Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 18, 2022

Sunday, September 18, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Inline Hockey @ Penn-Trafford RMU Island Sports Center »
1:00pm Girls' Golf @ McDowell Trojan Invitational Downing Golf Course »
1:00pm Middle School Slow-Pitch @ Montour (DH) Montour - Fairhaven Park »
2:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball vs PLUM (DH) Marshall Middle School »

Monday, September 19, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am Boys' Golf vs Section Qualifier Suncrest Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Hampton Hampton Middle School »
3:45pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School »
4:10pm Girls' Golf @ Oakland Catholic# Edgewood Country Club »
4:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Shaler Shaler - Biles Field »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs NORTH CATHOLIC North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs ALLDERDICE Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball vs NORTH CATHOLIC North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs ALLDERDICE# Newman Stadium »

Tuesday, September 20, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Cross Country @ Pine-Richland w/ Oakland Catholic/Central Catholic# Pine-Richland High School »
3:30pm CANCELLED
Girls' Tennis vs PETERS TOWNSHIP
North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf - Gold vs MARS North Park Golf Course »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs FOX CHAPEL North Allegheny HS Courts »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs BUTLER NA Intermediate - Upper Gym »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs DEER LAKES Marshall Complex - Lower Field »
4:00pm CANCELLED
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs PLUM
Marshall Complex - Upper Field »
5:15pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN Marshall Complex - Upper Field »
5:30pm Boys' Golf @ Mars# Rittswood Golf Course »
5:30pm Boys' Soccer Freshman vs UPPER ST. CLAIR NA Intermediate »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs AQUINAS ACADEMY North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm Water Polo @ McDowell Erie McDowell High School »
7:00pm Field Hockey Middle School vs PETERS TOWNSHIP NAI Turf »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »
7:30pm Field Hockey vs ALLDERDICE# Newman Stadium »

Wednesday, September 21, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Girls' Golf vs INDIVIDUAL SECTION TOURNAMENT Diamond Run Golf Course »
12:00pm Girls' Tennis @ WPIAL Singles Championship
3:15pm JV Boys Golf - Black @ Freeport Buffalo Golf Course »
3:30pm JV Girls Golf @ Oakland Catholic Bob O'Connor Golf Course in Schenley Park »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Hampton Hampton High School »
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs GATEWAY Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Woodland Hills Woodland Hills - Dickson Elementary School »
4:15pm Cross Country Middle School vs BUTLER Marshall Middle School »
5:30pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Butler Butler High School »
6:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football @ Highlands Highlands High School »
6:00pm JV Slow-Pitch @ Shaler (DH) Dougherty Veteran's Field »
6:00pm Middle School Slow-Pitch @ Seneca Valley (Scrimmage) Seneca Valley - Graham Park »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ Butler# Butler High School »

Thursday, September 22, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Girls' Tennis @ WPIAL Singles Championship
3:30pm JV Boys Golf - Gold vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY North Park Golf Course »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Freshman vs SENECA VALLEY Marshall Complex - Lower Field »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Woodland Hills Woodland Hills - Dickson Elementary School »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Pine-Richland Green Pine-Richland High School »
3:30pm Carson 7th Grade Football @ Norwin Norwin High School »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Deer Lakes Deer Lakes Middle School »
3:45pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School »
4:00pm Freshman Football @ Penn-Trafford Penn Trafford High School »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football vs MONTOUR Marshall Middle School »
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer vs SHALER Newman Stadium »
5:45pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE NA Intermediate »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Norwin Norwin High School »
7:00pm Boys' Soccer vs SHALER# Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Norwin# Norwin High School »
9:30pm Ice Hockey - JV1 @ Peters Township Printscape Arena »

Friday, September 23, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm JV Girls Golf vs AQUINAS ACADEMY North Park Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »
3:30pm Water Polo @ Beast of the East Tournament Governor Mifflin High School »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf - Black @ Kiski Area Vandergrift Golf Course »
7:00pm Football @ Central Catholic# West Mifflin High School »
9:40pm Ice Hockey - JV2 vs UPPER ST. CLAIR Baierl Ice Complex »

Saturday, September 24, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Water Polo @ Beast of the East Tournament Governor Mifflin High School »
TBA Rowing @ Morgan Grimm Invitational (Parkersburg, WV)
8:30am Girls' Volleyball @ Cumberland Valley Invitational Cumberland Valley High School »
10:00am JV Football vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC Newman Stadium »
10:30am Cross Country @ PIAA Foundation Meet Hershey Parkwood XC Site »

# denotes a conference game