Week of Sunday, September 12, 2021
Sunday, September 12, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm | Slow-Pitch Softball vs HEMPFIELD (DH) | Marshall Middle School » |
Monday, September 13, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | JV Boys Golf - Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND | North Park Golf Course » |
3:30pm | Girls' Tennis @ Hampton# | Hampton High School » |
3:30pm | JV Girls Tennis vs HAMPTON | North Allegheny HS Courts » |
3:30pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Black | Seneca Valley High School » |
4:00pm | Field Hockey Middle School @ Mt. Lebanon | Mt. Lebanon - Markham Elementary » |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs SENECA VALLEY BLUE | NA Intermediate » |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK | NA Intermediate » |
4:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs BUTLER | Marshall MS - Lower Field » |
6:00pm | JV Field Hockey @ Penn-Trafford | Penn Trafford High School » |
7:30pm | Field Hockey @ Penn-Trafford | Penn Trafford High School » |
Tuesday, September 14, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | JV Boys Golf vs AVONWORTH | North Park Golf Course » |
3:30pm | Cross Country vs MARS# | North Allegheny High School » |
3:30pm | Girls' Golf vs BLACKHAWK# | Diamond Run Golf Course » |
3:30pm | JV Girls Golf vs PETERS TOWNSHIP | North Park Golf Course » |
3:30pm | Girls' Tennis @ Thomas Jefferson | Thomas Jefferson High School » |
3:30pm | JV Girls Tennis vs THOMAS JEFFERSON | North Allegheny HS Courts » |
3:30pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Butler | Butler - BCSA Founders Field » |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley | Seneca Valley - North Boundary Park » |
4:30pm | Boys' Golf @ Pine-Richland# | Treesdale Country Club » |
6:00pm | JV Girls Soccer vs SENECA VALLEY | Newman Stadium » |
6:00pm | JV Girls Volleyball @ Butler | Butler High School » |
7:00pm | Girls' Volleyball @ Butler# | Butler High School » |
7:30pm | Girls' Soccer vs SENECA VALLEY# | Newman Stadium » |
Wednesday, September 15, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | Girls' Tennis vs SECTION SINGLES | North Allegheny HS Courts » |
2:00pm | JV Boys Golf - Gold @ Shaler | Clover Hill Golf Course » |
2:30pm | Girls' Golf @ Moon# | Moon Golf Course » |
3:00pm | JV Boys Golf @ South Park | South Park Golf Course » |
3:30pm | Boys' Golf vs SHALER# | North Park Golf Course » |
3:30pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Hampton | Hampton Middle School » |
3:30pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Pine-Richland White | Pine-Richland Middle School » |
4:00pm | Cross Country Middle School @ North Hills | North Park » |
4:00pm | Marshall 8th Grade Football vs FREEPORT | Marshall Middle School » |
4:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Butler | Butler - BCSA Founders Field » |
5:00pm | Field Hockey Middle School @ Peters Township | Peters Township - Rolling Hills Turf Field » |
5:30pm | Freshman Football @ McDowell | Erie McDowell High School » |
6:00pm | Boys' Soccer vs BUTLER# | Newman Stadium » |
6:00pm | Carson/Ingomar 8th Grade Football @ Plum | Plum High School » |
7:30pm | JV Boys Soccer vs BUTLER | Newman Stadium » |
7:30pm | Boys' Soccer Freshman vs MT. LEBANON | NAI Turf » |
Thursday, September 16, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | Girls' Tennis vs SECTION SINGLES | North Allegheny HS Courts » |
3:00pm | JV Boys Golf - Gold @ Baldwin | Mt. Lebanon Municipal Golf Course » |
3:30pm | Boys' Golf vs BALDWIN | North Park Golf Course » |
3:45pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Pine-Richland | Pine-Richland - Pine Park Soccer Fields » |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs SENECA VALLEY | McKnight Elementary » |
4:00pm | Marshall 7th Grade Football @ Upper St. Clair | Upper St. Clair - Fort Couch Middle School » |
4:00pm | Carson/Ingomar 7th Grade Football @ Norwin | Norwin High School » |
5:30pm | JV Field Hockey vs HEMPFIELD | Newman Stadium » |
6:15pm | Field Hockey Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND | NAI Turf » |
7:00pm | Field Hockey vs HEMPFIELD# | Newman Stadium » |
7:30pm | JV Boys Soccer vs PETERS TOWNSHIP | NAI Turf » |
Friday, September 17, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | Girls' Golf vs SENECA VALLEY# | North Park Golf Course » |
3:00pm | JV Girls Golf @ Seneca Valley | Strawberry Ridge Golf Course » |
3:30pm |
CANCELLED Girls' Tennis vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY |
North Allegheny HS Courts » |
3:30pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Blue | Seneca Valley High School » |
4:00pm |
CANCELLED JV Girls Tennis @ Shady Side Academy |
Shady Side Academy High School » |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Freshman @ Canon-McMillan | Canon-McMillan - McDowell Lane Field » |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN | NA Intermediate » |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs NORTH HILLS | NA Intermediate » |
4:30pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Montour | Montour - David E. Williams MS » |
5:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs SHALER | Marshall MS - Lower Field » |
5:00pm | Water Polo @ Screamin' Eagle Tournament | Cumberland Valley High School » |
7:00pm | Football @ Baldwin# | Baldwin High School » |
Saturday, September 18, 2021
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
TBA | Rowing @ Head of the Cuyahoga (Cleveland, OH) | |
8:00am | JV Field Hockey vs AQUINAS ACADEMY | NAI Turf » |
8:00am | Water Polo @ Screamin' Eagle Tournament | Cumberland Valley High School » |
9:00am | Cross Country @ Boardman Invitational | Boardman High School » |
9:00am | Field Hockey Middle School vs Pine-Richland | |
9:30am | JV Field Hockey vs FOX CHAPEL | NAI Turf » |
10:00am | JV Football vs BALDWIN | Newman Stadium » |
10:30am | Field Hockey Middle School vs Mt. Lebanon | |
11:00am | JV Slow-Pitch @ Montour (DH) | Montour - Fairhaven Park » |
12:30pm | JV Field Hockey vs MAGNIFICAT (OH) | NAI Turf » |
1:00pm | JV Girls Soccer vs BALDWIN | Newman Stadium » |
1:00pm | Field Hockey Middle School @ Valley School | |
2:00pm | Field Hockey vs MAGNIFICAT (OH) | NAI Turf » |
2:30pm | Girls' Soccer vs BALDWIN | Newman Stadium » |
3:30pm | JV Boys Soccer @ Shaler | Shaler Middle School » |
5:00pm | Boys' Soccer @ Shaler# | Shaler Middle School » |
# denotes a conference game