North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, April 18, 2021

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Thomas Worthington Thomas Worthington High School »
2:30pm CANCELLED
Boys' Lacrosse @ Thomas Worthington
Thomas Worthington High School »

Monday, April 19, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Boys' Tennis vs NORTH HILLS# North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm CANCELLED
Boys' Tennis vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY
North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Baseball @ Central Catholic# No Offseason Sports Complex »
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs SHALER NA - Warrendale Park »
3:45pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Hampton Hampton Community Park »
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs PINE-RICHLAND NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs AVONWORTH Ingomar Middle School »
4:00pm Softball Middle School Black vs DEER LAKES Marshall Middle School »
4:30pm JV Boys Tennis vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY North Allegheny HS Courts »
6:00pm CANCELLED
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Butler
Butler High School »
6:30pm JV Baseball vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC North Allegheny High School »
6:30pm Ice Hockey vs Mt. Lebanon RMU Island Sports Center »
7:00pm Game moved to Thursday, May 6, 2021 7:00pm
Boys' Lacrosse @ Butler#
Butler High School »

Tuesday, April 20, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
12:30pm Boys' Tennis vs SECTION DOUBLES North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Track & Field vs PINE-RICHLAND w/ NORTH HILLS# North Allegheny High School »
3:30pm JV Baseball @ Central Catholic No Offseason Sports Complex »
3:45pm Baseball - Freshman @ Plum Plum Fields »
4:00pm Track Middle School @ Seneca Valley
4:00pm Softball @ Pine-Richland# Pine-Richland High School »
4:00pm Baseball vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC# North Allegheny High School »
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Ingomar Ingomar Middle School »
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs CARSON Ingomar Middle School »
4:00pm Softball Middle School Black vs PINE-RICHLAND Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs UPPER ST. CLAIR NA Intermediate »
5:30pm JV Softball @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs PINE-RICHLAND North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs PINE-RICHLAND# North Allegheny High School »
7:15pm Girls' Lacrosse vs SHALER# Newman Stadium »

Wednesday, April 21, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Boys' Tennis vs SECTION DOUBLES North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Marshall NA - Warrendale Park »
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs CARSON NA - Warrendale Park »
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs SHALER NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs DEER LAKES Ingomar Middle School »
4:00pm Softball Middle School Black vs SHALER Marshall Middle School »
6:00pm Softball vs BUTLER# North Allegheny High School »

Thursday, April 22, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm CANCELLED
Boys' Tennis vs FOX CHAPEL
North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN NA - Warrendale Park »
3:45pm Baseball @ Hampton Hampton High School »
4:00pm Track Middle School vs HIGHLANDS
4:00pm Boys' Tennis @ Sewickley Academy# Sewickley Academy High School »
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Shaler
4:00pm Softball Middle School Black @ Butler Butler High School »
4:15pm Softball @ Canon-McMillan Canon-McMillan - North Strabane Park »
5:45pm JV Softball @ Canon-McMillan Canon-McMillan - North Strabane Park »
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs NORTH HILLS North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm Girls' Lacrosse @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »
6:30pm JV Baseball vs HAMPTON North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs NORTH HILLS# North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »

Friday, April 23, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
12:15pm Track & Field @ Butler Invitational (Varsity) (Boys Only) Butler High School »
3:30pm Boys' Tennis vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Ambridge Ambridge High School »
3:45pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Hampton Hampton Community Park »
3:45pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Fox Chapel (DH)
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman @ North Hills North Hills - Hilltop Field »
4:00pm JV Baseball vs NORWIN North Allegheny High School »
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN NA Intermediate »
4:15pm Baseball @ Norwin Norwin High School »
6:00pm CANCELLED
Boys' Lacrosse vs ALLDERDICE#
Newman Stadium »

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA JV Girls Lacrosse @ Bethel Park Invitational Bethel Park High School »
TBA Rowing @ Pittsburgh Sprints (Moraine State Park)
8:30am Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Shaler Invitational
11:30am Ice Hockey vs Malvern Prep UPMC Mario Lemieux Sports Complex »
12:00pm Softball @ McDowell Erie McDowell High School »
12:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs BUTLER NA Intermediate »
12:15pm Track & Field @ Butler Invitational (Varsity) (Girls Only) Butler High School »
1:30pm JV Softball @ McDowell Erie McDowell High School »

# denotes a conference game