Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, October 15, 2023

Sunday, October 15, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Middle School Slow-Pitch @ Bethel Park (DH) Bethel Park High School »
12:00pm Inline Hockey @ Mt. Lebanon RMU Island Sports Center »
2:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball vs SHALER (DH) Marshall Middle School »

Monday, October 16, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Girls' Golf @ PIAA Individual Finals Penn State University »
TBA Slow-Pitch Softball @ Baldwin (DH) Baldwin - Municipal Complex »
TBA Boys' Golf @ PIAA Individual Championships Penn State Golf Course »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Freshman @ Norwin Norwin - Turner Valley Soccer Complex »
4:00pm Field Hockey @ Norwin# Norwin High School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs SHALER NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs NORTH HILLS NA Intermediate »
4:15pm Cross Country @ Twilight Showcase (JV Only) Seneca Valley High School »
5:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN NA Intermediate »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
6:00pm CANCELLED
JV Boys Soccer vs NORWIN
Newman Stadium »
6:30pm Boys' Soccer vs NORWIN Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »
8:30pm Ice Hockey - JV2 @ South Fayette Mt. Lebanon Ice Center »
9:50pm Ice Hockey - JV1 vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC Baierl Ice Complex »

Tuesday, October 17, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Girls' Golf @ PIAA Individual Finals Penn State University »
TBA Boys' Golf @ PIAA Individual Championships Penn State Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Deer Lakes Deer Lakes Middle School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs SENECA VALLEY North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs SENECA VALLEY# North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Butler Butler - Intermediate High School »

Wednesday, October 18, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
2:30pm Girls' Tennis vs Bethel Park Janet L. Swanson Tennis Center »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Deer Lakes Deer Lakes Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ North Hills North Hills - Reis Run Field »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND Newman Stadium »
6:00pm CANCELLED
JV Girls Soccer @ Norwin
Norwin High School »
6:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football @ Plum Plum High School »
7:30pm Field Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND# Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Norwin Norwin High School »

Thursday, October 19, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Cross Country @ Tri-State TSTCA Meet White Oak Course »
3:30pm Freshman Football @ McKeesport McKeesport High School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND Marshall Complex - Upper Field »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs NORTH HILLS Marshall Complex - Lower Field »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football @ Kiski Area Kiski Area High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland High School »
6:00pm Carson/Ingomar 8th Grade Football @ Armstrong Armstrong High School »
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ Pine-Richland# Pine-Richland High School »
9:00pm Ice Hockey @ Pine-Richland Baierl Ice Complex »

Friday, October 20, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm JV Girls Volleyball vs NA INVITATIONAL Newman Stadium »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs DEER LAKES NA Intermediate »
5:15pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Football @ Penn-Trafford Penn Trafford High School »
8:20pm Ice Hockey - JV2 vs CHARTIERS VALLEY Baierl Ice Complex »

Saturday, October 21, 2023

Time Event Venue/Details
8:30am CANCELLED
Girls' Volleyball vs NA INVITATIONAL
North Allegheny High School »
10:00am JV Football vs PENN-TRAFFORD Newman Stadium »
11:00am Water Polo @ Girls State Play-In Tournament Wilson High School »
3:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ Plum Mt. Lebanon Park »

# denotes a conference game