Week of Sunday, September 20, 2020
Sunday, September 20, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am | Slow-Pitch Softball @ Shaler (DH) | Shaler High School » |
4:00pm | Middle School Slow-Pitch @ Seneca Valley (DH) | Seneca Valley - Graham Park » |
Monday, September 21, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
11:30am | Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Qualifiers | North Park Golf Course » |
2:30pm | Girls' Golf @ Moon# | Moon Golf Course » |
3:30pm | Girls' Tennis vs SENECA VALLEY# | North Allegheny HS Courts » |
3:30pm | JV Girls Tennis @ Seneca Valley | Seneca Valley High School » |
3:30pm | JV Boys Golf @ Kiski Area | Vandergrift Golf Course » |
3:45pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Fox Chapel | Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School » |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Freshman @ Norwin | Norwin - Turner Valley Soccer Complex » |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ NA Gold | NA Intermediate » |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs NA BLACK | NA Intermediate » |
4:00pm | Cross Country Middle School @ Seneca Valley | Seneca Valley High School » |
6:00pm | JV Girls Soccer vs PINE-RICHLAND | Newman Stadium » |
7:30pm | Girls' Soccer vs PINE-RICHLAND# | Newman Stadium » |
Tuesday, September 22, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | Girls' Golf @ Mars# | Suncrest Golf Course » |
3:00pm | Boys' Golf vs SENECA VALLEY w/ MARS# | North Park Golf Course » |
3:15pm | JV Boys Golf - Gold @ Seneca Valley | Strawberry Ridge Golf Course » |
3:30pm | Girls' Tennis vs KNOCH | North Allegheny HS Courts » |
3:30pm | JV Girls Tennis vs KNOCH | North Allegheny HS Courts » |
3:30pm | JV Girls Golf vs MARS w/ AQUINAS ACADEMY | North Park Golf Course » |
3:45pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Hampton | Hampton Community Park » |
4:00pm | Cross Country @ Hampton w/ Pine-Richland# | Hartwood Acres Park » |
4:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Shaler | Shaler High School » |
5:00pm | Water Polo @ Cathedral Prep | |
5:30pm |
CANCELLED Water Polo @ McDowell |
Erie McDowell High School » |
6:00pm | JV Boys Soccer @ Seneca Valley | Seneca Valley High School » |
7:30pm | Boys' Soccer @ Seneca Valley# | Seneca Valley High School » |
Wednesday, September 23, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Girls' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Qualifiers | Black Hawk Golf Course » |
3:30pm | Girls' Tennis @ Pine-Richland# | Pine-Richland HS Courts » |
3:30pm | JV Girls Tennis vs PINE-RICHLAND | North Allegheny HS Courts » |
3:30pm | JV Boys Golf - Gold vs MARS | North Park Golf Course » |
4:00pm | Marshall 8th Grade Football vs NORWIN | Marshall Middle School » |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Butler | Butler - BCSA Founders Field » |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs MARS | McKnight Elementary » |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL | NA Intermediate - Lower Gym » |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs BUTLER | NA Intermediate - Upper Gym » |
4:15pm | Boys' Golf @ Mars# | Rittswood Golf Course » |
4:15pm | Cross Country Middle School vs BUTLER | Marshall Middle School » |
5:30pm | Boys' Soccer Freshman vs PETERS TOWNSHIP | NAI Turf » |
6:00pm | JV Field Hockey @ Norwin | Norwin High School » |
6:00pm | JV Girls Soccer vs BUTLER | Newman Stadium » |
7:00pm | Field Hockey @ Norwin# | Norwin High School » |
7:30pm | Girls' Soccer vs BUTLER# | Newman Stadium » |
Thursday, September 24, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | Girls' Tennis vs WPIAL Singles | North Allegheny HS Courts » |
3:00pm | Girls' Golf vs PINE-RICHLAND# | Pittsburgh North Golf Club » |
3:30pm | Boys' Golf vs BUTLER# | North Park Golf Course » |
3:30pm | JV Boys Golf - Gold @ Butler | Krendale Golf Course » |
3:45pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Hampton | Hampton Community Park » |
4:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs NORTH HILLS RED | Marshall MS - Lower Field » |
4:00pm | Marshall 7th Grade Football @ Mt. Lebanon | Mt. Lebanon - Jefferson Middle School » |
5:30pm | JV Boys Soccer vs NORTH HILLS | Newman Stadium » |
6:30pm | Field Hockey Middle School @ Peters Township | Peters Township - Pleasant Valley Turf Field » |
7:00pm | Boys' Soccer vs NORTH HILLS# | Newman Stadium » |
7:00pm | Freshman Football @ Butler | Butler High School » |
Friday, September 25, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | Girls' Tennis vs WPIAL Singles | North Allegheny HS Courts » |
3:30pm | Cross Country Middle School @ Hampton | Hartwood Acres Park » |
3:45pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Fox Chapel | Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School » |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs HAMPTON | McKnight Elementary » |
4:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs MONTOUR | Marshall Middle School » |
4:00pm | JV Boys Golf - Gold @ Mars | Rittswood Golf Course » |
5:15pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs FOX CHAPEL | NAI Turf » |
7:00pm | Football @ Central Catholic# | UPMC Graham Field » |
Saturday, September 26, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am | Cross Country @ PIAA Foundation Meet | Hershey Parkwood XC Site » |
10:00am | Carson/Ingomar 8th Grade Football @ Penn Hills | Penn Hills - Yuhas McGinley Stadium » |
10:00am | JV Football vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC | Newman Stadium » |
12:30pm | Water Polo vs McDOWELL/FAIRVIEW | Olympic Swim and Health Club » |
1:00pm | JV Girls Soccer @ North Hills | North Hills High School » |
1:00pm | JV Slow-Pitch @ Penn-Trafford (DH) | Penn-Trafford - Municipal Fields » |
2:30pm | Girls' Soccer @ North Hills# | North Hills High School » |
4:00pm | JV Boys Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL | Newman Stadium » |
5:30pm | Boys' Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL# | Newman Stadium » |
# denotes a conference game