North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Wright Automotive Player of the Game for 2020-2021

Fall 2020 Wright Automotive Player of the Game

FALL 2020     
NUMBERNAMEPOSITIONSPORTGAMEDATE
21Sean MetcalfLBFootballPenn Hills9/11/20
6Nikki CreanRFSlow-Pitch Hempfield (G1)9/13/20
11Lizzie WetmoreSSSlow-PitchHempfield (G2)9/13/20
26Lauren KampiFField HockeyPeters Township9/14/20
9David LessureBoys SoccerHempfield9/14/20
4Emily YanchakPSlow-PitchEllwood City9/16/20
6Nikki CreanRFSlow-PitchEllwood City9/16/20
17Sarah SchupanskyFGirls SoccerShaler9/17/20
15Marisa HessFField HockeyPenn-Trafford9/17/20
9Lucia WellsFGirls SoccerNorwin9/19/20
2Ashley LoftisMField HockeyMt. Lebanon9/19/20
11Kensly OwensFBoys SoccerShaler9/19/20
17Sarah SchupanskyFGirls SoccerPine-Richland9/21/20
9Lucia WellsFGirls SoccerButler9/23/20
11Kensly OwensFBoys SoccerNorth Hills9/24/20
36Brady LeczoRB/LBFootballCentral Catholic9/25/20
7Evan AndersonBoys SoccerFox Chapel9/26/20
14Kate Marangoni1BSlow-PitchPlum9/27/20
11Lizzie WetmoreSSSlow-Pitch Plum9/27/20
2Alex JoyBoys SoccerPine-Richland9/28/20
25Madison BeerMHGirls VolleyballFox Chapel9/30/20
35Supritha ChallaDField HockeyPine-Richland9/30/20
17Sarah SchupanskyFGirls SoccerSeneca Valley10/1/20
36Brady LeczoLBFootballMt. Lebanon10/2/20
4Paige MillerOHGirls VolleyballButler10/5/20
12Phillip IozziBoys SoccerButler10/6/20
8Emma KimFField HockeyAllderdice10/7/20
16Maria DuchiMField HockeyFox Chapel10/8/20
8Khalil DinkinsWR/LBFootballNorwin10/9/20
11Kensly OwensBoys SoccerHampton10/10/20
7Evan AndersonBoys SoccerSeneca Valley10/12/20
16Paige MorningstarSGirls VolleyballSeneca Valley10/12/20
9Mia TumanOHGirls VolleyballNorth Hills10/14/20
5Mason KressWR/DBFootballCanon-McMillan10/16/20
23Jadyn PerdkinsMHGirls VolleyballShaler10/17/20
19Sean MooreBoys SoccerUpper St. Clair10/17/20
8Megan Quinlan2BSlow-PitchNorth Hills10/18/20
14Katie Marongoni1BSlow-PitchNorth Hills10/18/20
26Lauren KampiMField HockeyNorwin10/19/20
10David LomakinWater PoloMcDowell10/20/20
10Rebecca MelansonWater PoloMcDowell10/20/20
18Jonathan SwannBoys SoccerAllderdice10/21/20
4Paige MillerOHGirls VolleyballPine-Richland10/22/20
3Anna BundyFGirls SoccerBethel Park10/26/20
18Jonathan SwannBoys SoccerAllderdice10/27/20
2/
35
Ashley Loftis/
Supritha Challa
F/
D
Field HockeyPeters Township10/28/20
17Sarah SchupanskyFGirls SoccerNorwin10/29/20
26Nate HokeRB/LBFootballSeneca Valley10/30/20
6Will StaskoBoys SoccerNorwin10/31/20
25Maddi BeerMHGirls VolleyballSeneca Valley10/31/20
17Sarah SchupanskyFGirls SoccerPeters Township11/2/20
23Jadyn PerkinsMHGirls VolleyballMoon11/4/20
9/
1
Lucia Wells/
Julianna Werner
F/
GK
Girls SoccerButler11/5/20
5Mason KressWRFootballCentral Catholic11/6/20
4Paige MillerOHGirls VolleyballShaler11/7/20
4Trey GalloDIce HockeyPeters Township11/12/20
16Paige MorningstarSGirls VolleyballMcDowell11/14/20
9Lucia WellsFGirls SoccerMcDowell11/14/20
43Connor ChiFIce HockeyUpper St. Clair11/16/20
17Sarah SchupanskyFGirls SoccerCumberland Valley11/17/20
23Jadyn PerkinsMHGirls VolleyballLandisville Hempfield11/17/20
25Kena ShannonMGirls SoccerPennridge11/21/20
9Mia TumanOHGirls VolleyballUnionville11/21/20

Winter 2020-2021 Wright Automotive Player of the Game

WINTER 2020-21     
NUMBERNAMEPOSITIONSPORTGAMEDATE
43Connor ChiFIce HockeyButler12/7/20
76Matthew IrvinFIce HockeyCathedral Prep12/10/20
Christina ShiSwimming & DivingSeneca Valley12/11//20
Tim ComptonSwimming & DivingSeneca Valley12/11/20
3Jasmine TimmersonGGirls BasketballButler1/8/21
Brady LeczoWrestlingNA Individual Tournament1/9/21
32Lizzy GroetschGGirls BasketballUpper St. Clair1/9/21
43Connor ChiFIce HockeyMt. Lebanon1/11/21
4Kellie McConnellGGirls BasketballShaler1/12/21
11Matt McDonoughGBoys BasketballPine-Richland1/15/21
Brandon WeaverWrestlingCentral Catholic1/16/21
Aiden BuggeyWrestlingSouthmoreland1/16/21
Collin McCorkleWrestlingChartiers Valley1/16/21
20Emma FischerGGirls BasketballWoodland Hills1/16/21
11Matt McDonoughGBoys BasketballChartiers Valley1/16/21
20Robby JonesGBoys BasketballMcDowell1/19/21
42Lydia BetzFGirls BasketballNorth Hills1/19/21
43Connor ChiFIce HockeyPine-Richland1/19/21
Casey WalkerWrestlingShaler1/20/21
Brad StipetichWrestlingMars1/20/21
Brady WalkerWrestlingNorth Hills1/20/21
Maddie WhitewolfDivingButler1/21/21
Zack JubeckBoys SwimmingButler1/21/21
Kara MihmGirls SwimmingButler1/21/21
32Lizzy GroetschGGirls BasketballPine-Richland1/21/21
Dylan CoyWrestlingNA Invitational1/23/21
1Greg HabibFBoys BasketballAlbert Gallatin1/23/21
23Khalil DinkinsFBoys BasketballNorth Hills1/26/21
32Lizzy GroetschGGirls BasketballNorwin1/29/21
2Jack ChristyGBoys BasketballSeneca Valley1/29/21
Aiden BuggeyWrestlingUpper St. Clair1/30/21
Luke RumplerWrestlingFranklin Regional1/30/21
Max StedefordWrestlingHighlands1/30/21
Dylan CoyWrestlingPenn-Trafford1/30/21
Collin McCorkleWrestlingMars1/30/21
32Lizzy GroetschGGirls BasketballOakland Catholic2/6/21
23Khalil DinkinsFBoys BasketballHampton2/6/21
Travis StipetichWrestlingWest Allegheny2/8/21
Travis StipetichWrestlingSeneca Valley2/8/21
Zoe KyDivingSeneca Valley2/9/21
Natalie SensGirls SwimmingSeneca Valley2/9/21
William GaoBoys SwimmingSeneca Valley2/9/21
32Lizzy GroetschGGirls BasketballSeneca Valley2/9/21
11Matt McDonoughGBoys BasketballButler2/10/21
Max StedefordWrestlingThomas Jefferson2/10/21
Collin McCorkleWrestlingWaynesburg2/10/21
Maya EnnisDivingMars2/11/21
Tim Compton, Jacob McCarran, Tyler Tiepp, Matt TurzaiBoys SwimmingMars2/11/21
Quinn Frost, Olivia Kisow, Molly Smyers, Haley MillerGirls SwimmingMars2/11/21
32Lizzy GroetschGGirls BasketballBaldwin2/13/21
20Robby JonesGBoys BasketballNorwin2/13/21
1Greg HabibFBoys BasketballSeneca Valley2/17/21
Maya EnnisDivingNorth Hills2/17/21
Zach JubeckBoys SwimmingNorth Hills2/17/21
Molly SmyersGirls SwimmingNorth Hills2/17/21
32Lizzy GroetschGGirls BasketballPenn-Trafford2/19/21
11Matt McDonoughGBoys BasketballAllderdice2/21/21
53Karl FuchsDIce HockeyBethel Park2/22/21
11Matt McDonoughGBoys BasketballButler2/22/21
43Connor ChiFIce HockeySeneca Valley2/23/21
23Khalil DinkinsFBoys BasketballLatrobe2/25/21
1Greg HabibFBoys BasketballCentral Catholic3/2/21
43Connor ChiFIce HockeyCanon-McMillan3/4/21
23Khalil DinkinsFBoys BasketballFox Chapel3/5/21
3Jasmine TimmersonGGirls BasketballBaldwin3/6/21
32Lizzy GroetschGGirls BasketballMt. Lebanon3/10/21
32Lizzy GroetschGGirls BasketballUpper St. Clair3/13/21
4Trey GalloDIce HockeySeneca Valley3/15/21
20Emma FischerGGirls BasketballMcDowell3/19/21
32Lizzy GroetschGGirls BasketballCumberland Valley3/22/21
NA SeniorsGirls BasketballSpring Ford3/26/21

Spring 2021 Wright Automotive Player of the Game

Spring 2021     
NUMBERNAMEPOSITIONSPORTGAMEDATE
37Marc BartolomucciMBoys LacrosseUpper St. Clair3/26/21
11Lola WilhiteMGirls LacrosseSouth Fayette3/29/21
2Lauren HaywoodLFSoftballCanon-McMillan3/30/21
12Danny Gallon1BBaseballCanon-McMillan3/30/21
12Skye DePradoAGirls LacrosseOakland Catholic3/30/21
6Michael MosbacherOHBoys VolleyballShaler4/1/21
30Josh BaileyGKIce HockeySeneca Valley4/5/21
5Ashley Solenday1BSoftballBethel Park4/6/21
24/18Kyle Demi/Spencer BarnettP/2BBaseballSeneca Valley4/7/21
11Ryan BarryMBoys LacrosseMars4/9/21
NA PitchersPBaseballPlum4/9/21
15Alaina WhipkeySS/PSoftballMt. Lebanon4/10/21
54Makenna TumanMGirls LacrosseMoon4/13/21
21Cole DornOHBoys VolleyballFox Chapel4/13/21
2Jonah HawrylakABoys LacrosseCentral Catholic4/14/21
14Aaron GalaskaP/3BBaseballMt. Lebanon4/15/21
18Spencer Barnett2BBaseballCentral Catholic4/20/21
21Cole DornOHBoys VolleyballPine-Richland4/20/21
20David SanfillipMBBoys VolleyballNorth Hills4/22/21
1Meghan McDonoughCFSoftballButler4/23/21
15Alaina WhipkeySSSoftballSeneca Valley4/26/21
24Brady PalmerPBaseballButler4/26/21
41Izzy TrunzoGKGirls LacrosseSewickley Academy4/27/21
12Skye DePradoFGirls LacrosseFox Chapel5/1/21
NA SeniorsBoys VolleyballButler5/4/21
11Lola WilhiteAGirls LacrossePine-Richland5/6/21
2Lauren HaywoodPSoftballHempfield5/6/21
24Megan ManesiotisIFSoftballPine-Richland5/7/21
29Leigh FaillaDGirls LacrosseFranklin Regional5/7/21
6Nick EckABoys LacrosseShady Side Academy5/7/21
NA SeniorsGirls LacrosseHempfield5/10/21
49Timmy DitkaMBBoys VolleyballSeneca Valley5/11/21
24Kyle DemiPBaseballHempfield5/11/21
NA SeniorsBoys LacrosseNorwin5/12/21
2Bella FaloAGirls LacrossePeters Township5/13/21
4Katie OatesMGirls LacrosseLatrobe5/17/21
NA SeniorsSoftballNorwin5/19/21
12Skye DePradoAGirls LacrosseShady Side Academy5/19/21
22Garrett HrvoichOPPBoys VolleyballNorwin5/19/21
25Ben RohanABoys LacrosseBethel Park5/20/21
12Danny Gallon1BBaseballUpper St. Clair5/22/21
6/33Nick Eck/Cole BordoA/ABoys LacrosseMt. Lebanon5/24/21
20Joe ManesiotisDHBaseballButler5/25/21
2Caleb SchallSBoys VolleyballHempfield5/25/21
7/20Marco Pascarella/Evan LyonLSM/ABoys LacrosseShady Side Academy5/27/21
20David SanfillipoOHBoys VolleyballSeneca Valley5/28/21
20David SanfillipoOHBoys VolleyballCumberland Valley6/1/21
3Jonah HawrylakABoys LacrosseMcDowell6/1/21
24Kyle DemiPBaseballHempfield6/1/21
2Caleb SchallSBoys VolleyballNortheastern6/5/21
21Aiden MillerGKBoys LacrosseConestoga6/5/21
10Erik SundgrenRFBaseballWarwick6/7/21
49Timmy DitkaMBBoys VolleyballSeneca Valley6/8/21
12Danny Gallon1BBaseballPhiladelphia Central6/10/21
2Caleb SchallSBoys VolleyballCentral Dauphin6/12/21
12/25Danny Gallon/Brady Palmer1B/PBaseballSpring-Ford6/14/21
17Joe LangPBaseballLa Salle College6/18/21