North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 4, 2022

Sunday, September 4, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Middle School Slow-Pitch @ TBA Mt. Lebanon Park »
10:30am Game moved to Thursday, September 8, 2022 6:00pm
Slow-Pitch Softball @ Shaler (DH)
Shaler - Millvale Field »

Monday, September 5, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Tuesday, September 6, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
2:30pm Boys' Golf vs MARS# North Park Golf Course »
3:00pm Girls' Golf @ Blackhawk# Black Hawk Golf Course »
3:00pm JV Girls Golf @ Seneca Valley Strawberry Ridge Golf Course »
3:00pm JV Boys Golf - Black vs FREEPORT North Park Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs MARS# North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Mars Mars High School »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Butler Butler - BCSA Founders Field »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Deer Lakes Deer Lakes Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ North Hills North Hills - Reis Run Field »
4:30pm Cross Country vs CATHEDRAL PREP/VILLA MARIA North Park »
5:00pm Water Polo vs McDOWELL North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs BUTLER Newman Stadium »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Shaler Shaler High School »
6:00pm Water Polo vs McDOWELL North Allegheny High School »
6:15pm JV Field Hockey @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon High School »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ Shaler Shaler High School »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer vs BUTLER# Newman Stadium »
7:45pm Field Hockey @ Mt. Lebanon# Mt. Lebanon High School »

Wednesday, September 7, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
2:30pm JV Boys Golf - Gold @ North Hills Clover Hill Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs KNOCH North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Girls' Golf vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY Diamond Run Golf Course »
3:30pm Boys' Golf vs NORTH HILLS# North Park Golf Course »
3:30pm Carson 8th Grade Football @ Plum Plum High School »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Butler Butler - BCSA Founders Field »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Black Seneca Valley - Ryan Gloyer Middle School »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Seneca Valley Blue Seneca Valley Middle School »
3:30pm CANCELLED
JV Girls Tennis vs KNOCH
North Allegheny HS Courts »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ North Hills North Hills - Reis Run Field »
4:00pm Cross Country Middle School @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
4:00pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
4:30pm Marshall 8th Grade Football @ North Hills North Hills - Ross Elementary »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs BUTLER Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs BUTLER# Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer Freshman vs PETERS TOWNSHIP NA Intermediate »
8:00pm JV Slow-Pitch @ Montour (Scrimmage) Montour - Fairhaven Park »

Thursday, September 8, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Girls' Tennis @ North Hills# North Hills High School »
3:30pm Girls' Golf vs SENECA VALLEY# Diamond Run Golf Course »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf - Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND North Park Golf Course »
3:30pm Freshman Football @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs NORTH HILLS North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:45pm Carson 7th Grade Football @ West Allegheny
4:00pm Boys' Golf @ Pine-Richland# Treesdale Country Club »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs SHALER NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs NORTH HILLS Marshall Complex - Lower Field »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN Marshall Complex - Upper Field »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon - Jefferson Middle School »
5:15pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs BUTLER Marshall Complex - Upper Field »
5:30pm JV Field Hockey vs PETERS TOWNSHIP Newman Stadium »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ North Hills North Hills - Martorelli Stadium »
6:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ Shaler (DH) Shaler - Millvale Field »
7:00pm Field Hockey vs PETERS TOWNSHIP# Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ North Hills# North Hills - Martorelli Stadium »

Friday, September 9, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
4:00pm Boys' Golf @ Fox Chapel Invitational Pittsburgh Field Club »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE NA Intermediate - Upper Gym »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs HAMPTON NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs MARS Marshall Complex - Upper Field »
5:15pm Boys' Soccer Freshman vs NORWIN NA Intermediate »
6:45pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Football vs MCDOWELL Newman Stadium »

Saturday, September 10, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
8:30am Girls' Volleyball @ Upper St. Clair Invitational Upper St. Clair High School »
8:30am JV Girls Volleyball @ Peters Township Tournament Peters Township - AHN Arena »
8:45am Cross Country @ Red, White & Blue Invitational White Oak Course »
10:00am JV Slow-Pitch vs BETHEL PARK (DH) Marshall Middle School »
10:30am JV Football @ McDowell Erie McDowell High School »
11:30am JV Field Hockey vs PENN-TRAFFORD Newman Stadium »
12:20pm Water Polo vs TIGER CLASSIC North Allegheny High School »
1:00pm Field Hockey vs PENN-TRAFFORD Newman Stadium »
1:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ McDowell Erie McDowell High School »
3:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs HAMPTON Newman Stadium »
3:00pm Girls' Soccer @ McDowell Erie McDowell High School »
4:30pm Boys' Soccer vs HAMPTON Newman Stadium »

# denotes a conference game