Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, January 6, 2019

Sunday, January 6, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Monday, January 7, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Carson Middle School vs WOODLAND HILLS (8th grade only)
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Marshall Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ Pine-Richland
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School @ Seneca Valley
4:00pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Woodland Hills
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Pine-Richland
7:00pm Ice Hockey vs PETERS TOWNSHIP
7:30pm Girls' Basketball @ Pine-Richland#

Tuesday, January 8, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball @ Shaler
5:00pm Swimming & Diving @ Hampton#
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Central Catholic
7:30pm Boys' Basketball @ Central Catholic#

Wednesday, January 9, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Carson Middle School @ Mars
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School @ Hampton
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Marshall Middle School @ Fox Chapel
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School vs MARS
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School vs HAMPTON
6:00pm Wrestling Junior High Gold @ Fox Chapel
7:00pm Wrestling @ Fox Chapel#

Thursday, January 10, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
9:20pm Ice Hockey - JV1 @ Peters Township

Friday, January 11, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Swimming & Diving @ All-American Invitational
1:00pm Wrestling @ Winner's Choice (Fairmont, WV)
3:30pm JV Girls Basketball vs BUTLER
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Carson Middle School vs BUTLER (8th Grade Game only)
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Marshall Middle School vs SENECA VALLEY BLUE
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ North Hills
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School @ Fox Chapel
3:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball vs MOON
4:00pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Butler
5:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs SENECA VALLEY
6:30pm Girls' Basketball vs BUTLER#
7:10pm Ice Hockey - Middle School @ Pine-Richland
8:00pm Boys' Basketball vs SENECA VALLEY#
10:00pm Ice Hockey - JV2 vs MOON

Saturday, January 12, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
7:30am Swimming & Diving @ All-American Invitational
10:00am Wrestling @ Winner's Choice (Fairmont, WV)
10:00am Indoor Track & Field @ TSTCA Indoor Meet #2
10:00am JV Boys Basketball vs PENN-TRAFFORD

# denotes a conference game