  'A'                              8:37.41    8   
     1) 126 Keesport, Josh              2) 144 Bonnell, Jacob             
     3) 141 King, Jeff                  4) 136 Flynn, Jake                
  3 Norwin  'A'                                         8:42.50    6   
     1) 312 Carson, Travis              2) 325 Kravec, Zane               
     3) 307 Dominik, Mike               4) 324 Stumme, Cameron            
  4 Hempfield Area  'A'                                 8:55.66    4   
     1) 276 McCann, Dan                 2) 274 Brown, Alex                
     3) 250 Stawovy, Luke               4) 391 Sakal, Dave                
  5 Derry Area  'A'                                     9:11.43    2   
     1) 371 Rhea, Michael               2) 369 McElhoes, Andrew           
     3) 383 Harr, Ryan                  4) 367 Ebert, Jacob               
  6 Indiana  'A'                                        9:12.24    1   
     1) 198 Hartle, Nathan              2) 196 Mullen, Kevin              
     3) 208 Logan, Jordan               4) 203 Lenze, Ben                 
  7 Greensburg Central Catholic  'A'                    9:12.96  
     1) 231 Byrne-Houser, Mac           2) 239 Forsythe, Tom              
     3) 227 Shilb, Andrew               4) 226 Kerestin, Ben              
  8 Penn Trafford  'A'                                  9:19.51  
     1) 169 Forringer, Joshua           2) 180 Fullen, Brian              
     3) 193 Poole, Chansler             4) 188 Janceskowski, Joe          
  9 Bishop Mccort  'A'                                  9:21.10  
     1) 150 Mancini, Mark               2) 149 Stewart, Mike              
     3) 154 Oleksak, Will               4) 161 King, Chad                 
 10 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   9:27.45  
     1) 41 Niezgoda, George             2) 52 Peachy, Jonathan            
     3) 50 Neiderhiser, Mitch           4) 58 Hontz, James                
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    35 Machiko, Matt          North Allegheny          15.27   2  10   
  2   322 DeAntonis, Tyler       Norwin                   15.58   2   8   
  3   176 Curry, Jordan          Penn Trafford            16.52   2   6   
  4   342 Elam, Jeff             Greater Latrobe          16.82   1   4   
  5   361 Klohonatz, Nichola     Greater Latrobe          17.19   1   2   
  6   268 Nauman, Will           Hempfield Area           17.23   2   1   
  7     9 Louco, Byrum           North Allegheny          17.45   2 
  8   139 Locklin, Kyle          Franklin Regiona         17.52   2 
  9    91 Nudo, Devin            Connellsville Ar         17.55   1 
 10   372 Link, Tony             Derry Area               17.61   1 
 
Event 3  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   373 Brasili, Brandon       Derry Area               11.41   2  10   
  2    32 Shepard, Evan          North Allegheny          11.58   2   8   
  3   235 Aiken, Tyler           Greensburg Centr         11.60   2   6   
  4   360 LaDuke, Zachary        Greater Latrobe          11.75   2   4   
  5   225 Veney, Tyrayl          Indiana                  11.89   1   2   
  6   264 Bonham, Nolan          Hempfield Area           11.92   2   1   
  7   129 Fontaine, Alex         Franklin Regiona         12.06   1 
  8    96 Meighan, Danny         Kiski Area               12.11   2 
  9   189 Ochendowski, Trevo     Penn Trafford            12.13   1 
 10   194 Altrogge, Johnny       Indiana                  12.19   1 
 
Event 4  Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Spisak, Jim            Bishop Mccort          4:19.46   10   
  2     2 Gil, Ryan              North Allegheny        4:28.18    8   
  3    31 Appman, Will           North Allegheny        4:33.90    6   
  4   357 Miller, Montana        Greater Latrobe        4:35.50    4   
  5   246 Fink, Nathan           Hempfield Area         4:35.94    2   
  6   144 Bonnell, Jacob         Franklin Regiona       4:36.11    1   
  7    20 Balaban, Eric          North Allegheny        4:38.88  
  8   287 Thorne, Jamie          Chopticon              4:40.14  
  9   193 Poole, Chansler        Penn Trafford          4:45.49  
 10   262 Talamo, Mike           Hempfield Area         4:49.63  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   225 Veney, Tyrayl          Indiana                  51.66   5  10   
  2   346 LaDuke, Ryan           Greater Latrobe          52.19   5   8   
  3    22 Fabres-Cordero, Di     North Allegheny          52.64   4   6   
  4    34 McIlvried, Andrew      North Allegheny          52.83   5   4   
  5   194 Altrogge, Johnny       Indiana                  53.87   5   2   
  6    39 Wagner, Eric           Mt. Pleasant             54.07   5   1   
  7    83 Cicio, Nick            Connellsville Ar         54.86   3 
  8   321 Bryan, Christian       Norwin                   55.24   4 
  9   358 Stewart, Andrew        Greater Latrobe          55.61   3 
 10   315 Marshall, Brandon      Norwin                   55.80   2 
 11   314 Ross, Matt             Norwin                   56.23   4 
 12     4 Jacob, Adam            North Allegheny          56.24   4 
 
Event 7  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    35 Machiko, Matt          North Allegheny          40.04   5  10   
  2   139 Locklin, Kyle          Franklin Regiona         41.53   5   8   
  3   373 Brasili, Brandon       Derry Area               42.30   5   6   
  4   268 Nauman, Will           Hempfield Area           43.80   5   4   
  5   278 Hatton, Alanzo         Chopticon                43.88   4   2   
  6     9 Louco, Byrum           North Allegheny          43.91   3   1   
  7   361 Klohonatz, Nichola     Greater Latrobe          44.04   4 
  8   342 Elam, Jeff             Greater Latrobe          44.22   4 
  9    38 Wirth, Quinn           Mt. Pleasant             44.45   5 
 10   372 Link, Tony             Derry Area               45.63   3 
 11    13 Morgan, Patrick        North Allegheny          45.98   4 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   136 Flynn, Jake            Franklin Regiona       2:00.91   10   
  2   287 Thorne, Jamie          Chopticon              2:03.97    8   
  3     1 Madigan, Sean          North Allegheny        2:04.01    6   
  4    56 D'Amico, Luke          Mt. Pleasant           2:05.74    4   
  5   210 Edgar, Kyle            Indiana                2:09.06    2   
  6    97 Wygonik, Matthew       Kiski Area             2:09.42    1   
  7   307 Dominik, Mike          Norwin                 2:10.53  
  8   161 King, Chad             Bishop Mccort          2:12.18  
  9   391 Sakal, Dave            Hempfield Area         2:12.70  
 10   338 Boal, David            Greater Latrobe        2:13.35  
 11   325 Kravec, Zane           Norwin                 2:13.68  
 12   318 Mannerberg, Greg       Norwin                 2:13.75  
 13    25 Franze, Andy           North Allegheny        2:14.06  

Event 9  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   235 Aiken, Tyler           Greensburg Centr         22.90   2  10   
  2    77 McCutcheon, Jarret     Connellsville Ar         23.10   2   8   
  3   360 LaDuke, Zachary        Greater Latrobe          23.48   2   6   
  4   167 Austin, Ryan           Penn Trafford            23.58   2   4   
  5   374 Kriebel, Talon         Derry Area               23.82   1   2   
  6   129 Fontaine, Alex         Franklin Regiona         23.83   1   1   
  7   346 LaDuke, Ryan           Greater Latrobe          23.92   2 
  8   122 Thompson, Trent        Franklin Regiona         23.97   2 
  9   256 Wilson, Rich           Hempfield Area           24.02   1 
 10   293 Thomas, Leland         Chopticon                24.13   1 

Event 10  Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Spisak, Jim            Bishop Mccort          9:29.04   10   
  2    30 Broussard, Chase       North Allegheny        9:31.10    8   
  3   357 Miller, Montana        Greater Latrobe       10:04.48    6   
  4   246 Fink, Nathan           Hempfield Area        10:06.36    4   
  5     5 Cadwallader, Jay       North Allegheny       10:08.85    2   
  6   109 Kennedy, Ryan          Kiski Area            10:13.80    1   
  7   324 Stumme, Cameron        Norwin                10:15.18  
  8   262 Talamo, Mike           Hempfield Area        10:23.64  
  9    24 Minich, Nick           North Allegheny       10:25.07  
 10   231 Byrne-Houser, Mac      Greensburg Centr      10:25.78  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin Regional  'A'                              3:34.35   2  10   
     1) 129 Fontaine, Alex              2) 144 Bonnell, Jacob             
     3) 122 Thompson, Trent             4) 136 Flynn, Jake                
  2 Indiana  'A'                                        3:39.76   1   8   
     1) 194 Altrogge, Johnny            2) 225 Veney, Tyrayl              
     3) 205 Edgar, Zach                 4) 210 Edgar, Kyle                
  3 Hempfield Area  'A'                                 3:39.81   2   6   
     1) 268 Nauman, Will                2) 270 Moffa, Mike                
     3) 255 Parisi, Pat                 4) 256 Wilson, Rich               
  4 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   3:40.16   2   4   
     1) 61 Remaley, Matt                2) 39 Wagner, Eric                
     3) 38 Wirth, Quinn                 4) 56 D'Amico, Luke               
  5 Connellsville Area  'A'                             3:40.37   1   2   
     1) 94 Miller, Nick                 2) 71 Williams, Tyler             
     3) 79 Keffer, Sean                 4) 83 Cicio, Nick                 
  6 Chopticon  'A'                                      3:41.69   1   1   
     1) 298 Smith, Roger                2) 293 Thomas, Leland             
     3) 278 Hatton, Alanzo              4) 287 Thorne, Jamie              
  7 Norwin  'A'                                         3:44.68   2 
     1) 314 Ross, Matt                  2) 313 Flynn, Tim                 
     3) 321 Bryan, Christian            4) 307 Dominik, Mike              
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   317 Harriger, Nathan       Norwin                 6-02.00   10   
  2   221 Penrose, Zack          Indiana               J6-02.00    8   
  3   348 Fisher, Andrew         Greater Latrobe        6-00.00    6   
  4   213 Bender, Joel           Indiana               J6-00.00    3   
  4   377 Shorthouse, Robert     Derry Area            J6-00.00    3   
  6   312 Carson, Travis         Norwin                 5-10.00    0.50
  6   296 Price, James           Chopticon              5-10.00    0.50
  8   265 Evans, Ethan           Hempfield Area        J5-10.00  
  8   223 Tegethoff, Steve       Indiana               J5-10.00  
  8    19 Nimmo, Brian           North Allegheny       J5-10.00  
  8   278 Hatton, Alanzo         Chopticon             J5-10.00  
  8    88 Leos, Mason            Connellsville Ar      J5-10.00  
  8   108 Pulsifer, Alex         Kiski Area            J5-10.00  
 14    25 Franze, Andy           North Allegheny        5-08.00  
 14    60 Russell, Tommy         Mt. Pleasant           5-08.00  
 14   116 Springer, John         Kiski Area             5-08.00  
 14   306 Sanderson, Ryan        Norwin                 5-08.00  
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   359 Somers, Tyler          Greater Latrobe       13-03.00   10   
  2   271 Peters, Adam           Hempfield Area        13-00.00    8   
  3   190 Theys, Mike            Penn Trafford         12-06.00    6   
  4     3 Heckmann, Doug         North Allegheny      J12-06.00    3   
  4    38 Wirth, Quinn           Mt. Pleasant         J12-06.00    3   
  6   106 Harold, Justin         Kiski Area            12-00.00    1   
  7   259 Garland, Ryan          Hempfield Area       J12-00.00  
  7   382 Wisneski, JJ           Derry Area           J12-00.00  
  7   356 Menard, Andrew         Greater Latrobe      J12-00.00  
 10   217 Schuller, Josh         Indiana               11-06.00  
 10   275 Horn, Jeff             Hempfield Area        11-06.00  
 10   135 Griffith, James        Franklin Regiona      11-06.00  
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   104 Beck, Ken              Kiski Area            21-11.50   10   
  2   297 Herbert, Paul          Chopticon             20-09.75    8   
  3    64 Keeler, Ethan          Mt. Pleasant          20-06.00    6   
  4   331 Henry, Josh            Norwin               J20-06.00    4   
  5    39 Wagner, Eric           Mt. Pleasant          20-02.75    2   
  6   296 Price, James           Chopticon             19-11.00    1   
  7   247 Borsuk, Joey           Hempfield Area        19-10.75  
  8   317 Harriger, Nathan       Norwin                19-02.75  
  9   210 Edgar, Kyle            Indiana               19-00.25  
 10   183 Ellis, Steven          Penn Trafford         18-10.50  
 10   139 Locklin, Kyle          Franklin Regiona      18-10.50  
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   104 Beck, Ken              Kiski Area            42-02.00   10   
  2   297 Herbert, Paul          Chopticon             42-01.50    8   
  3   248 Biggie, Lance          Hempfield Area        41-04.75    6   
  4   120 Wattenphu, Aaron       Franklin Regiona      41-02.00    4   
  5    88 Leos, Mason            Connellsville Ar      40-09.00    2   
  6    64 Keeler, Ethan          Mt. Pleasant          40-06.50    1   
  7    38 Wirth, Quinn           Mt. Pleasant          40-06.00  
  8   201 Smith, Doug            Indiana               40-05.50  
  9   238 Day, Ed                Greensburg Centr      40-04.00  
 10   278 Hatton, Alanzo         Chopticon             40-01.25  
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    67 Richter, Rodney        Connellsville Ar        179-06   10   
  2   352 Lamosek, Tony          Greater Latrobe         150-02    8   
  3   272 Bowman, Zach           Hempfield Area          137-04    6   
  4   113 Golembiewski, Stev     Kiski Area              135-03    4   
  5    10 Turner, Jason          North Allegheny         134-01    2   
  6   302 Brown, Sean            Norwin                  130-07    1   
  7    26 Hambrick, Marcus       North Allegheny         127-04  
  8    75 Gailey, Anthony        Connellsville Ar        123-08  
  9   261 Pilato, Gino           Hempfield Area          123-04  
 10    17 Steinbeck, Mike        North Allegheny         121-07  
 
Event 17  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   118 Talmadge, Jordan       Kiski Area              187-01   10   
  2    16 Sunday, Jacob          North Allegheny         180-08    8   
  3   335 Rhodes, Rudy           Greater Latrobe         164-11    6   
  4   204 Blystone, Scott        Indiana                 162-07    4   
  5    21 Evankovich, Phil       North Allegheny         159-03    2   
  6   376 Wingard, Travis        Derry Area              157-02    1   
  7   116 Springer, John         Kiski Area              153-06  
  8    36 Howard, Peter          North Allegheny         151-01  
  9   355 Wagner, Matthew        Greater Latrobe         148-11  
 10   228 Jameson, Patrick       Greensburg Centr        146-09  
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    67 Richter, Rodney        Connellsville Ar      59-10.00   10   
  2    75 Gailey, Anthony        Connellsville Ar      48-04.00    8   
  3   272 Bowman, Zach           Hempfield Area        48-00.50    6   
  4   168 Graham, Luke           Penn Trafford         47-02.50    4   
  5   113 Golembiewski, Stev     Kiski Area            45-06.50    2   
  6   302 Brown, Sean            Norwin                45-02.00    1   
  7   388 Stout, Brandon         Hempfield Area        44-08.00  
  8   376 Wingard, Travis        Derry Area            44-01.50  
  9   303 DeFelice, Joel         Norwin                42-09.00  
 10   251 Fyalkowski, Sean       Hempfield Area        42-08.50  
 11   337 Kessler, Andrew        Greater Latrobe       42-03.00  
 12    18 Thistle, Peter         North Allegheny       42-00.00  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connellsville Area  'A'                               44.70   2  10   
  2 Hempfield Area  'A'                                   45.23   2   8   
  3 Franklin Regional  'A'                                45.75   2   6   
  4 Penn Trafford  'A'                                    46.62   1   4   
  5 Greater Latrobe  'A'                                 J46.62   2   2   
  6 Derry Area  'A'                                       46.91   2   1   
 -- Bishop Mccort  'A'                                       DQ   1 

 

Any questions or comments should be directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:  bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
 

Baseball

Softball

Volleyball

Tennis

Track and Field

Girls' Lacrosse

Boys' Lacrosse
Rowing
Cheerleaders
Sports Update

Athletic Director

Baierl Center

NA Hall of Fame

Links

Lifetime Activities

Community Swimming
NA Athletic Training
Weekly Athletic Schedule
School Physical Information
UPMC ImPact
Concussion
Baseline Test
NASN Home Page