Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, October 8, 2023

Sunday, October 8, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Inline Hockey @ Central Catholic RMU Island Sports Center »
2:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ North Hills (DH) North Hills - Scharmyn Park »
5:00pm Middle School Slow-Pitch @ West Allegheny (Red) DH West Allegheny - Oakdale Boro Park »

Monday, October 9, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Tennis vs Baldwin North Allegheny High School »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs BUTLER North Allegheny High School »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs SENECA VALLEY - BLACK North Allegheny High School »
3:30pm CANCELLED
Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Avonworth
Avonworth Middle School »
4:00pm CANCELLED
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs SPRINGDALE
Marshall Complex - Lower Field »
4:00pm CANCELLED
Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Woodland Hills
Woodland Hills - Dickson Elementary School »
6:00pm Field Hockey @ Hempfield# Hempfield High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs OAKLAND CATHOLIC North Allegheny High School »
6:15pm JV Girls Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL Newman Stadium »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs OAKLAND CATHOLIC North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Hempfield Hempfield High School »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL# Newman Stadium »
9:50pm Ice Hockey - JV1 @ Pine-Richland Baierl Ice Complex »

Tuesday, October 10, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Team Semifinals Duck Hollow Golf Course »
3:45pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Pine-Richland White Pine-Richland - Pine Park Soccer Fields »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs FOX CHAPEL McKnight Elementary »
4:15pm Cross Country Middle School vs NA INVITATIONAL
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Central Catholic Central Catholic HS »
6:00pm Water Polo @ Cathedral Prep Erie Cathedral Prep High School »
7:00pm Ice Hockey @ Peters Township Printscape Arena »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Central Catholic# Central Catholic HS »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer Freshman vs SENECA VALLEY NAI Turf »

Wednesday, October 11, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Tennis vs PINE-RICHLAND North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Mars Mars High School »
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs SENECA VALLEY Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs KNOCH Marshall Complex - Lower Field »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football @ South Park South Park High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs ALLDERDICE Newman Stadium »
6:15pm JV Field Hockey @ Peters Township Peters Township Middle School »
6:30pm Carson/Ingomar 8th Grade Football vs HAMPTON NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs ALLDERDICE# Newman Stadium »

Thursday, October 12, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Team Finals Cedarbrook Golf Club »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Woodland Hills Woodland Hills - Dickson Elementary School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Butler Butler - Intermediate High School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ North Hills North Hills - Reis Run Field »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Butler Butler High School »
6:30pm Field Hockey vs ALLDERDICE# Newman Stadium »
7:00pm Freshman Football vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ Butler# Butler High School »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer Freshman @ Peters Township Peters Township - Pleasant Valley Turf Field »

Friday, October 13, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Tennis vs Mt. Lebanon Sewickley Academy High School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs HAMPTON Marshall Complex - Upper Field »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL Marshall Complex - Lower Field »
4:00pm CANCELLED
Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs AVONWORTH
McKnight Elementary »
4:40pm Water Polo @ Screaming Eagle Cumberland Valley High School »
7:30pm Football vs NORWIN Newman Stadium »
8:30pm Ice Hockey - Middle School @ Pine-Richland Frozen Pond Arena »

Saturday, October 14, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Hoover Fall Classic
9:40am Water Polo @ Screaming Eagle Cumberland Valley High School »
10:00am CANCELLED
Field Hockey Middle School vs NORTH ALLEGHENY INVITATIONAL
NA Intermediate »
12:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs Landisville Hempfield State College High School »
12:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs Landis Hempfield State College High School »
12:30pm JV Football @ Norwin Norwin High School »
2:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ State College State College High School »
2:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ State College State College High School »
12:00pm Game moved to Thursday, October 26, 2023 6:00pm
JV Slow-Pitch vs Peters Township (DH)
Blueberry Hill Park »

# denotes a conference game