Week of Sunday, April 17, 2016
Sunday, April 17, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
No events scheduled. |
Monday, April 18, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
12:30pm | Boys' Tennis vs SECTION DOUBLES | |
3:45pm | Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Fox Chapel | |
4:00pm | Softball vs BRASHEAR# | |
4:00pm | Baseball - Freshman vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC | |
4:00pm | Softball Middle School vs SHALER BLUE | |
4:00pm | Softball Middle School White vs DEER LAKES | NA Intermediate » |
5:30pm | JV Softball vs BRASHEAR | |
6:00pm | Boys Lacrosse 9th/10th Grade @ Seneca Valley (at Graham Park) | |
6:00pm | JV Boys Lacrosse @ Bethel Park | |
6:30pm | JV Baseball vs NORTH HILLS | |
7:00pm | Baseball @ North Hills# | |
7:30pm | Boys' Lacrosse @ Bethel Park |
Tuesday, April 19, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm | Boys' Tennis vs SECTION DOUBLES | |
3:30pm | Softball @ Moon# | |
3:30pm | Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Marshall | |
3:30pm | Baseball Marshall Middle School vs INGOMAR | |
4:00pm | JV Baseball @ Fox Chapel | |
4:00pm | Baseball - Freshman vs NORTH HILLS | |
4:00pm | Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL | |
4:00pm | Baseball Carson Middle School @ McKeesport | |
4:00pm | Softball Middle School @ Belle Vernon | |
4:00pm | JV Softball vs BLACKHAWK | |
5:30pm | JV Girls Lacrosse vs PINE-RICHLAND | |
6:00pm | JV Boys Volleyball @ North Hills | |
7:00pm | Boys' Volleyball @ North Hills# | |
7:00pm | Girls' Lacrosse vs PINE-RICHLAND# | |
7:00pm | Baseball vs FOX CHAPEL |
Wednesday, April 20, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Boys' Tennis vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY | |
3:30pm | Track & Field vs NORTH HILLS / PINE-RICHLAND# | |
3:30pm | Baseball - Freshman vs BLACKHAWK | |
3:30pm | Baseball Marshall Middle School vs HAMPTON | |
3:45pm | Softball Middle School White @ Hampton | |
4:00pm | JV Boys Tennis @ Sewickley Academy | |
4:00pm | Softball Middle School @ Deer Lakes | |
5:30pm | Baseball - Freshman vs BLACKHAWK |
Thursday, April 21, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm | Track Middle School @ Butler Invitational | |
3:00pm | Boys' Tennis vs HAMPTON# | |
3:30pm | Baseball Marshall Middle School vs AMBRIDGE | |
3:45pm | Softball Middle School White @ Mars | |
4:00pm | Softball vs SENECA VALLEY# | |
4:00pm | JV Boys Tennis vs HAMPTON | |
4:00pm | Baseball - Freshman vs SHALER | |
4:00pm | Baseball Carson Middle School vs WOODLAND HILLS (at IMS) | |
4:15pm | Softball Middle School @ Mt. Lebanon (DH) | |
5:30pm | JV Softball vs SENECA VALLEY | |
5:30pm | JV Boys Lacrosse @ Shadyside Academy | |
5:30pm | JV Girls Lacrosse vs SENECA VALLEY | |
6:00pm | JV Boys Volleyball @ Seneca Valley | |
6:00pm | Boys Lacrosse 9th/10th Grade @ Mt. Lebanon | |
7:00pm | Boys' Volleyball @ Seneca Valley# | |
7:00pm | Girls' Lacrosse vs SENECA VALLEY# | |
7:30pm | Boys' Lacrosse @ Shady Side Academy# |
Friday, April 22, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm |
CANCELLED JV Boys Tennis @ Hampton |
|
3:30pm |
CANCELLED Baseball Carson Middle School @ Marshall |
|
3:30pm |
CANCELLED Baseball Marshall Middle School vs CARSON |
|
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Boys' Tennis vs ERIE CATHEDRAL PREP |
|
4:00pm | Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs CANON-McMILLAN | |
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs SHALER |
|
5:00pm |
CANCELLED JV Softball @ Latrobe |
|
5:30pm | JV Boys Lacrosse @ State College | |
6:00pm | JV Girls Lacrosse vs UPPER ST. CLAIR | |
6:00pm | JV Boys Volleyball vs PENN-TRAFFORD | |
6:30pm | Boys Lacrosse 9th/10th Grade @ Moon | |
7:00pm |
CANCELLED Softball @ Latrobe |
|
7:00pm | Baseball vs BUTLER# | |
7:00pm | Boys' Lacrosse @ State College | |
7:00pm | Boys' Volleyball vs PENN-TRAFFORD | |
7:30pm | Girls' Lacrosse vs UPPER ST. CLAIR | |
4:00pm |
Game moved to Monday, April 25, 2016 4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs BETHEL PARK |
|
4:00pm |
Game moved to Monday, April 25, 2016 4:00pm Softball Middle School vs NORTH HILLS |
Saturday, April 23, 2016
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Shaler Tournament | |
4:00pm | JV Baseball vs HOWLAND | |
6:00pm | Boys Lacrosse 9th/10th Grade @ Penn-Trafford | |
7:00pm | Baseball vs HOWLAND, Ohio |
# denotes a conference game