Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, April 28, 2024

Sunday, April 28, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00pm Girls' Flag Football Gold vs SHALER Newman Stadium »
1:00pm Girls Flag Football Black vs SENECA VALLEY Newman Stadium »
2:00pm Girls' Flag Football Gold vs NORTH ALLEGHENY BLACK Newman Stadium »
2:00pm Girls Flag Football Black vs NORTH ALLEGHENY GOLD Newman Stadium »

Monday, April 29, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Boys' Tennis @ WPIAL Team Tournament Begins
3:30pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Marshall Warrendale Park »
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs INGOMAR Warrendale Park »
4:00pm Track Middle School @ Seneca Valley Relays
4:00pm Baseball @ Pine-Richland# Pine-Richland High School »
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman @ Butler Butler High School »
4:15pm JV Boys Tennis vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY North Allegheny HS Courts »
5:30pm Softball vs PINE-RICHLAND# North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse vs PETERS TOWNSHIP Newman Stadium »
6:30pm JV Baseball vs PINE-RICHLAND North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm JV Softball vs PINE-RICHLAND North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm Boys' Lacrosse vs PETERS TOWNSHIP Newman Stadium »

Tuesday, April 30, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Track & Field @ WPIAL Team Semifinals
4:00pm JV Baseball @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland - Pine Park Baseball Fields »
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs MARSHALL (DH) NA Intermediate »- 2 - 5 inning games
4:00pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Carson (DH) NA Intermediate »- 2 - 5 inning games
4:00pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs NORTH HILLS NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE Ingomar Middle School »
5:15pm Softball Middle School @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
5:30pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Hampton Hampton High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball @ Butler Butler High School »
7:00pm Baseball vs PINE-RICHLAND# North Allegheny High School »
7:15pm Boys' Volleyball @ Bulter# Butler High School »

Wednesday, May 1, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
4:00pm Softball @ Norwin# Norwin High School »
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs SHALER - WHITE (DH) Ingomar Middle School »- 2 - 5 inning games
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs SENECA VALLEY (DH) NA Intermediate »- 2 - 5 inning games
4:15pm Softball Middle School @ Shaler Shaler - Anderson Field »
5:30pm JV Softball @ Norwin Norwin High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse vs SENECA VALLEY Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Boys' Lacrosse vs SENECA VALLEY# Newman Stadium »

Thursday, May 2, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
4:00pm Softball @ Butler# Butler High School »
4:00pm Baseball @ Pine-Richland# Pine-Richland High School »
4:00pm Softball Middle School vs NORTH HILLS Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Avonworth (DH) Avonworth High School »- 2 - 5 inning games
4:00pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Shaler - Blue (DH) Shaler - Scott Elementary »- 2 - 5 inning games
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman @ Central Catholic Central Catholic - Magee Field »
5:30pm JV Softball @ Butler Butler High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs FOX CHAPEL North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm Girls' Lacrosse @ Hempfield Hempfield High School »
6:30pm JV Baseball vs PINE-RICHLAND North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs FOX CHAPEL# North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Hempfield Hempfield High School »

Friday, May 3, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
4:00pm Game moved to Thursday, May 2, 2024 4:00pm
Softball Middle School vs NORTH HILLS
Marshall Middle School »
TBA Boys' Lacrosse @ MSCLA Tournament Western Reserve Academy »
11:00am Track & Field @ Pine-Richland Invitational Pine-Richland High School »
11:00am JV Boys Tennis vs NA INVITATIONAL North Allegheny HS Courts »
12:00pm Track & Field @ Baldwin Invitational Baldwin High School »
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN Warrendale Park »
3:30pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Butler Butler High School »
3:45pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Hampton Hampton Community Park »
3:45pm Baseball - Freshman @ Mars (DH) Mars - Callery Baseball Field »- 2 -5 inning games
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs SHALER - BLUE NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Softball Middle School vs SOUTH FAYETTE Marshall Middle School »
6:00pm Girls' Lacrosse vs QUAKER VALLEY Newman Stadium »

Saturday, May 4, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Softball vs NA TOURNAMENT North Allegheny High School »
TBA JV Softball vs NA TOURNAMENT North Allegheny High School »
TBA Boys' Lacrosse @ MSCLA Tournament Western Reserve Academy »
8:00am Boys' Volleyball @ State College Invitational State College High School »
8:30am Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Seneca Valley Invitational Seneca Valley Middle School »
2:00pm Track Middle School vs NA INVITATIONAL Newman Stadium »

# denotes a conference game