North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, January 17, 2021

Sunday, January 17, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00pm Wrestling Girls Team @ Midwinter Mayhem Monroeville Convention Center »

Monday, January 18, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland Middle School »
4:00pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Kiski Area

Tuesday, January 19, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School @ Carson Carson Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Carson Middle School vs INGOMAR Carson Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School vs WOODLAND HILLS Marshall Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School vs KISKI AREA Ingomar Middle School »
3:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball vs NORTH CATHOLIC NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Basketball - Girls Marshall Middle School @ Woodland Hills (8th grade only) Woodland Hills - Dickson Elementary School »
4:30pm JV Boys Basketball vs McDOWELL North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm Boys' Basketball vs McDOWELL North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm Girls' Basketball vs NORTH HILLS# North Allegheny High School »
8:30pm Ice Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND Baierl Ice Complex »

Wednesday, January 20, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
4:00pm Wrestling Junior High vs MARS North Allegheny High School »
5:00pm Wrestling vs SHALER# North Allegheny High School »
6:30pm Wrestling vs NORTH HILLS# North Allegheny High School »
8:00pm Wrestling vs MARS# North Allegheny High School »

Thursday, January 21, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Bowling @ Kiski Area Deer Lakes Bowl »
3:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball @ Butler Butler - Intermediate High School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School vs WOODLAND HILLS (8TH GRADE ONLY) Ingomar Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Carson Middle School vs SENECA VALLEY Carson Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ Shaler Shaler Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Marshall Middle School vs SHALER Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School @ Woodland Hills (8th grade only) Woodland Hills - Dickson Elementary School »
5:00pm Swimming & Diving vs BUTLER# North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs PINE-RICHLAND North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm Girls' Basketball vs PINE-RICHLAND# North Allegheny High School »

Friday, January 22, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Freshman Boys Basketball @ Moon Moon Area Senior High School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Ingomar Middle School @ Hampton Hampton Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School vs HAMPTON Ingomar Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ South Fayette South Fayette Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Carson Middle School @ Mars
4:00pm Wrestling Junior High vs PENN-TRAFFORD NA Intermediate »
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Butler Butler High School »
7:30pm Boys' Basketball @ Butler# Butler High School »
8:20pm Ice Hockey - JV1 @ Upper St. Clair Ice Castle Ice Arena »

Saturday, January 23, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
8:30am Wrestling vs NA INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs ALBERT GALLATIN North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm Boys' Basketball vs ALBERT GALLATIN North Allegheny High School »

# denotes a conference game