North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization Wright Nissan
Wright Automotive - wrightcars.com

Wright Automotive Player of the Game

Spring 2024 Wright Automotive Player of the Game

Spring 2024
NUMBERNAMEPOSITIONSPORTGAMEDATE
32Sara DonaldsonAGirls LacrosseUpper St. Clair3/15/24
NA SeniorsIce HockeyPine-Richland3/19/24
3Owen Schall3BBaseballUpper St. Clair3/22/24
24Isla AbramsMGirls LacrosseNorwin3/22/24
28David PoseyP/1BBaseballCentral Catholic3/25/24
20Evan LyonABoys LacrosseMt. Lebanon3/25/24
25J.D. CostanzoPBaseballNorwin3/28/24
22Luke RohanFOGOBoys LacrosseShady Side Academy4/4/24
14Will RobertsonOHBoys VolleyballButler4/4/24
33Jonathan CastilloABoys LacrosseSt. Edward4/5/24
7Stone GaertnerOH/OPPBoys VolleyballNorth Hills4/8/24
22Mason Smith2BBaseballButler4/8/24
33Reagan RiordanAGirls LacrosseButler4/9/24
17Carlyn VaupelCFSoftballNorwin4/10/24
77Peter BratichMBBoys VolleyballSeneca Valley4/11/24
12Avery AndersonAGirls VolleyballFreeport4/13/24
4Charles MauLHPBaseballButler4/13/24
2Travis LamarkABoys LacrosseManheim Township4/13/24
11Anne MellePSoftballMt. Lebanon4/15/24
19Andrew DixonCBaseballAllderdice4/16/24

Winter 2023-2024 Wright Automotive Player of the Game

WINTER 2023-24
NUMBERNAMEPOSITIONSPORTGAMEDATE
10Caroline HendersonGGirls BasketballAltoona12/1/23
7Logan KushnerQBFootballHarrisburg12/2/23
3Anthony ScioteGBoys BasketballMt. Lebanon12/5/23
Kieran YeakelGirls SwimmingBethel Park12/6/23
Matthew LindbladBoys SwimmingBethel Park12/6/23
NA SeniorsFootballSt. Joseph's Prep12/9/23
55Evan PerrotteFIce HockeyCentral Catholic12/11/23
22Joey DopirakFBoys BasketballMoon12/12/23
3Anthony ScioteGBoys BasketballErie12/19/23
Tori TieppoGirls SwimmingUpper St. Clair12/20/23
Zachary TotinBoys SwimmingUpper St. Clair12/20/23
Travis StipetichBoys WrestlingNorwin12/22/23
22Joey DopirakFBoys BasketballFranklin Regional12/28/23
10Caroline HendersonGGirls BasketballNorwin1/2/24
22Joey DopirakFBoys BasketballNew Castle1/3/24
Evan SchomburgBoys WrestlingMcDowell1/5/24
Mason HartungBoys WrestlingPine-Richland1/5/24
Casey WalkerBoys WrestlingButler1/10/24
Julia TengowskiGirls SwimmingMoon1/11/24
Owen WilliamsBoys SwimmingMoon1/11/24
4Kellie McConnellGGirls BasketballSeneca Valley1/11/24
22Joey DopirakFBoys BasketballSeneca Valley1/22/24
Greta MottGirls SwimmingPine-Richland1/23/24
Nick KleinBoys SwimmingPine-Richland1/23/24
22Joey DopirakFBoys BasketballShaler1/23/24
Kellen BuggeyBoys WrestlingMars1/24/24
10Caroline HendersonGGirls BasketballIndiana1/27/24
55Evan PerrotteFIce HockeyBethel Park1/29/24
15Lydia BetzFGirls BasketballPine-Richland1/30/24
22/3Joey Dopirak/Anthony ScioteF/GBoys BasketballPine-Richland1/30/24
Aidan BuggeyBoys WrestlingBaldwin1/31/24
Travis StipetichBoys WrestlingBethel Park1/31/24
15Lydia BetzFGirls BasketballButler2/2/24
10Ty IwanonkiwGBoys BasketballButler2/2/24
NA SeniorsGirls WrestlingSaegertown2/6/24
Lola MalarkyGirls DivingMars2/8/24
Gus MillerBoys SwimmingMars2/8/24
22Grace HeligerGGirls BasketballHempfield2/9/24
22Joey DopirakFBoys BasketballCentral Catholic2/9/24
22Grace HeligerGGirls BasketballWoodland Hills2/12/24
Ice HockeyCanon-McMillan2/12/24
10Ty IwanonkiwFBoys BasketballBethel Park2/12/24
10Caroline HendersonGGirls BasketballUpper St. Clair2/22/24
3Anthony ScioteGBoys BasketballBaldwin2/23/24
15Lydia BetzFGirls BasketballPeters Township2/26/24
12Evan KerberFIce HockeyBaldwin2/29/24
15Lydia BetzFGirls BasketballNorwin3/1/24
61Ryan JackmanFIce HockeyCentral Catholic3/4/24
10Caroline HendersonGGirls BasketballErie3/9/24
24Luke WalkauskasFIce HockeySeneca Valley3/11/24
10Caroline HendersonGGirls BasketballNorth Penn3/12/24

Fall 2023 Wright Automotive Player of the Game

Fall 2023
NUMBERNAMEPOSITIONSPORTGAMEDATE
8Tyree AlualuRB/LBFootballAllderdice8/25/23
22Sam BradenFGirls SoccerShaler8/28/23
9Zach NashFBoys SoccerShaler8/29/23
75Kayla JoyceGKField HockeyMt. Lebanon8/31/23
7Logan KushnerQBFootballCanon-McMillan9/1/23
28Emily SobehartSlow-PitchHempfield9/3/23
12Keala GlaserSlow-PitchHempfield9/3/23
11Carissa JonesGirls Water PoloMcDowell9/5/23
8Camden WrightBoys Water PoloMcDowell9/5/23
8Kyra SchmidtOHGirls VolleyballShaler9/5/23
47Luke BradyFBoys SoccerNorth Hills9/7/23
1Evan LyonWR/DBFootballMcDowell9/8/23
19Kieran ShannonFGirls SoccerMcDowell9/9/23
21Jadyn CoyFGirls SoccerNorth Hills9/11/23
14Marin DunawayOHGirls VolleyballPine-Richland9/12/23
3Mia BrinkleyMField HockeyHempfield9/13/23
46Arnav PatelMBoys SoccerCentral Catholic9/14/23
7Logan KushnerQBFootballBaldwin9/15/23
75Kayla JoyceGKField HockeyMagnificat9/16/23
0Dante AccamandoGKBoys SoccerSeneca Valley9/19/23
19Kieran ShannonFGirls SoccerSeneca Valley9/20/23
4Bridgit MurphyMHGirls VolleyballButler9/20/23
3Mia BrinkleyMField HockeyNorwin9/21/23
8Tyree AlualuRB/LBFootballCentral Catholic9/22/23
7Nathan KatariFBoys SoccerPine-Richland9/26/23
5Mikaela DassanaikeGirls Water PoloCathedral Prep9/26/23
9Grant ReguleBoys Water PoloCathedral Prep9/26/23
NA SeniorsGirls SoccerPine-Richland9/27/23
36Jamie FriscoOPPGirls VolleyballMt. Lebanon9/27/23
46Anrav PatelFBoys SoccerButler9/28/23
7Logan KushnerQBFootballPine-Richland9/29/23
33Reilly SpitzSlow-PitchSeneca Valley10/1/23
11Lilly DaughertySlow-PitchSeneca Valley10/1/23
21Jadyn CoyFGirls SoccerButler10/2/23
24Isla AbramsFField HockeyPeters Township10/3/23
3Avery ButcherLIBGirls VolleyballNorth Hills10/5/23
Dante AccamandoGKBoys SoccerFox Chapel10/5/23
4Khiryn BoydWRFootballMt. Lebanon10/6/23
8Maddie MillerDGirls SoccerFox Chapel10/9/23
36Jamie FriscoOPPGirls VolleyballOakland Catholic10/9/23
23Gracie StrzempekFGirls SoccerAllderdice10/11/23
49Leonardo YuBoys SoccerSeneca Valley10/12/23
4Khiryn BoydWRFootballNorwin10/13/23
5Abigail StagerFGirls SoccerSeneca Valley10/16/23
36Jamie FriscoOPPGirls VolleyballSeneca Valley10/17/23
24/75Isla Abrams/Kayla JoyceF/GKField HockeyPine-Richland10/18/23
8Tyree AlualuRB/LBFootballPenn-Trafford10/20/23
18Molly RobertsonSGirls VolleyballHempfield10/26/23
6Rowan BarsottiFGirls SoccerMt. Lebanon10/26/23
7Logan KushnerQBFootballSeneca Valley10/27/23
5Abigail StagerFGirls SoccerCanon-McMillan10/30/23
33Mykola DenysenkoMBoys SoccerButler10/31/23
8Kyra SchmidtOHGirls VolleyballPine-Richland11/1/23
00Natalie RakGKGirls SoccerFox Chapel11/2/23
47Luke BradyMBoys SoccerNorwin11/4/23
NA SeniorsGirls VolleyballCanon-McMillan11/4/23
6/7Keely McMahon-Regan/Elysia SmithS/OHGirls VolleyballMcDowell11/7/23
11Ally RuizFGirls SoccerAltoona11/7/23
46Arnav PatelMBoys SoccerState College11/7/23
15Brendan WhiteFIce HockeyUpper St. Clair11/9/23
7Logan KushnerQBFootballCanon-McMillan11/10/23
11Ally RuizFGirls SoccerCentral Dauphin11/11/23
21Jordan FriscoDSGirls VolleybalDallastown11/11/23
NA SeniorsGirls SoccerConestoga11/14/23
14 Marin DunawayOHGirls VolleyballLandisville Hempfield11/14/23
NA SeniorsGirls VolleyballUnionville11/18/23
7Logan KushnerQBFootballCentral Catholic11/18/23
7Logan KushnerQBFootballMcDowell11/24/23
12Evan KerberFIce HockeySeneca Valley11/27/23

*******************

2022-2023 Players of the Game

2021-2022 Players of the Game

2020-2021 Players of the Game

2019-2020 Players of the Game

2018-2019 Players of the Game

2017-2018 Players of the Game

2016-2017 Players of the Game

2015-2016 Players of the Game

2014-2015 Players of the Game

2013-2014 Players of the Game