Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, January 15, 2023

Sunday, January 15, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am Inline Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND RMU Island Sports Center »
10:00am Girls' Basketball vs St. Frances (MD) Chambersburg High School »

Monday, January 16, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
9:50pm Ice Hockey - JV2 vs SOUTH FAYETTE Baierl Ice Complex »

Tuesday, January 17, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball @ Norwin Norwin High School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Marshall Middle School vs SHALER Marshall Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School vs WOODLAND HILLS Ingomar Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Carson Middle School vs SENECA VALLEY Carson Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ Shaler
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School @ Woodland Hills
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Seneca Valley
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm Ice Hockey @ Cathedral Prep ERIEBANK Sports Park »
7:30pm Boys' Basketball vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC# North Allegheny High School »

Wednesday, January 18, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Bowling vs KISKI AREA Perry Park Lanes »
3:00pm Unified Bocce vs PINE-RICHLAND North Allegheny High School »
3:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball @ Penn Hills Penn Hills High School »
6:15pm Wrestling Junior High vs SENECA VALLEY North Allegheny High School »
7:45pm Boys' Wrestling vs SENECA VALLEY# North Allegheny High School »
7:45pm Girls' Wrestling vs SENECA VALLEY North Allegheny High School »

Thursday, January 19, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND Ingomar Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Carson Middle School vs SHALER Carson Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School @ Pine-Richland
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Shaler
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ Sewickley Academy
6:00pm Swimming & Diving vs BUTLER# North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs HEMPFIELD North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Gymnastics @ North Hills w/ Pine-Richland & Fox Chapel Jewarts Gymnastics »
7:30pm Girls' Basketball vs HEMPFIELD# North Allegheny High School »

Friday, January 20, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
11:30am Boys' Wrestling @ Allegheny County Tournament Fox Chapel High School »
4:45pm Freshman Boys Basketball @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland - Richland Elementary »
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs PENN HILLS North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm Boys' Basketball vs PENN HILLS North Allegheny High School »
8:20pm Ice Hockey - Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND Baierl Ice Complex »

Saturday, January 21, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Boys' Wrestling @ Allegheny County Tournament Fox Chapel High School »
10:00am Indoor Track & Field @ TSTCA Meet #2 Edinboro University »
1:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs McDOWELL North Allegheny High School »
2:30pm Girls' Basketball vs McDOWELL North Allegheny High School »
5:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs GROVE CITY North Allegheny High School »
6:30pm Boys' Basketball vs GROVE CITY North Allegheny High School »

# denotes a conference game