Welcome to the
NORTH ALLEGHENY SPORTS NETWORK

The Official Source of North Allegheny Sports


 

Welcome to the 2009 Spring Sports Season!!!
Track and Field

Schedule

Roster

Photo Gallery

Meet Summaries

Track and Field Records



NORTH ALLEGHENY VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD

*  MEET RESULTS 3 *

Baldwin Invitational
Friday, May 1, 2009

110 meter hurdles

1. Tyree Bennett, Bradford, 14.83; 2. Kyle Maro, NW, 15.40, 3. Isaac OSborne, Slippery Rock, 16.09; 4. Daniel Anderson, Gateway,, 15.77; 5. Julian Valdiserri, Mt. Lebanon, 16.09; Nick McAllister, Erie McDowell, 16.59; 7. Andrew Gagliardi, Belle Vernon, 16.60; 8. Fred underwood, Neighborhood Academy, 16.90

100 meters

1. Brian Austin, North Allegheny, 11.00; 2. Chris Kimbrough, Center, 11.18; 3. Devin Polzot, Aliquippa, 11.31; 4. Joe Letto, Erie McDowell, 11.33; 5. Ray Fisher, Moon, 11.35; 6. Dan Darnell, Penn Hills, 11.37; 7. Paul Blinn, Seneca Valley, 11:46; 8. Antoine Burton, Ambridge, 11.55

400 meters

1. Brandon Bailey, Penn Hills, 48.20; 2. Trenton Coles, Clairton, 48.89; 3. Evan Schardt, Mt. Lebanon, 49.42; 4. Matt Martin, Riverside, 50.49; 5. Matt Koach, West Allegheny, 51.04; 6. Mark Tomich, Belle Vernon, 51.74; 7. Mark Gulla, Center, 51.79; 8. Darian Hudson, Rochester, 52.08

Mile run

1. Sam Harko, Fair, 4:13.82; 2. Omar Hyjek, Quaker Valley, 4:22.22; 3. Joe Kush, North Hills, 4:25.21; 4. Logan Wojcik, Wheeling Park, 4:25.21; 5. Cameron Stouffer, Seneca Valley, 4:26.43; 6. Ryan Gil, North Allegheny, 4:26.42; 7. Mike Vlah, North Hills, 4:26.65; 8. Phil Yeung, Upper St. Clair, 4:29.95

1600 meters

1. Bryan Baumgartner, General McLane, 4:27.82; 2. Matt Cecala, Baldwin, 4.28.51; 3. Tom Bollinger, Grove City, 4:29.12; 4. Zack Mix, N.F., 4:29.91; 5. Matthew White, Bradford, 4:31.14; 6. Ben Porter, Butler, 4:32.78; 7. Connor Weis, Fox Chapel, 4:32.78; 8. Chris Short, Central Catholic, 4:33.21

1600 meter relay

1. Penn Hills 42.38 2. Erie McDowell, 43.09; 3. Aliquippa 43.49; 4. Mt. Lebanon 43.80; 5. North Hills 43.94; 6. Wheeling Park 44.22; 7. Connellsville 44.21; 8. Valley 44.49

3200 meter relay

1. Baldwin, 8:00.08; 2. Quaker Valley, 8:01.11; 3. Penn Hills, 8:02.41; 4. North Allegheny, 8:07.47; 5. Bradford, 8:11.62; 6. General McLane, 8:15.16; 7. Riverside, 8:15.59; 8. Gateway, 8:20.31

Discus

1. Rodney Richter, Connelsville, 187-9; 2. Josh Falvo, Wilmington, 167-8; 3. Matt Khan, Fox Chapel, 167-8; 4. Bob Saltsgiver, Hickory, 151-3 1/2; 5. Jarrin Brandon, Riverside, 148-11 1/2; 6. Mitch Devall, Gateway, 147-2 1/2; 7. Dana Abraham, Highlands, 144-1/2; 8. Brad Zabrosk, Wilmington, 141-7

High jump

1. Anthony Hevenion, Albert Gallatin, 6-6; 2. Jordan Lawson, Aliquippa, 6-4; 3. Nate Harringer, Norwin, 6-4; t4. Pat Cochran, Erie McDowell, 6-2; t4. Tyler Wiekerham, Belle Vernon, 6-2; 6. Tyree Bennet, Bradford, 6-2; 7. Derick Fielder, Fairview, 6-2; t8. Mike Bizzarro, Erie McDowell, 6-2; t8. Mike Johnson, North Hills, 6-2

Javelin

1. Josiah Ruppeat, Greenville, 182-9; 2. Doggie Sauner, Uniointown, 173-6; 3. David Reinhadt, Bradford, 168-4; 4. Nick Patton, Waynesburg, 167-5; 5. Jake Sunday, North Allegheny, 163-4; 6. Ben Simmen, North Allegheny, 163-4; 7. Bernie Ponko, Central Catholic, 159-9; 8. Mitchel McEwen, Bradford, 156

Pole Vault

1. Mark Saylor, West Middlesex, 14-6; 2. Zack Breakiron, Laurel Highlands, 14-0; 3. Justin Harold, Kiski Area, 14-0; t4. Mike Kuhns, Valley, 13-6; t4. Mitch Codd, Seneca Valley, 13-6; t6. Dave Caldwell, Slippery Rock, 13-6; t6. Jacob Hensh, Laurel Highlands, 13-6; 8. Chris Carpin, Harbor Creek, 13-6

Shot put

1. Rodney Richter, Connellsville,, 59-10; 2. Josh Falvo, Wilmington, 51-3 3/4; 3. Bob Saltsgiver, Hickory, 51-0; 4. Brian Fronius, Neshannock, 50-7; 5. Julian Pendergast, West Allegheny, 49-2 1/2; 6. Dajour White, McKeesport, 48-11 3/4; 7. Steve Reinhardt, Bradford, 48-9 1/2; 8. Andrew McNulty, Erie McDowell, 48-9

Triple jump

1. Logan Renwick, butler, 46-2; Tyree Bennett, Bradford, 45-5 1/2; 3. Dorian Goosby-Dean, Quaker Valley, 45-5; 4. Anthony Saunders, Valley, 43-11 3/4; 5. James Pratt, Uniontown, 43-11; 6. Richie Rouse, Penn Hills, 43-5; 7. Pat Cochran, Erie McDowell, 43-1; 8. Doogie Sanner, Uniontown, 43-1/2

300 meter hurdles

1. Tyree Bennett, Bradford, 39.04; 2. Dan Anderson, Gateway, 39.51; 3. Logan Benwick, Butler, 39.52; 4. Jeff Jacksoin, Kiski Area, 40.23; 5. Luke Yohman, Wilmington, 40.73; 6. Ethan Giesler, Slippery Rock, 40.77; 7. Corey Dolan, Central Catholic, 40.80; 8. Travis Ellis, 41.30

200 meters

1. Joe Letto, Erie McDowell, 22.95; 2. Aaron Foster-Williams, Penn Hills, 23.02; 3. Ray Fisher, Moon, 23.17; 4. Jarrett McCutcheon, Connellsville, 23.33; 5. Chris Kimbrough, Center, 23.47; 6. Lloyd Phillips, North Hills, 23.48; 7. Anthony Saunders, Valley, 23.53; 8. Jared Jones, Shaler, 23.93

800 meters

1. Sam Havko, Fariveri, 1:54.88; 2. Adam Schrawder, West Middlesex, 1:56.54; 3. Dorian Rumble, Penn Hills, 1:56.77; 4. Christian Brandsetter, Penn-Trafford, 1:57.49; 5. Jake Flynn, Franklin Regional, 1:57.70, 6. Will Appman, North Allegheny, 1:58.62; 7. Nate Neff, Butler, 1:58.94; 8. Jacob Bonnell, Franklin Regional, 1:58.99

1600 meter relay

1. Penn Hills 3:20.72; 2. Mt. Lebanon 3:28.61; 3. Erie McDowell 3:28.64; 4. Bradford 3:29.74; 5. Bradford 3:30.94; 6. Franiklin Regional 3:33.31; 7. Baldwin 3:33.31; 8. Seneca Valley 3:33.73

3200 meters

1. Alex Beardsley, North East, 9:32.67; 2. Jake Kildoo, Grove City, 9:37.25; 3. Chase Broussard, North Allegheny, 9:38.57; 4. Cam Stauffer, Seneca Valley, 9:39.94; 5. Joe Kush, North Hills, 9:39.94; 6. John Vankello, Quaker Valley, 9:43.85; 7. Andrew Razanaukis, Seneca Valley, 9:44.32; 8. Jonathan McElwain, Riverside, 9:51.95

Long Jump

1. Matt Green, Belle Vernon, 23-1; 2. Alex Schude, Erie McDowell, 22-5; 3. Matt Whiteleather, Rochester, 22-2 1/2; 4. Anthony Saunders, Valley, 21-10 1/4; 5. Devon Polzot, Aliquippa, 21-4 1/2; 6. Mason Leos, Connellsville, 21-4; 7. Mike Bizzaro, Erie McDowell, 21-3 1/2; 8. Richie Miller, Connellsville, 21-1 1/2

Team results
Class AAA
1. Penn Hills 56
2. Bradford 52
3. Erie McDowell 50
4. North Allegheny 32
5. Connellsville 31

Girls' Results
Friday's WPIAL results
Baldwin Invitational

100 meter hurdles

1. Elizabeth Kline, Upper St. Clair, 14.89; 2. Taylor Doaty, Oakland Catholic, 15.06; 3. Layne Baggett, Moon, 15.21; 4. Angie Schaffer, Slippery Rock, 15.49; 5. Beth Rose, Schenley, 15.51; 6. Tara Catone, Hempfield, 16.01; 7. Vickie Crise, Highlands, 16.41; 8. Shaq Tripplett, West Mifflin, 18.18

100 meters

1. Arrie Smith, Penn Hills, 12.56; 2. Shannel Richie, Erie Strong Vincent, 12.83; 3. Monique Sims, Schenley, 12.98; 4. Hilary Lang, Ambridge, 13.09 5. Laura Naetimp, Erie McDowell, 13.14; 6. Asia McClain, Schenley, 13.19; 7. Erica Williams, Rochester, 13.28; 8. Krista Kuss, Baldwin, 13.30

400 meters

1. Halie Carter, North Allegheny, 58.54; 2. Abby O'Connell, North Hills, 59.11; 3. Chelsea Cavanaugh, Highlands, 59.25; 4. Elise Farris, Hopewell, 59.68; 5. Emily Loughlin, Upper St. Clair, 60.05, 6. Nine Camacho, Upper St. Clair, 60.32; 7. Chelsey Lowe, Alderdice, 60.45; 8. Taylor Lubinsky, Hempfield, 60.65

Mile run

1. Lauren Zarger, Harbor Creek, 5:06.92; 2. Amber Valimont, hempfield, 5:12.12; 3. Haley Pisarcik, South Park, 5:14.64; 4. Jenna Gigliotti, Norwin, 5:19, 56; 5. Lilzzie Appleton, North Allegheny, 5:24.04; 6. Kayla Kaddell, Penn-Trafford, 5:25.80; 7. Janessa Benn, Ellis School, 5:28.34; 8. Emily Dahlstrand, Erie McDowell, 5:29.95

1600 meters

1. Brittany Katenbaugh, Ft. Leboeuf, 5:17.76; 2. Makenzie O'Conner, General McLane, 5:22.68; 3. Maro Malone, North Hills, 5:22.81; 4. Stephanie Turak, Erie McDowell, 5:24.00; 5. Julie Osmanski, Erie McDowell, 5:25.60; 6. Miranda Chang, Fox Chapel, 5:31.32; 7. Casey Dudek, Slippery Rock, 5:31.72; 8. Jordyn Hartsek, Laurel Highlands, 5:32.79

1600 meter relay

1. Penn Hills 48.83; 2. Schenley 49.89; 3. Shaler 50.25; 4. West Allegheny 50.25; 5. Chartiers Valley 51.09; 6. Ambridge 51.09; 7. Fairview 51.13; 8. Erie Strong Vincent 51.19

3200 meter relay

1. North Allegheny 9:32.13; 2. Erie McDowell 9:36.30; 3. Hempfield 9:37.37; 4. North Hills 9:47.55; 5. Oakland Catholic 9:49.25; 6. Gateway 9:50.42; 7. Union City 9:52.75; 8. Shaler 9:52.77

Discus

1. Ashley Adams, Freedom, 150; 2. Emily Woods, Hickory, 136.5; 3. Becky Gardner, Hempfield, 121.3; 4. Marissa Gwinn, Laurel Highlands, 120.6; 5. Emilie Mueller, Uppery St. Clair, 117.5; 6. Brea Northcott, Slippery Rock, 116.5; 7. Cassidy Krorer, Norwin, 113.1; 8. Taylor Woods, Hickory, 110.5

High jump

1. Chelsea O'Hannon, Shaler, 5-4; t2. Angela Shaffer, Slippery Rock, 5-2; t2. Kelly Monteleone, Penn Hills, 5-2; 4. Brooke Burns, Laurel Highlands, 5-2; 5. Abbey Smith, Fort Leboeuf, 5-3; 6. Ashley Williams, West Allegheny, 5-2; 7. Jenny Papich, Fox Chapel, 5-0; 8. Julia Campbell, Fort Leboeuf, 5-0

Javelin

1. Sara Oczypok, Thomas Jefferson, 143-0; 2. Tori Paterra, Elizabeth Forward, 137-5; 3. Katie Natter, Baldwin, 129-1; 4. Felicia Reid, Kiski Area, 123-8; 5. Ashley Dupont, Albert Gallatin, 122-2; 6. Sam Hood, Baldwin, 120-5; 7. Linsey Oberacker, Erie McDowell, 119-11; 8. Demi Phillips, Laurel Highlands, 119-1

Long jump

1. Cameron Lewis, Union, 18-6; 2. Kelly Monteleone, Penn Hills, 18-3; 3. Brittany Edwards, Baldwin, 17-8; 4. Tabithia Bemis, Quaker Valley, 17-7 1/2; 5. Jessica Ferrick, Ft. Lebeuf, 17-7; 6. Leah Presnar, Erie McDowell, 17-5 1/2; 7. Lorain Schoeneweis, Moon, 17-2; 8. Anabell Mosco, Union, 17-2

Pole vault

1. Gabriell Harrington, Ft. Leboeuf, 10-6; 2. Kim Mulvin, Erie McDowell, 10-6; 3. Gabbie Siciliano, Franklin, 10-0; 4. Sammie Weinheimer, North East, 10-0; 5. Haley Sefton, Slippery Rock, 10-0; 6. Lndsay Bacik, Baldwin, 9-6; 7. Shona Young, Hempfield, 9-6; 8. Megan Arnold, Shaler, 9-6

Shot put

1. Ashley Adams, Freedom, 47-1/2; 2. Troi Paterra, Elizabeth Fordward, 40-6; 3. Patriece Thompson, Hempfield, 38-6 1/4; 4. Nicole Mayr, Erie McDowell, 38-6; 5. Maressa Guynn, Laurel Highlands, 38-2; 6. Emily Woods, Hickory, 37-4 3/4; Katie Nadder, Baldwin, 35-7; Bri Lumley, Butler, 35-5

300 meter hurdles

1. Elizabeth Kline, Upper St. Clair, 44.26; 2. Taylor Doaty, Oakland Catholic, 44.58; 3. Kristen Lang, West Allegheny, 46.45; 4. Tara Catone, Hempfield, 46.93; 5. Elissa McCune, Slippery Rock, 47.03; 6. Elexa Baron, Seneca Valley, 47.10; 7. Shaina Vazquez, Belle Vernon, 47.11; 8. Beth Rose, Schenley, 47.45

200 meters

1. Monique Sims, Schenley, 26.21; 2. Brittany Sargent, Fairview, 26.48; 3. Chelsey Lowe, Allderdice, 26.70; 4. Halie Carter, North Allegheny, 26.86; 5. Krista Kuss, Baldwin, 26.91; 6. Chelsea Cavanaugh, Highlands, 27.01; 7. Laura Nietimp, Erie McDowell, 27.15; 8. Erica Williams, Rochester, 27.80

800 meters

1. Erin Lopresti, Seneca Valley, 2:15.55; 2. Elise Tarris, Hopewell, 2:16.07; 3. Maggie Wissler, Brentwood, 2:17.32; 4. Jen Haffner, Baldwin, 2:18.72; 5. Haley Pisarcik, South Park, 2:19.00; 6. Leah Langhans, North Allegheny, 2:20.30; 7. Ashley Rinderk, Erie McDowell, 2:22.37; 8. Julie Johnson, Hempfield, 2:24.38

1600 meter relay

1. Fairview 4:06.37; 2. Upper St. Clair 4:07.73; 3. Seneca Valley 4:08.68; 4. Schenley 4:10.85; 5. Baldwin, 4:15.77; 6. Erie Strong Vincent 4:16.53; 7. General McLane 4:16.86; 8. Erie McDowell 4:17.06

3200 meters

1. Lauren Zarge, Harbor Creek, 11:00.15; 2. Jenna Giglioitti, Norwin, 11:12.17; 3. Brittany Kavanaugh, Fort Leboeuf, 11:23.84; 4. Kristie Domis, Baldwin, 11:27.78; 5. Laura

Triple jump

1. Cameron lewis, 38-1 3/4; 2. Kelly Monteleon, Penn Hills, 37-7; 3. Brittany Edwards, 37-3; 4. Jacqay Hawkins, Chartiers Valley, 37-1/2; 5. Tabitha Bemis, 36-8 1/4; 6. Leah Presnor, Erie-McDowell, 35-9; 7. Cassie Raymond, 35-4 1/2; 8. Jessica Ferrick, Fort Leboeuf, 34-7 1/2

Team results
Class AAA
1. McDowell 49
2. Baldwin 45
3. Penn Hills 43
4. Upper St. Clair 39
5. Hempfield 38

* * * * * * * * * * * * * *

WPIAL TEAM PLAYOFFS

BOYS:  NORTH ALLEGHENY 102  MT. LEBANON - 39
GIRLS:  NORTH ALLEGHENY 94.3  MT. LEBANON 55.7 

 

GIRLS

 

 

BOYS

 

PL

3200 METER RELAY

TEAM

PL

3200 METER RELAY

TEAM

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

2.

Mt. Lebanon

LEBO

2.

Mt. Lebanon

LEBO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 METER HURDLES

 

 

110 METER HURDLES

 

1.

McCoy

NA

1.

 

LEBO

2.

Krepp

NA

2.

Humphrey

NA

3.

Ungley

LEBO

3.

 

LEBO

 

100 METER DASH

 

 

100 METER DASH

 

1.

Bicks

LEBO

1.

Austin

NA

2.

Carter

NA

2.

Shepard

NA

3.

Miciak

NA

3.

 

LEBO

 

1600 METER RUN

 

 

1600 METER RUN

 

1.

Carl

LEBO

1.

Gil

NA

2.

Greco

NA

2.

Broussard

NA

3.

Appleton

NA

3

 

LEBO

 

400 METER DASH

 

 

400 METER DASH

 

1.

Carter

NA

1.

Schardt

LEBO

2.

Dougherty

NA

2.

McIlvried

NA

3.

Shure

LEBO

3.

Febres-Cordero

NA

 

400 METER RELAY

 

 

400 METER RELAY

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

2.

Mt. Lebanon

LEBO

2.

Mt. Lebanon

LEBO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

1.

McCoy

NA

1.

Louco

NA

2.

Krepp

NA

2.

Baldiseri

LEBO

3.

Ungley

LEBO

3.

Foglio

NA

 

800 METER RUN

 

 

800 METER RUN

 

1.

Langhans

NA

1.

Appman

NA

2.

Schmulevich

LEBO

1.

Madigan

NA

3.

Harrington

NA

3.

Connelly

LEBO

 

200 METER DASH

 

 

200 METER DASH

 

1.

Birks

LEBO

1.

Austin

NA

2.

Carter

NA

2.

Merz

LEBO

3.

Miciak

NA

3.

 

LEBO

 

3200 METER RUN

 

 

3200 METER RUN

 

1.

Grese

NA

1.

 

NA

2.

Greco

NA

2.

Broussard

NA

3.

McGinty

LEBO

3.

Gil

NA

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

1.

Mt. Lebanon

LEBO

1.

Mt. Lebanon

LEBO

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

1.

Rogers

LEBO

1.

Nimmo

NA

2.

Bergman

NA

2.

Hellman

LEBO

3.

Figan/Godish/Duval

NA/LEBO

3.

Franze

NA

 

POLE VAULT

 

 

POLE VAULT

 

1.

Rodgers

LEBO

1.

 

 

2.

Concelman

NA

2.

 

 

3.

Yarshen

NA

2.

 

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

1.

Lammers

NA

1.

Austin

NA

2.

Taylor

NA

2.

Nimmo

NA

3.

Manko

NA

3.

Humphrey

NA

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

1.

Weed

LEBO

1.

Humphrey

NA

2.

Manko

NA

2.

Nimmo

NA

3.

Cassetori

NA

3.

Foglio

NA

 

SHOT PUT

 

 

SHOT PUT

 

1.

Hagy

LEBO

1.

Henderson

NA

2.

Houser

NA

2.

Steinbeck

NA

3.

Su

LEBO

3.

Christian

LEBO

 

DISCUS

 

 

DISCUS

 

1.

Hagy

LEBO

1.

Turner

NA

2.

Houser

NA

2.

Scholtz

LEBO

3.

Su

LEBO

3.

Steinbeck

NA

 

JAVELIN

 

 

JAVELIN

 

1.

McCoy

NA

1.

Sunday

NA

2.

Mitchell

NA

2.

Locke

NA

3.

Caffaro

LEBO

3.

Eaton

LEBO

BOYS:  NORTH ALLEGHENY 98  KNOCH - 43
GIRLS:  NORTH ALLEGHENY 132  OAKLAND CATHOLIC - 18     

 

GIRLS

 

 

BOYS

 

PL

3200 METER RELAY

TEAM

PL

3200 METER RELAY

TEAM

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

2.

Oakland Catholic

OC

2.

Knoch

K

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 METER HURDLES

 

 

110 METER HURDLES

 

1.

McCoy

NA

1.

Humphrey

NA

2.

Krepp

NA

2.

Kletzli

K

3.

Hogg

NA

3.

Louco

NA

 

100 METER DASH

 

 

100 METER DASH

 

1.

Doaty

OC

1.

Austin

NA

2.

Carter

NA

2.

Shepard

NA

3.

Miciak

NA

3.

Williams

K

 

1600 METER RUN

 

 

1600 METER RUN

 

1.

Greco

NA

1.

Gil

NA

2.

Appleton

NA

2.

Vanesky

K

3.

Hartigan

NA

3

Broussard

NA

 

400 METER DASH

 

 

400 METER DASH

 

1.

Carter

NA

1.

McIlvried

NA

2.

Dougherty

NA

2.

Febres-Cordero

NA

3.

Mozley

OC

3.

Rumburg

K

 

400 METER RELAY

 

 

400 METER RELAY

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

2.

Oakland Catholic

OC

2.

Knoch

K

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

1.

McCoy

NA

1.

Kletzli

K

2.

Krepp

NA

2.

Louco

NA

3.

Szramaouski

OC

3.

Foglio

NA

 

800 METER RUN

 

 

800 METER RUN

 

1.

Langhans

NA

1.

Tackett

K

2.

Polk

OC

1.

Appman

NA

3.

Harrington

NA

3.

Madigan

NA

 

200 METER DASH

 

 

200 METER DASH

 

1.

Carter

NA

1.

Austin

NA

2.

Miciak

NA

2.

Shepard

NA

3.

Kost

NA

3.

Williams

K

 

3200 METER RUN

 

 

3200 METER RUN

 

1.

Grese

NA

1.

Broussard

NA

2.

Greco

NA

2.

Gil

NA

3.

Schmiech

NA

3.

Cadwallader

NA

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

1.

Knoch

K

2.

Oakland Catholic

OC

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

1.

Bergman

NA

1.

Nimmo

NA

2.

Figan

NA

2.

Beck

K

3.

Curtis

NA

3.

Franze

NA

 

POLE VAULT

 

 

POLE VAULT

 

1.

Concelman

NA

 

 

 

2.

Yarshen

NA

 

 

 

3.

Starta

NA

 

 

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

1.

Lammers

NA

1.

Austin

NA

2.

Kambic

OC

2.

Beck

K

3.

Taylor

NA

3.

Nimmo

NA

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

1.

Manko

NA

1.

Humphrey

NA

2.

Cassetori

NA

2.

Beck

K

3.

Lammers

NA

3.

Hixon

K

 

SHOT PUT

 

 

SHOT PUT

 

1.

Housen

NA

1.

Adam

K

2.

Adegbesan

NA

2.

Henderson

NA

3.

Lauff

OC

3.

Steinbeck

NA

 

DISCUS

 

 

DISCUS

 

1.

Housen

NA

1.

Turner

NA

2.

Webster

OC

2.

Adam

K

3.

Pittman

NA

3.

Tim

K

 

JAVELIN

 

 

JAVELIN

 

1.

McCoy

NA

1.

Sunday

NA

2.

Mitchell

NA

2.

Locke

NA

3.

Lauff

OC

3.

Evankovich

NA

BOYS:  NORTH ALLEGHENY 94  NEW CASTLE - 47
GIRLS:  NORTH ALLEGHENY 94  CHARTIERS VALLEY - 56          

 

GIRLS

 

 

BOYS

 

PL

3200 METER RELAY

TEAM

PL

3200 METER RELAY

TEAM

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

2.

Chartiers Valley

CV

2.

New Castle

NC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 METER HURDLES

 

 

110 METER HURDLES

 

1.

McCoy

NA

1.

McCaster

NC

2.

Shepas

CV

2.

Humphrey

NA

3.

Krepp

NA

3.

Louco

NA

 

100 METER DASH

 

 

100 METER DASH

 

1.

Carter

NA

1.

Austin

NA

2.

Mazur

CV

2.

Keene

NC

3.

Miciak

NA

3.

Shepard

NA

 

1600 METER RUN

 

 

1600 METER RUN

 

1.

Greco

NA

1.

Gil

NA

2.

Appleton

NA

2.

Broussard

NA

3.

Carik

CV

3

Balaban

NA

 

400 METER DASH

 

 

400 METER DASH

 

1.

Carter

NA

1.

McIlvried

NA

2.

Dougherty

NA

2.

Febres-Cordero

NA

3.

Hartz

CV

3.

Eggleston

NC

 

400 METER RELAY

 

 

400 METER RELAY

 

1.

Chartiers Valley

CV

1.

New Castle

NC

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

1.

McCoy

NA

1.

McCaster

NC

2.

Shepas

CV

2.

Louco

NA

3.

Krepp

NA

3.

Foglio

NA

 

800 METER RUN

 

 

800 METER RUN

 

1.

Langhans

NA

1.

Appman

NA

2.

Harrington

NA

1.

Madigan

NA

3.

Grguras

NA

3.

Talbert

NC

 

200 METER DASH

 

 

200 METER DASH

 

1.

Carter

NA

1.

Austin

NA

2.

Mazur

CV

2.

Burley

NC

3.

Miciak

NA

3.

Keene

NC

 

3200 METER RUN

 

 

3200 METER RUN

 

1.

Grese

NA

1.

Broussard

NA

2.

Greco

NA

2.

Gil

NA

3.

Schmiech

NA

3.

Cadwallader

NA

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

1.

Chartiers Valley

CV

1.

New Castle

NC

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

1.

Bergman

NA

1.

Nimmo

NA

2.

Figan

NA

2.

Carter

NC

3.

Edeburn

CV

3.

Whetzel

NC

 

POLE VAULT

 

 

POLE VAULT

 

1.

DeFelice

CV

 

 

 

2.

Concelman

NA

 

 

 

3.

Yarshen

NA

 

 

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

1.

Hawkins

CV

1.

Austin

NA

2.

Lammers

NA

2.

Carter

NC

3.

Taylor

NA

3.

Rice

NC

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

1.

Hawkins

CV

1.

Rice

NC

2.

Manko

NA

2.

Carter

NC

3.

Cassetori

NA

3.

Humphrey

NA

 

SHOT PUT

 

 

SHOT PUT

 

1.

Ceacan

CV

1.

Henderson

NA

2.

Housen

NA

2.

Steinbeck

NA

3.

Adegbesan

NA

3.

Razzano

NC

 

DISCUS

 

 

DISCUS

 

1.

Housen

NA

1.

Turner

NA

2.

Webster

CV

2.

Steinbeck

NA

3.

Pittman

NA

3.

Razzano

NC

 

JAVELIN

 

 

JAVELIN

 

1.

Fiorentini

CV

1.

Sunday

NA

2.

Steel

CV

2.

Locke

NA

3.

McCoy

NA

3.

Evankovich

NA

 

Any questions or comments should be directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:  bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
 

Baseball

Softball

Volleyball

Tennis

Track and Field

Girls' Lacrosse

Boys' Lacrosse
Rowing
Cheerleaders
Sports Update

Athletic Director

Baierl Center

NA Hall of Fame

Links

Lifetime Activities

Community Swimming
NA Athletic Training
Weekly Athletic Schedule
School Physical Information
UPMC ImPact
Concussion
Baseline Test
NASN Home Page