Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, May 12, 2024

Sunday, May 12, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Midwest Scholastic Championships
1:00pm Girls Flag Football Black vs Hampton Shaler High School Turf Field »
2:00pm Girls Flag Football Black vs Seneca Valley Shaler High School Turf Field »
3:00pm Girls' Flag Football Gold vs Seneca Valley 2 Shaler High School Turf Field »
4:00pm Girls' Flag Football Gold vs North Hills Shaler High School Turf Field »

Monday, May 13, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
4:00pm Softball Middle School vs BUTLER (DH) Marshall Middle School »- 2 - 5 inning games
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs NORTH HILLS NA Intermediate »
7:00pm Girls' Lacrosse vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY Newman Stadium »

Tuesday, May 14, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Boys' Tennis vs LANDISVILLE HEMPFIELD Oxford Athletic Club »
3:45pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Hampton Hampton Community Park »
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN Ingomar Middle School »

Wednesday, May 15, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Track & Field @ WPIAL Individual Finals Slippery Rock University »
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs SHALER - WHITE (DH) NA Intermediate »- 2 - 5 inning games
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Shaler - Blue Shaler - Scott Elementary »
4:00pm Softball vs Canon-McMillan Upper St. Clair - Boyce Mayview Park »
7:00pm Girls' Lacrosse @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon High School »

Thursday, May 16, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
4:00pm Softball Middle School @ Pine-Richland (DH) Pine-Richland High School »- 2 - 5 inning games
4:00pm Track & Field @ WPIAL Individual Championships (Day Two) Slippery Rock University »
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs CANON-McMILLAN North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Boys' Lacrosse vs PINE-RICHLAND Newman Stadium »

Friday, May 17, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Stotesbury Cup Regatta
12:30pm Boys' Tennis @ Unionville Hershey Racquet Club »

Saturday, May 18, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Stotesbury Cup Regatta
10:00am Boys' Tennis @ Conestoga Hershey Racquet Club »

# denotes a conference game