Week of Sunday, February 6, 2022
Sunday, February 6, 2022
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
TBA | Girls' Wrestling @ Central Mountain Invitational | Central Mountain High School » |
1:00pm | Inline Hockey vs NORTH HILLS |
Monday, February 7, 2022
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls 7th Grade Black vs WOODLAND HILLS | Carson Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade vs SENECA VALLEY | Ingomar Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black vs PINE-RICHLAND | Marshall Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Woodland Hills | |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School @ Seneca Valley | |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ Pine-Richland | |
6:00pm | Swimming & Diving @ Seneca Valley# | Seneca Valley High School » |
6:00pm | JV Girls Basketball @ Seneca Valley | Seneca Valley High School » |
6:00pm | Wrestling Girls Team @ Southmoreland | Southmoreland High School » |
6:00pm | Girls' Wrestling @ Southmoreland | Southmoreland High School » |
7:30pm | Girls' Basketball @ Seneca Valley# | Seneca Valley High School » |
Tuesday, February 8, 2022
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Freshman Boys Basketball vs NORWIN | NA Intermediate » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls 7th Grade Black vs MARSHALL | Carson Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black @ Carson | Carson Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Marshall | Marshall Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School vs CARSON | Marshall Middle School » |
6:00pm | JV Boys Basketball @ Butler | Butler High School » |
7:30pm | Boys' Basketball @ Butler# | Butler High School » |
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade @ Shaler | |
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black @ Fox Chapel | |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School vs SHALER | Ingomar Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL | Marshall Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School vs KNOCH | Carson Middle School » |
Thursday, February 10, 2022
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade vs NORTH HILLS | Ingomar Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School @ North Hills | |
3:30pm | Freshman Boys Basketball vs HAMPTON | NA Intermediate » |
6:00pm | Swimming & Diving vs MARS# | North Allegheny High School » |
Friday, February 11, 2022
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Freshman Boys Basketball @ North Hills | |
4:15pm | JV Boys Basketball vs NORTH HILLS | North Allegheny High School » |
6:00pm | Girls' Basketball vs NORTH HILLS# | North Allegheny High School » |
7:30pm | Boys' Basketball vs NORTH HILLS# | North Allegheny High School » |
8:20pm | Ice Hockey - JV2 @ Thomas Jefferson | Ice Castle Ice Arena » |
9:40pm | Ice Hockey - JV1 @ Upper St. Clair | Ice Castle Ice Arena » |
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Wrestling Junior High vs ALLEGHENY COUNTY INVITATIONAL | North Allegheny High School » |
10:00am | Gymnastics @ WPIAL Individual Championships | Moon Area Senior High School » |
10:00am | Indoor Track & Field @ TSTCA Meet #5 | Edinboro University » |
11:00am | JV Girls Basketball vs OAKLAND CATHOLIC | North Allegheny High School » |
12:00pm | JV Boys Basketball @ Cathedral Prep | Erie Cathedral Prep High School » |
12:30pm | Girls' Basketball vs OAKLAND CATHOLIC | North Allegheny High School » |
1:15pm | Boys' Basketball @ Cathedral Prep | Erie Cathedral Prep High School » |
# denotes a conference game