Week of Sunday, October 8, 2017
Sunday, October 8, 2017
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
TBA |
Rowing
@ Head of the Ohio (Pittsburgh, PA) |
|
12:45pm |
Inline Hockey
vs HEMPFIELD |
|
4:00pm |
JV Slow-Pitch
@ Seneca Valley (DH) |
|
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Middle School Slow-Pitch
@ Plum Purple (DH) |
|
Monday, October 9, 2017
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
9:00am |
Girls' Tennis
vs SECTION SINGLES |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Black
vs PETERS TOWNSHIP |
»
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School White
@ North Hills (Reis Run) |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold
vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold
vs DEER LAKES |
|
5:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold
@ Shaler (Biles Field) |
|
6:00pm |
JV Girls Soccer
vs BUTLER |
|
6:15pm |
JV Field Hockey
@ Ellis School |
|
7:30pm |
Girls' Soccer
vs BUTLER# |
|
7:45pm |
Field Hockey
@ Ellis School |
|
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
12:00pm |
Girls' Tennis
vs SECTION SINGLES |
|
3:45pm |
Cross Country Middle School
vs NA INVITATIONAL |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold
@ North Hills |
|
5:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School White
@ Shaler (Biles Field) |
|
6:00pm |
JV Boys Soccer
@ North Hills |
|
6:00pm |
JV Girls Volleyball
@ Seneca Valley |
|
6:00pm |
Field Hockey
@ Hempfield# |
|
6:30pm |
Field Hockey Middle School
vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY |
Newman Stadium »
|
6:30pm |
Carson/Ingomar 7th Grade Football
@ Highlands |
|
7:00pm |
Girls' Volleyball
@ Seneca Valley# |
|
7:30pm |
Boys' Soccer
@ North Hills# |
|
7:30pm |
JV Field Hockey
@ Hempfield |
|
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
3:30pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Black
@ Pine-Richland |
|
3:30pm |
Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold
@ Butler (MS) |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School White
vs BUTLER |
McKnight Elementary »
|
4:00pm |
CANCELLED Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold
vs FOX CHAPEL |
»
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School White
vs MARS |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Volleyball Middle School Black
vs FOX CHAPEL |
|
4:15pm |
Field Hockey Middle School
vs AQUINAS ACADEMY |
|
4:30pm |
Marshall 8th Grade Football
@ Seneca Valley Black |
|
6:00pm |
JV Girls Soccer
@ North Hills |
|
6:00pm |
Carson/Ingomar 8th Grade Football
vs MARS |
Newman Stadium »
|
7:30pm |
Girls' Soccer
@ North Hills# |
|
Thursday, October 12, 2017
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
10:00am |
Girls' Golf
@ WPIAL Team Finals |
|
12:00pm |
Girls' Tennis
@ WPIAL Singles Tournament |
|
3:30pm |
Cross Country Middle School
@ Fox Chapel (with Knoch) |
|
3:30pm |
Girls Volleyball Middle School Black
@ Shaler White (Elementary School) |
|
3:30pm |
Freshman Football
@ Seneca Valley |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Black
vs CANON-McMILLAN |
»
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold
vs BUTLER |
|
4:00pm |
Girls Soccer Middle School White
vs FOX CHAPEL |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold
@ Woodland Hills (Wilkins Primary) |
|
6:00pm |
JV Girls Volleyball
@ Butler |
|
6:00pm |
JV Field Hockey
vs PENN-TRAFFORD |
|
6:00pm |
Marshall 7th Grade Football
@ West Allegheny |
|
7:00pm |
Girls' Volleyball
@ Butler# |
|
7:30pm |
Field Hockey
vs PENN-TRAFFORD# |
|
9:00pm |
Ice Hockey
vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC |
|
Friday, October 13, 2017
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
2:00pm |
Girls' Tennis
vs WPIAL SINGLES TOURNAMENT |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer Middle School White
vs MARS |
McKnight Elementary »
|
4:00pm |
Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold
vs NORTH HILLS |
|
7:30pm |
Football
@ Seneca Valley# |
|
Saturday, October 14, 2017
Time |
Event |
Venue/Details |
TBA |
Cross Country
@ Slippery Rock Invitational |
|
TBA |
CANCELLED JV Field Hockey
@ Hudson |
|
TBA |
Water Polo
@ Erie Challenge |
Erie Cathedral Prep High School »
|
TBA |
Rowing
@ Steel City Rowing (Scrimmage) |
|
8:30am |
JV Girls Volleyball
@ Upper St. Clair Invitational |
|
8:30am |
Girls Volleyball Middle School Black
@ Shaler Invitational |
|
8:30am |
Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold
@ Shaler Invitational |
|
10:00am |
Cross Country Middle School
@ Mack Cooper Invitational |
|
1:30pm |
CANCELLED Field Hockey
@ Hudson |
|
2:00pm |
JV Football
vs SENECA VALLEY |
»
|
2:00pm |
JV Boys Soccer
vs THOMAS JEFFERSON |
|
4:00pm |
Boys' Soccer
vs THOMAS JEFFERSON |
|
4:00pm |
JV Slow-Pitch
@ Plum (DH) |
|
5:30pm |
JV Girls Soccer
@ Pine-Richland |
|
7:00pm |
Girls' Soccer
@ Pine-Richland# |
|
# denotes a conference game