Schedule

Week of Sunday, February 5, 2023

Sunday, February 5, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Inline Hockey vs WEST ALLEGHENY RMU Island Sports Center »

Monday, February 6, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Black 7th/8th Grade @ Pine-Richland
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade @ Seneca Valley
3:30pm Basketball - Girls 7th Grade Black @ Woodland Hills
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND Marshall Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School vs SENECA VALLEY Ingomar Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School vs WOODLAND HILLS Carson Middle School »
9:00pm Ice Hockey @ Baldwin Ice Castle Ice Arena »
9:50pm Ice Hockey - JV2 vs UPPER ST. CLAIR Baierl Ice Complex »

Tuesday, February 7, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Unified Bocce vs SHALER NA Intermediate »
3:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball @ Mars Mars High School »
3:30pm JV Girls Basketball vs SENECA VALLEY North Allegheny High School »
5:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs SENECA VALLEY North Allegheny High School »
6:30pm Girls' Basketball vs SENECA VALLEY# North Allegheny High School »
8:00pm Boys' Basketball vs SENECA VALLEY# North Allegheny High School »

Wednesday, February 8, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Black 7th/8th Grade vs FOX CHAPEL Marshall Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade vs SHALER Ingomar Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls 7th Grade Black vs PINE-RICHLAND Carson Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ Fox Chapel
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School @ Shaler
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Pine-Richland

Thursday, February 9, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
4:00pm Wrestling Junior High vs PETERS TOWNSHIP NA Intermediate »
6:00pm Swimming & Diving vs MARS# North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Hempfield Hempfield High School »
7:15pm Girls' Basketball @ Hempfield# Hempfield High School »

Friday, February 10, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball @ Hampton Hampton High School »
3:30pm Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade @ North Hills
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ Carson Carson Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School vs NORTH HILLS Ingomar Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School vs MARSHALL Carson Middle School »
5:30pm JV Boys Basketball @ Central Catholic Central Catholic HS »
6:30pm Girls' Wrestling vs CONNELLSVILLE North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Gymnastics @ WPIAL Team Championship Moon Area Senior High School »
7:30pm Boys' Basketball @ Central Catholic# Central Catholic HS »
7:30pm Girls' Wrestling vs STEUBENVILLE North Allegheny High School »
8:30pm Girls' Wrestling vs SAEGERTOWN North Allegheny High School »
9:00pm Ice Hockey - JV1 @ Bethel Park Spencer Family YMCA »

Saturday, February 11, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Indoor Track & Field @ TSTCA Meet #4 Edinboro University »
10:00am Gymnastics @ WPIAL Individual Championship Moon Area Senior High School »
10:30am JV Boys Basketball vs HAMPTON North Allegheny High School »
3:00pm Girls' Basketball vs SOUTH FAYETTE North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm Boys' Basketball vs HIGHLANDS North Allegheny High School »

# denotes a conference game