Week of Sunday, January 17, 2021
Sunday, January 17, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm | Wrestling Girls Team @ Midwinter Mayhem | Monroeville Convention Center » |
1:00pm | Girls' Wrestling @ Midwinter Mayhem | Monroeville Convention Center » |
Monday, January 18, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | Bowling vs BYE MATCH | Perry Park Lanes » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade @ Pine-Richland | Pine-Richland Middle School » |
4:00pm | Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Kiski Area |
Tuesday, January 19, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade @ Carson | Carson Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls 7th Grade Black vs INGOMAR | Carson Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School vs WOODLAND HILLS | Marshall Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School vs KISKI AREA | Ingomar Middle School » |
3:30pm | Freshman Boys Basketball vs NORTH CATHOLIC | NA Intermediate » |
4:00pm | Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black @ Woodland Hills (8th grade only) | Woodland Hills - Dickson Elementary School » |
4:30pm | JV Boys Basketball vs McDOWELL | North Allegheny High School » |
6:00pm | Boys' Basketball vs McDOWELL | North Allegheny High School » |
7:30pm | Girls' Basketball vs NORTH HILLS# | North Allegheny High School » |
8:30pm | Ice Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND | Baierl Ice Complex » |
Wednesday, January 20, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | Wrestling Junior High vs MARS | North Allegheny High School » |
5:00pm | Boys' Wrestling vs SHALER# | North Allegheny High School » |
6:30pm | Boys' Wrestling vs MARS# | North Allegheny High School » |
8:00pm | Boys' Wrestling vs NORTH HILLS# | North Allegheny High School » |
Thursday, January 21, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | Bowling @ Kiski Area | Deer Lakes Bowl » |
3:30pm | Freshman Boys Basketball @ Butler | Butler - Intermediate High School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade vs WOODLAND HILLS (8TH GRADE ONLY) | Ingomar Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls 7th Grade Black vs SENECA VALLEY | Carson Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Seneca Valley | Seneca Valley Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ Shaler | Shaler Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black vs SHALER | Marshall Middle School » |
4:00pm | Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School @ Woodland Hills (8th grade only) | Woodland Hills - Dickson Elementary School » |
5:00pm | Swimming & Diving vs BUTLER# | North Allegheny High School » |
6:00pm | JV Girls Basketball vs PINE-RICHLAND | North Allegheny High School » |
7:30pm | Girls' Basketball vs PINE-RICHLAND# | North Allegheny High School » |
Friday, January 22, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | Freshman Boys Basketball @ Moon | Moon Area Senior High School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade @ Hampton | Hampton Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School vs HAMPTON | Ingomar Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ South Fayette | South Fayette Middle School » |
3:30pm | Basketball - Girls 7th Grade Black @ Mars | |
4:00pm | Wrestling Junior High vs PENN-TRAFFORD | NA Intermediate » |
6:00pm | JV Boys Basketball @ Butler | Butler High School » |
7:30pm | Boys' Basketball @ Butler# | Butler High School » |
8:20pm | Ice Hockey - JV1 @ Upper St. Clair | Ice Castle Ice Arena » |
Saturday, January 23, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am | Boys' Wrestling vs NA INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT | North Allegheny High School » |
6:00pm | JV Boys Basketball vs ALBERT GALLATIN | North Allegheny High School » |
7:30pm | Boys' Basketball vs ALBERT GALLATIN | North Allegheny High School » |
# denotes a conference game