North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, January 5, 2020

Sunday, January 5, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Monday, January 6, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School @ Seneca Valley Black Seneca Valley - Ryan Gloyer Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School vs SENECA VALLEY Ingomar Middle School Gym »
3:45pm Freshman Boys Basketball vs PENN HILLS NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School vs WOODLAND HILLS Carson Middle School »
7:00pm Girls' Basketball vs PINE-RICHLAND# North Allegheny High School »
7:10pm Ice Hockey @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon Ice Center »
9:20pm Ice Hockey - JV2 @ North Hills RMU Island Sports Center »
3:30pm Game moved to Thursday, January 9, 2020 3:30pm
Basketball - Girls Marshall Middle School @ Pine-Richland
Pine-Richland Middle School »
3:30pm Game moved to Thursday, January 9, 2020 3:30pm
Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND
Marshall Middle School »

Tuesday, January 7, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
3:45pm Freshman Boys Basketball vs SHALER NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Basketball - Girls Carson Middle School @ Woodland Hills Woodland Hills Intermediate »
4:00pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School @ Butler Butler - Intermediate High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm Swimming & Diving vs HAMPTON# North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm Boys' Basketball vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC# North Allegheny High School »

Wednesday, January 8, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Carson Middle School vs MARS Carson Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Marshall Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL Marshall Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School vs HAMPTON Ingomar Middle School Gym »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Mars Mars Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School @ Hampton Hampton Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School »
4:00pm Wrestling Junior High Gold vs FOX CHAPEL NA Intermediate »
7:00pm Wrestling vs FOX CHAPEL# North Allegheny High School »

Thursday, January 9, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Marshall Middle School @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL Ingomar Middle School Gym »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND Marshall Middle School »
3:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball @ Moon Moon Area Senior High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Butler Butler High School »
7:30pm Girls' Basketball @ Butler# Butler High School »

Friday, January 10, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Cheerleading @ PIAA Championships Giant Center »
11:00am Swimming & Diving @ All-American Invitational Wyoming Valley Catholic Youth Center »
11:00am Wrestling @ Mid-Winter Mayhem Kovalchick Convention & Athletic Complex »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Marshall Middle School @ Seneca Valley Blue Seneca Valley - Ryan Gloyer Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School vs BUTLER Carson Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School vs NORTH HILLS Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Basketball - Girls Carson Middle School @ Butler Butler Junior High School »
4:30pm JV Girls Basketball @ Cornerstone Christian (OH) Cornerstone Christian Academy »
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
6:00pm Girls' Basketball @ Cornerstone Christian (OH) Cornerstone Christian Academy »
7:00pm Gymnastics @ Baldwin w/ Thomas Jefferson Premier Gym and Cheer »
7:30pm Boys' Basketball @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »
8:20pm Ice Hockey - Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND Baierl Ice Complex »

Saturday, January 11, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
7:30am Swimming & Diving @ All-American Invitational Wyoming Valley Catholic Youth Center »
9:00am Wrestling @ Mid-Winter Mayhem Kovalchick Convention & Athletic Complex »
10:00am Indoor Track & Field @ TSTCA Meet Edinboro University »

# denotes a conference game