|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
VARSITY
TRACK AND FIELD
PIAA CLASS AAA FINAL RESULTS
DAY
ONE
Boys Discus Throw AAA:
1 149 Richter, Rodney 11 CONNELLSVILLE 07 175-06.00 SQS 10
2 34 Hofbauer, Drew 12 BALDWIN 07 169-00.00 SQS 8
3 638 Kann, Matt 11
FOX
CHAPEL 07 167-10.00 SQS 6
4 416 Wilk, Benjamin 12 North Pocono 02 163-07.00 SQS 5
5 293 Thomas, Tyler 12 Jersey Shore 04 161-04.00 SQS 4
6 17 Bookhamer, Terr 12 Altoona Area 06 158-09.00 SQS 3
7 26 Huynh, Neal 12 Altoona Area 06 155-10.00 SQS 2
8 362 Lavong, Wesley 11 Methacton 01 155-09.00 SQS 1
9 263 Matthews, Andr 12 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 154-01.00 SQS
10 125 Nye, Travis 12 CD East 03 152-03.00
Boys Triple Jump AAA:
1 633 Folarin Ijelu 12 Wissahickon 01 48-06.50# NWI 10
2 260 Hanif Johnson 12 Harrisburg 03 47-08.25 NWI 8
3 57 Logan Renwick 10 BUTLER 07 47-05.00 NWI 6
4 285 Dan Sandrowicz 12 INDIANA 07 47-04.50 NWI 5
5 361 Carlton Lavong 10 Methacton 01 47-01.00 NWI 4
6 157 Marc Brookland 12 CR South 01 46-02.25 NWI 3
7 484 Justen Johnson 12 Pocono Mtn W 11 45-11.75 NWI 2
8 37 Ben Ashby 12 Bayard Rustin 01 45-11.25 NWI 1
9 257 Matt Davis 12 Harrisburg 03 45-10.00 NWI
10 616 Mark Allen 12 William Penn 12 45-04.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put AAA:
1 444 Shump, Karen 12 Penncrest 01 47-10.75#SQS 10
2 101 McCrewell, Dan Cheltenham 01 43-01.00 SQS 8
3 37 Owens, Alanna 12 Bayard Rustin 01 42-02.75 SQS 6
4 86 Muzio, Anna 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 41-08.50 SQS 5
5 110 Gray, Kaleena 12 Coatesville 01 41-04.75 SQS 4
6 300 Cress, Carol 12 KNOCH 07 41-03.50 SQS 3
7 381 Rinehart, Gabr 12 Norristown 01 40-03.00 SQS 2
8 580 King, Chanel 12 Upper Darby 01 39-01.50 SQS 1
9 322 Mayr, Nicole 11 McDowell 10 36-10.75
10 274 Kanala, Kim 12 HEMPFIELD 07 36-07.75
Girls High Jump AAA:
1 343 Krais, Ryann 12 Methacton 01 5-05.00 SQS 10
2 338 Flick, Erin 11 Mechanicsburg 03 5-05.00 SQS 8
3 209 Messner, Angie 11 Garden Spot 03 5-04.00 SQS 6
4 526 Smith, Kristin 11 Souderton 01 5-04.00 SQS 4
4 560 McLaren, Natas 10 Stroudsburg 11 5-04.00 SQS 4
4 404 Alston, Jessic 11 Northeast 12 5-04.00 SQS 4
7 204 Ream, Katie 11 Ephrata 03 5-02.00 2
8 430 Keefer, Jill 12 Palmyra 03 5-02.00 1
9 542 Johnson, Chris 12 State College 06 5-02.00
9 443 Loughner, Sara 10
PENN-TRAFFORD
07 5-02.00
9 617 Freed, Rebecca 12 William Allen 11 5-02.00
9 346 Mersing, Kelse 11 MONTOUR 07 5-02.00
9 342 Dempsey, Betsy 11 Methacton 01 5-02.00
Girls Long Jump AAA:
1 343 Ryann Krais 12 Methacton 01 19-02.00# NWI 10
2 206 Breana Caldwell 11 Garden Spot 03 18-05.75 NWI 8
3 522 Lauren Redington 12 Shikellamy 04 18-01.00 NWI 6
4 87 Marissa McDonald 11 CD East 03 18-00.75 NWI 5
5 453 Courtney Kedra 10 Phoenixville 01 17-11.25 NWI 4
6 606 Keri Dantley 11 WEST ALLEGHENY 07 17-10.00 NWI 3
7 43 Janelle Campbell 11 BLACKHAWK 07 17-07.00 NWI 2
8 57 Ashley Corum 10 Carlisle 03 17-04.50 NWI 1
9 89 Kristin Brandt 12 Central Mtn 06 17-03.50 NWI
10 445 Lauren Tusar 10 Penncrest 01 17-03.00 NWI
Girls Javelin Throw AAA:
1 286 Laura Loht 10 Indian Valley 06 141-08# 10
2 632 Renee Arey 11 York Tech 03 137-10 8
3 576 Matilda Pancoast 12 Unionville 01 136-08 6
4 618 Amber Troxell 11 William Allen 11 132-09 5
5 406 Heather Bulger 12 Northeastern 03 129-05 4
6 568 Sarah Oczypak 11 THOMAS JEFFERSON 07 128-01 3
7 267 Jillian Seamon 12 Hazleton Area 02 124-09 2
8 194 Tori Paterra 10 ELIZABETH FORWARD 07 123-10 1
9 299 Lauren Butler 12 KISKI
AREA
07 120-10
10 302 Demi Phillipy 11 LAUREL HIGHLANDS 07 120-03
DAY
TWO
BOYS CLASS AAA FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
1 Altoona Area 06 1260 44
2 North Penn 01 1035 34
3 Harrisburg 03 1145 28
4 Norristown Area 01 1034 26
5 Gratz 12 GTZ 23
6 Neshaminy 01 1032 20
6 BALDWIN 07 1317 20
6 Wissahickon 01 1066 20
6 Lower Dauphin 03 1153 20
10 Central Bucks South 01 1010 19
Boys High Jump AAA:
1 605 Rickard, Terrell 12 Waynesboro 03 6-10.00# 10
2 555 Richardson, Purnell 12 Spring Grove 03 6-09.00 8
3 642 Barrett, Connor 12 SENECA VALLEY 07 6-09.00 6
4 373 Ellison, Tyrell 11 Muhlenberg 03 6-09.00 5
5 491 Quill, Raymond 12 Pottstown 01 6-08.00 4
6 506 Jabin, Sheriff 12 Reading 03 6-06.00 3
7 234 Thomas, Corey 12 Glen Mills 01 6-06.00 2
8 641 Stevenson, Anthony 11 ALBERT GALLATIN 07 6-06.00 1
9 633 Ijelu, Folarin 12 Wissahickon 01 6-06.00
9 636 Johnson, Daniel 12 York Suburban 03 6-06.00
9 194 Coleman, Stephan 11 E Strdsbrg So 11 6-06.00
9 284 Ayebo, Dan 12 INDIANA 07 6-06.00
Boys Shot Put AAA:
1 346 Kwiatkowski, Dan 12 McDowell 10 64-01.00# 10
2 149 Richter, Rodney 11 CONNELLSVILLE 07 59-07.25 8
3 275 Clegg, C. J. 12 HEMPFIELD 07 56-08.00 6
4 227 Bell, Kenneth 11 Glen Mills 01 56-05.50 5
5 362 Lavong, Wesley 11 Methacton 01 55-00.00 4
6 604 McKenzie, Aaron 12 Waynesboro 03 54-06.50 3
7 462 Carr, Andrew 12 Phoenixville 01 54-01.00 2
8 293 Thomas, Tyler 12 Jersey Shore 04 53-00.00 1
9 228 Gonzalez, Isiah 10 Glen Mills 01 52-00.50
10 125 Nye, Travis 12 CD East 03 51-11.00
Boys Pole Vault AAA:
1 Jared George 12 Altoona Area 06 15-06.00 10
2 Tony Shirk 12 Phoenixville 01 15-00.00 8
3 Travis Hammaker 12 Altoona Area 06 15-00.00 6
4 Chris Dodds 11 Wilson 03 15-00.00 5
5 Jerry Thompson 12 Penncrest 01 15-00.00 4
6 Derek Hynes 12 CB South 01 15-00.00 3
7 Jason Timmons 12 Gr Latrobe 07 14-06.00 1.50
7 Adam Mowry 12 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 14-06.00 1.50
9 Jordan Stonebraker 12 DuBois Area 09 14-06.00
10 Mike Steffenino 12 Norwin 07 14-00.00
10 Noah Billig 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 14-00.00
10 Nicco Dalpiaz 12 Shikellamy 04 14-00.00
10 Bryan Stipancic 12 Norwin 07 14-00.00
10 Quinn Staley 12 LamptrStrsbrg 03 14-00.00
Boys Long Jump AAA:
1 Johnny Jenkins 11 Glen Mills 01 23-07.25# NWI 10
2 Tyrell Ellison 11 Muhlenberg 03 23-05.50 NWI 8
3 Erik Harris 12 New Oxford 03 23-03.00 NWI 6
4 John Clark 12 Penncrest 01 23-01.25 NWI 5
5 Carlton Lavong 10 Methacton 01 22-11.50 NWI 4
6 Shane Witmyer 10 Wilson 03 22-09.00 NWI 3
7 Matthew Cannell 12 Daniel Boone 03 22-05.25 NWI 2
8 Anthony Stevenson 11 ALBERT GALLATIN 07 22-01.25 NWI 1
9 Robert Ward 12 McDowell 10 22-01.00 NWI
10 Raymond Quill 12 Pottstown 01 22-00.50 NWI
Boys Javelin Throw AAA:
1 Justin Shirk 11 Cntrl Dauphin 03 221-03# 10
2 Josh Vick 12 KISKI AREA 07 203-07# 8
3 Neal Huynh 12 Altoona Area 06 198-11# 6
4 Michael Brode 10 Indian Valley 06 195-05# 5
5 Zane Zebrasky 12 CANON-McMILLAN 07 194-10# 4
6 Jack Iosue 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 193-09# 3
7 Eric Brittingham 12 Methacton 01 193-07# 2
8 Armond Perez 12 Chambersburg 03 191-00# 1
9 Ryan Schleicher 12 BALDWIN 07 185-09#
10 Mason Schaefer 12 Pottsville 11 184-04#
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA:
1 47 Dennin, Mark 12 Boyertown 01 9:03.63# 10
2 613 Aldrich, Chris 12 WC Henderson 01 9:07.53 8
3 455 Tarsnane, Jimmy 11 Perkiomen Val 01 9:15.26 6
4 332 Furcht, Ben 11 Lower Merion 01 9:23.04 5
5 59 Gibson, Kyle 12 CANON-McMILLAN 07 9:24.75 4
6 429 Gillette, Matt 11 Parkland 11 9:26.05 3
7 401 Taylor, Justin 12 NORTH ALLEGHENY 07 9:26.41 2
8 112 Jones, Tyler 12 CB West 01 9:30.55 1
9 223 Dillon, Dan 12 Gnrl McLane 10 9:30.91
10 67 Hurston, Kyle 11 Carlisle 03 9:34.07
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA:
1 North Penn 01 7:38.79# 10
2 Norristown Area 01 7:45.44# 8
3 Central Bucks West 01 7:45.81# 6
4 Central Bucks South 01 7:46.32# 5
5 Cedar Crest 03 7:48.27# 4
6 Upper Dublin 01 7:48.50# 3
7 Cumberland Valley 03 7:48.64# 2
8 Methacton 01 7:48.66# 1
9 Liberty 11 7:55.45
10 Strath Haven 01 7:57.01
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA:
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.0
1 329 Michael Brown 11 Lower Dauphin 03 14.16 10
2 154 Stu Fram 11 CR North 01 14.30 8
3 256 Leon Bullock 11 Harrisburg 03 14.53 6
4 265 Steve Topper 12 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 14.70 5
5 579 Jerome Duncan 12 Sun Valley 01 14.74 4
6 624 Trey Cox 12 Wilson 03 14.94 3
7 376 Tim Malloy 12 Neshaminy 01 15.09 2
8 20 Troy Floyd 12 Altoona Area 06 15.20 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA:
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.7
1 432 Pierre Carr 11 PEABODY 08 10.57#
2 377 Kevin Steinberg 12 Neshaminy 01 10.58#
3 395 Brian Austin 11 NORTH ALLEGHENY 07 10.78
4 510 Kevin Wilbank 12 Ridley 01 10.80
5 562 Alex Kenney 10 State College 06 10.82
6 91 Evan Emery 10 Central 12 10.92
7 295 Robert Dixon 11 JP McCaskey 03 10.94
8 169 Juan Steward 12 Cumberlnd Val 03 10.94
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA:
1 632 Crits, Nick 12 Wissahickon 01 4:11.69# 10
2 33 Hobart, T.J. 11 BALDWIN 07 4:12.09# 8
3 509 Kareis, Greg 12 Red Lion 03 4:12.94# 6
4 142 McNally, Vince 12 Conestoga Val 03 4:13.37 5
5 29 Adley, Dave 12 BALDWIN 07 4:17.09 4
6 43 Bodary, Chris Bshp Shanahan 01 4:19.55 3
7 473 Zondlo, Nathan 12 Pittston Area 02 4:20.33 2
8 174 Moyer, Tim 12 Dallastown 03 4:21.32 1
9 531 Stauffer, Cam 11 SENECA VALLEY 07 4:21.45
10 252 Molitor, Matt 12 LATROBE 07 4:21.71
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA:
1 237 Featherstone, Khalif 12 Gratz 12 47.92 10
2 151 Fowler, Lamont 11 Conrad Weiser 03 48.37 8
3 1 Morrales, Chris 11 Abington 01 48.65 6
4 448 Batch, Anthony 11 Penncrest 01 48.74 5
5 501 Roberts, Steve 12 Quakertown 01 49.20 4
6 408 Hill, Alex 12 North Penn 01 49.34 3
7 388 Hadrick, EJ 12 Norristown 01 49.42 2
8 341 Dogun, Johnny 12 McDowell 10 49.57 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA:
1 Harrisburg 03 42.03 10
2 Norristown Area 01 42.20 8
3 Cathedral Preparatory 10 42.48 6
4 Altoona Area 06 42.70 5
5 JP McCaskey 03 42.70 4
6 Cumberland Valley 03 42.74 3
7 State College 06 43.29 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA:
1 329 Brown, Michael 11 Lower Dauphin 03 37.77 10
2 242 Wainwright, Frank 12 Gratz 12 37.99 8
3 404 Bookheimer, Justin 12 North Penn 01 38.55 6
4 271 Meshaw, Kori 11 Hempfield 03 39.00 5
5 603 Kasunich, Eric 12 UPPER ST. CLAIR 07 39.20 4
6 518 Drzewiecki, Chad 12 Selinsgrove 04 39.28 3
7 48 Bennett, Tyree 11 Bradford Area 09 40.03 2
8 265 Topper, Steve 12 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 40.35 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA:
1 104 Mallon, Tom 10 CB South 01 1:52.35# 10
2 153 Capecci, Joe 12 CR North 01 1:53.48 8
3 600 Palmisano, Michael 11 Upper Dublin 01 1:53.65 6
4 115 Pregler, Chris 12 CB West 01 1:53.73 5
5 423 Farina, Dave 12 NORWIN 07 1:53.82 4
6 406 Franks, Steve 12 North Penn 01 1:53.93 3
7 411 Montijo, Zack 12 North Penn 01 1:54.12 2
8 323 VanAckeren, Trevor 12 Liberty 11 1:54.39 1
9 335 Scheetz, Ben 12 Manheim Twp 03 1:55.66
10 454 Musiowski, Mike 12 Pennridge 01 1:56.81
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA:
1 377 Steinberg, Kevin 12 Neshaminy 01 21.44 2.4 10
2 27 Nadolsky, Aaron 11 Altoona Area 06 21.75 2.4 8
3 562 Kenney, Alex 10 State College 06 21.75 2.4 6
4 141 Fisher, Kyle 11 Cocalico 03 21.95 2.4 5
5 91 Emery, Evan 10 Central 12 22.11 2.4 4
6 471 Stagger, Tristan 12 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC 07 22.24 2.4 3
7 151 Fowler, Lamont 11 Conrad Weiser 03 22.25 2.4 2
-- 510 Wilbank, Kevin 12 Ridley 01 DNF 2.4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA:
1 North Penn 01 3:15.54# 10
2 Norristown Area 01 3:17.49 8
3 Cedar Crest 03 3:18.11 6
4 Gratz 12 3:19.57 5
5 Harrisburg 03 3:20.12 4
6 Altoona Area 06 3:21.63 3
7 Landisville Hempfield 03 3:22.45 2
8 Central Bucks South 01 3:22.79 1
GIRLS FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
1 Methacton 01 1030 30
2 Council Rock South 01 1067 28
2 PENN HILLS 07 1388 28
4 Strath Haven 01 1062 21
4 Chester 01 1012 21
4 Conestoga 01 1055 21
7 Penncrest 01 1049 20
7 Easton Area 11 1517 20
7 Bayard Rustin 01 1605 20
10 WOODLAND HILLS 07 1420 18
Girls Pole Vault AAA:
1 193 Schaffer, Abby 12 Easton Area 11 13-00.50R 10
2 128 Worthen, Tory 11 CR South 01 12-09.50# 8
3 129 Marshall, Mandissa 11 Crestwood 02 12-00.00 6
4 442 Witmer, Jocelyn 12 Penn Manor 03 11-06.00 5
5 150 Palenchar, Amanda 12 DERRY 07 11-06.00 4
6 311 Lawrence, Mary 12 Liberty 11 11-06.00 3
7 201 Green, Julia 12 Emmaus 11 11-00.00 1
7 427 Ponsonby, Amanda 12 NORWIN 07 11-00.00 1
7 616 Hamscher, Brooke 10 Whitehall 11 11-00.00 1
10 581 McDonald, Brooke 12 Upper Darby 01 11-00.00
10 265 Orlando, Julie 12 Haverford 01 11-00.00
Girls Triple Jump AAA:
1 Ashley Corum 10 Carlisle 03 39-06.00# NWI 10
2 Kellly Monteleone 11 PENN HILLS 07 39-03.25 NWI 8
3 Kristin Brandt 12 Central Mtn 06 39-00.00 NWI 6
4 Bethany Lender 11 Altoona Area 06 38-07.75 NWI 5
5 Natasha McLaren 10 Stroudsburg 11 38-02.75 NWI 4
6 Joella Neilson 12 Girls 12 37-09.75 NWI 3
7 Brittney Edwards 10 BALDWIN 07 37-09.00 NWI 2
8 Courtney Bell 12 Norristown 01 37-05.75 NWI 1
9 Keri Dantley 11 WEST ALLEGHENY 07 37-03.25 NWI
10 Ali Gillen 10 CB East 01 37-00.75 NWI
Girls Discus Throw AAA:
1 Karen Shump 12 Penncrest 01 148-04# 10
2 Kim Kanala 12 HEMPFIELD 07 139-11 8
3 Kaleena Gray 12 Coatesville 01 139-00 6
4 Alyssa Girvin 12 Penn Manor 03 133-11 5
5 Ginny Thistle 12 NORTH ALLEGHENY 07 130-06 4
6 Alicia Dupilka 12 HEMPFIELD 07 127-10 3
7 Tynesha Faust 12 Garden Spot 03 126-03 2
8 Heather Adams 11 Indian Valley 06 125-01 1
9 Rachel Hicks 12 DuBois Area 09 123-05
10 Danya McCrewell Cheltenham 01 119-04
10 Alanna Owens 12 Bayard Rustin 01 119-04
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA:
1 368 Lutz, Meghan 12 Nazareth Acd 01 10:43.25 10
2 378 Jenkins, Jordan 11 New Oxford 03 10:45.87 8
3 45 Simpson, Elizabeth 10 Boyertown 01 10:47.51 6
4 603 Mannon, Alli 10 Warwick 03 10:53.45 5
5 447 Simonetti, Sarah 12 Pennridge 01 10:53.71 4
6 463 Gorman, Katie 11 Ply-Whitmarsh 01 10:55.83 3
7 550 Frick, Melissa 12 Strath Haven 01 10:56.31 2
8 423 Kovatch, Leslie 11 NORWIN 07 10:56.75 1
9 205 Humphrey, Rachel 12 FOX CHAPEL 07 11:06.50
10 251 Balouris, Elaina 10 HAMPTON 07 11:10.63
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA:
1 Gwynedd Mercy Academy 01 9:04.35# 10
2 Council Rock North 01 9:08.35# 8
3 Conestoga 01 9:08.49# 6
4 Downingtown West 01 9:11.03# 5
5 Unionville 01 9:14.65# 4
6 Villa Maria 01 9:15.21# 3
7 Downingtown East 01 9:16.73 2
8 Warwick 03 9:21.00 1
9 SENECA VALLEY 07 9:22.59
10 HEMPFIELD 07 9:22.93
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA:
1 348 Layne Baggett 11 MOON 07 14.51 10
2 254 Alysha Cook 11 Harrisburg 03 14.64 8
3 555 Alix Williams 12 Strath Haven 01 14.68 6
4 46 Lindsey Wolf 10 Boyertown 01 14.77 5
5 590 Elizabeth Kline 11 UPPER ST. CLAIR 07 14.88 4
6 320 Laura Kosiorek 12 McDowell 10 14.91 3
7 230 Nadia Mc Kenna 11 Gov Mifflin 03 15.49 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA:
1 630 Cambrya Jones 12 WOODLAND HILLS 07 11.97 10
2 488 Fatima Gaston 10 Reading 03 12.09 8
3 99 Anyssa Barbour 11 Chambersburg 03 12.13 6
4 294 Emily Dresser 12 JP McCaskey 03 12.19 5
5 119 Whitney Winters 12 Conestoga 01 12.20 4
6 105 Rayiana Johnson 10 Chester 01 12.34 3
7 629 Brittany Ducally 10 Wissahickon 01 12.38 2
8 235 Tymerah Burgess 9 Gratz 12 12.44 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA:
1 525 Spence, Neely 12 Shippensburg 03 4:44.85# 10
2 238 Bower, Natalie 11 LATROBE 07 4:55.42 8
3 200 Graybill, Lindsey 11 Emmaus 11 4:55.56 6
4 545 Schmidt, Chloe 09 State College 06 4:59.39 5
5 448 Ludwick, Alli 11 Pennsbury 01 4:59.67 4
6 531 Giovagnoli, Heather 12 Spring-Ford 01 5:00.00 3
7 109 Crawley, Sheena 11 Coatesville 01 5:01.65 2
8 417 Wong, Rachel 12 Northern York 03 5:03.11 1
9 123 Kruman, Bethanie 10 CR North 01 5:06.03
10 316 Dahlstrand, Emily 09 McDowell 10 5:07.59
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA:
1 127 Iheoma, Ije 12 CR South 01 54.41# 10
2 40 Powell, Nicole 12 Bayard Rustin 01 57.01 8
3 94 Craven, Katie 12 Central York 03 57.17 6
4 164 Spangler, Eryn 12 Dover 03 57.46 5
5 418 Abraham, Shannon 10 NORWIN 07 57.69 4
6 436 Lee, Jordan 10 PENN HILLS 07 58.30 3
7 95 Love, Shakeria 12 Central York 03 59.04 2
8 254 Cook, Alysha 11 Harrisburg 03 1:01.37 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA:
1 PENN HILLS 07 47.52 10
2 Conestoga 01 48.12 8
3 Plymouth Whitemarsh 01 48.24 6
4 Central Bucks East 01 48.87 5
5 Phoenixville Area 01 48.93 4
6 Bayard Rustin 01 49.00 3
7 Upper Darby 01 49.01 2
-- Daniel Boone 03 DNF
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA:
1 343 Krais, Ryann 12 Methacton 01 41.68# 10
2 555 Williams, Alix 12 Strath Haven 01 43.29 8
3 74 Gillen, Ali 10 CB East 01 43.73 6
4 2 Nugent, Leah 09 Abington 01 43.89 5
5 386 McCoy, Cody 11 NORTH ALLEGHENY 07 44.72 4
6 290 Black, Shelley 09 Coughlin 02 45.09 3
7 226 Wanamaker, Jasmine 11 Girls 12 45.66 2
8 254 Cook, Alysha 11 Harrisburg 03 45.90 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA:
1 192 Price, Chanelle 12 Easton Area 11 2:02.90R 10
2 103 Chambers, Shaniel 12 Chester 01 2:12.18 8
3 422 Haitz, Shelby 10 NORWIN 07 2:12.95 6
4 545 Schmidt, Chloe 09 State College 06 2:13.09 5
5 163 Hutchinson, Wendy 12 Dover 03 2:13.33 4
6 531 Giovagnoli, Heather 12 Spring-Ford 01 2:13.51 3
7 288 Shugarts, Bree 11 Indian Valley 06 2:13.93 2
8 245 Bumpas, Taylor 11 Gwynedd Mercy 01 2:14.47 1
9 446 Mckenna, Marie 11 Pennridge 01 2:15.73
10 126 Toepfer, Christine 12 CR North 01 2:16.28
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA:
1 127 Iheoma, Ije 12 CR South 01 24.17 0.4 10
2 630 Jones, Cambrya 12 WOODLAND HILLS 07 24.25 0.4 8
3 435 Fowler, Taelor 12 PENN HILLS 07 25.03 0.4 6
4 99 Barbour, Anyssa 11 Chambersburg 03 25.08 0.4 5
5 380 Ladson-Singleton, Sh 12 Norristown 01 25.26 0.4 4
6 40 Powell, Nicole 12 Bayard Rustin 01 25.35 0.4 3
7 9 Hoyt, Jordan 10 Abington Hts 02 25.48 0.4 2
8 162 Hornock, Sasha 11 Dover 03 25.89 0.4 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA:
1 Chester 01 3:50.20 10
2 Haverford 01 3:51.53 8
3 Central Bucks West 01 3:52.78 6
4 Strath Haven 01 3:53.60 5
5 NORWIN 07 3:54.25 4
6 Conestoga 01 3:54.47 3
7 Central Bucks East 01 3:57.19 2
8 PENN HILLS 07 4:01.81 1
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|
|