Week of Sunday, April 16, 2017
Sunday, April 16, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
No events scheduled. |
Monday, April 17, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Boys' Tennis vs HOWLAND (Ohio) | |
5:00pm | JV Girls Lacrosse vs NORTH HILLS | |
6:30pm | Girls' Lacrosse vs NORTH HILLS# |
Tuesday, April 18, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Softball Middle School vs MT. LEBANON | |
3:30pm | Boys' Tennis vs THOMAS JEFFERSON | |
3:30pm | JV Boys Tennis vs THOMAS JEFFERSON | |
3:45pm | Baseball Carson Middle School vs ELIZABETH FORWARD (DH) | |
3:45pm | Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Shady Side Academy | |
4:00pm | JV Baseball @ Canon McMillan | |
4:00pm | Track Middle School vs SENECA VALLEY w/ NORTH HILLS | |
4:00pm | Baseball - Freshman @ North Hills | |
4:00pm | Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs SHALER WHITE | |
4:30pm | Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs DERRY | |
5:00pm | Softball @ Latrobe | |
5:30pm | Softball Middle School White vs NORTH HILLS (at MMS) | |
6:00pm | JV Boys Volleyball vs NORTH HILLS | |
6:00pm | JV Boys Lacrosse @ Butler | |
6:30pm | JV Softball @ Latrobe | |
7:00pm | Boys' Volleyball vs NORTH HILLS# | |
7:30pm | Boys' Lacrosse @ Butler# |
Wednesday, April 19, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Baseball Carson Middle School vs AVONWORTH (at Warrendale) | |
3:30pm | Track & Field @ Pine-Richland (with North Hills)# | |
3:30pm | Boys' Tennis vs FRANKLIN REGIONAL | |
3:45pm | Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs DEER LAKES (DH) | |
4:00pm | Baseball @ Pine-Richland# | |
4:00pm | Baseball - Freshman vs BALDWIN | |
5:00pm | Softball Middle School @ Seneca Valley (Turf Field) | |
5:00pm | Softball Middle School White @ Belle Vernon | |
6:00pm | JV Girls Lacrosse vs SHALER | |
6:30pm | JV Baseball vs PINE-RICHLAND | |
7:30pm | Girls' Lacrosse vs SHALER# |
Thursday, April 20, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm | Track Middle School @ Butler Invitational | |
4:00pm | Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs BETHEL PARK | |
6:00pm | JV Boys Volleyball vs SHALER | |
7:00pm | Softball vs SHALER# | |
7:00pm | Boys' Volleyball vs SHALER# | |
3:30pm |
Game moved to Friday, April 21, 2017 3:30pm JV Boys Tennis @ Hampton (with Fox Chapel) |
|
4:00pm |
Game moved to Monday, April 24, 2017 4:00pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Avonworth (DH) |
|
4:00pm |
Game moved to Monday, April 24, 2017 4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs HAMPTON |
|
4:00pm |
Game moved to Friday, April 28, 2017 5:30pm JV Softball @ Shaler |
|
5:45pm |
Game moved to Monday, May 1, 2017 6:30pm CANCELLED JV Boys Lacrosse @ South Fayette |
|
4:00pm |
Game moved to Monday, May 8, 2017 5:45pm Softball Middle School White vs FOX CHAPEL (at MMS) |
Friday, April 21, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
12:15pm | Track & Field @ Butler Invitational (Varsity Only) | |
3:00pm | JV Boys Volleyball @ York Invitational | |
3:30pm | Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Canon-McMillan | |
3:30pm | JV Boys Tennis @ Hampton (with Fox Chapel) | |
4:00pm |
CANCELLED JV Baseball @ Central Catholic |
|
4:00pm | Baseball - Freshman vs Bethel Park | |
4:00pm | Baseball Carson Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL (at IMS) | |
4:00pm | Softball Middle School vs DEER LAKES | |
4:30pm | JV Softball vs ERIE McDOWELL | |
6:00pm | Softball vs ERIE McDOWELL | |
6:30pm | JV Boys Lacrosse vs BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM | |
7:00pm | Baseball vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC# | |
8:00pm | Boys' Lacrosse vs BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM |
Saturday, April 22, 2017
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
TBA | Rowing @ Skyline Invitational (Ann Arbor, MI) | |
8:00am | Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Shaler Invitational | |
8:30am | Boys' Volleyball @ York Invitational | |
12:00pm | Softball vs INDIANA | |
1:30pm | JV Softball vs INDIANA | |
2:00pm | Baseball vs HEMPFIELD | |
2:00pm | JV Baseball @ Hempfield |
# denotes a conference game