North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, February 4, 2024

Sunday, February 4, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Inline Hockey vs BUTLER RMU Island Sports Center »

Monday, February 5, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley - Ryan Gloyer Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland Middle School »
3:45pm Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black vs FOX CHAPEL Marshall Middle School »
3:45pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School »
3:45pm Basketball - Girls Gold 7th/8th Grade @ Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley - Intermediate »
4:45pm Basketball - Girls 7th Grade Black vs FOX CHAPEL Marshall Middle School »
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
7:30pm Girls' Basketball @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »
8:30pm Ice Hockey - Middle School vs MT. LEBANON Baierl Ice Complex »

Tuesday, February 6, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
4:00pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School @ Woodland Hills Woodland Hills - Dickson Elementary School »
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
6:00pm Girls' Wrestling vs SAEGERTOWN North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm Boys' Basketball @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »

Wednesday, February 7, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Basketball - Girls 8th Grade Black @ Shaler Shaler Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Carson Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND Carson Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Ingomar Middle School vs NORTH HILLS Ingomar Middle School »
3:30pm Basketball - Boys Marshall Middle School vs SHALER Marshall Middle School »
4:45pm Basketball - Girls 7th Grade Black @ Shaler Shaler Middle School »

Thursday, February 8, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Swimming & Diving vs MARS# North Allegheny High School »

Friday, February 9, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Unified Bocce @ North Hills North Hills High School »
3:30pm JV Girls Basketball vs HEMPFIELD North Allegheny High School »
3:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball vs MARS NAI Lower »
5:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC North Allegheny High School »
6:30pm Girls' Basketball vs HEMPFIELD# North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Gymnastics @ WPIAL Team Championships Moon Area Senior High School »
8:00pm Boys' Basketball vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC# North Allegheny High School »
8:20pm Ice Hockey - JV2 vs THOMAS JEFFERSON Baierl Ice Complex »
9:40pm Ice Hockey - JV1 @ Upper St. Clair Ice Castle Ice Arena »

Saturday, February 10, 2024

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am JV Boys Basketball vs Hampton North Allegheny High School »
10:00am Indoor Track & Field @ TSTCA Meet #5 Edinboro University »
10:00am Gymnastics @ WPIAL Individual Championships Moon Area Senior High School »
10:30am JV Girls Basketball vs PLUM North Allegheny High School »

# denotes a conference game