Welcome to the
NORTH ALLEGHENY SPORTS NETWORK

The Official Source of North Allegheny Sports


 

Welcome to the 2004 Spring Sports Season!
                             
Track and Field
Roster
Schedule



NORTH ALLEGHENY VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD 

WPIAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS - BOYS

FIRST ROUND AT NORTH ALLEGHENY
May 5, 2004

MEET SUMMARY BOYS
NORTH ALLEGHENY 102  WEST MIFFLIN 48

PL

NAME

TM

TIME

PL

NAME

TM

TIME

 

3200 METER RELAY

 

 

 

110 METER HURDLES

 

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

8:24.9

1.

Cyr

WM

15.8

2.

West Mifflin

WM

9:22.2

2.

Kevin Shugars

NA

15.9

 

 

 

 

3.

Ben Whitten

NA

16.5

 

100 METER DASH

 

 

 

1600 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Coleman

WM

11.0

1.

Booth

WM

4:23.9

2.

Gray

WM

11.4

2.

Max Brown

NA

4:25.7

3.

Bill Knight

NA

11.7

3.

Jesse Snider

NA

4:42.8

 

400 METER RUN

 

 

 

400 METER RELAY

 

 

1.

Dan Boada

NA

51.6

1.

West Mifflin

WM

43.9

2.

West Mifflin

WM

53.2

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

45.1

3.

Garth Scheidemantel

NA

53.2

 

 

 

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

 

 

800 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Kevin Shugars

NA

40.2

1.

Max Brown

NA

2:01.0

2.

Ben Whitten

NA

42.5

2.

Brett Pollack

NA

2:03.9

3.

Cyr

WM

442.9

3.

Grant Butson

NA

2:07.6

 

200 METER DASH

 

 

 

3200 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Bill Knight

NA

24.0

1.

Max Brown

NA

10:14.1

2.

 

NA

24.1

2.

Jesse Snider

NA

10:17.9

3.

Coleman

WM

24.2

3.

John Boujoukos

NA

10:20.6

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

 

 

SHOT PUT

 

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

3:33.6

1.

Andrew McMillen

NA

53-0

2.

West Mifflin

WM

3:53.3

2.

Wade Wolowiec

NA

59-5

 

 

 

 

3.

Deluca

WM

44-8

 

DISCUS

 

 

 

JAVELIN

 

 

1.

Andrew McMillen

NA

158-5.5

1.

Colin Moleton

NA

157-6

2.

Deluca

WM

 

2.

Steve Irlbacher

NA

150-3

3.

Adam Hambrick

NA

136-1

3.

 

WM

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

 

1.

Nick Henderson

NA

6-0

1.

Ferraro

WM

19-8.5

2.

Dean

WM

6-0

2.

Ben Whitten

NA

18-7.5

3.

Dave LeDonne

NA

5-6

3.

Nick Henderson

NA

18-7

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

 

 

POLE VAULT

 

 

1.

Moore

WM

41-6

1.

Bill Knight

NA

13-0

2.

Dean

WM

39-1

2.

Sean Gil

NA

13-0

3.

Mark Sestini

NA

36-1/2

3.

Kevin Kovatch

NA

11-0

MEET SUMMARY BOYS
NORTH ALLEGHENY 97  WEST ALLEGHENY 53

PL

NAME

TM

TIME

PL

NAME

TM

TIME

 

3200 METER RELAY

 

 

 

110 METER HURDLES

 

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

8:24.9

1.

Chandler

WA

15.9

2.

West Allegheny

WA

9:50.4

2.

Kevin Shugars

NA

15.9

 

 

 

 

3.

Ben Whitten

NA

16.5

 

100 METER DASH

 

 

 

1600 METER RUN

 

 

1.

West Allegheny

WA

11.1

1.

Max Brown

NA

4:25.7

2.

West Allegheny

WA

11.4

2.

Jesse Snider

NA

4:42.8

3.

West Allegheny

WA

11.5

3.

Max Sobkin

NA

4:49.0

 

400 METER RUN

 

 

 

400 METER RELAY

 

 

1.

Mills

WA

51.2

1.

West Allegheny

WM

45.1

2.

Dan Boada

NA

51.6

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

45.1

3.

Garth Scheidemantel

NA

53.2

 

 

 

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

 

 

800 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Kevin Shugars

NA

40.2

1.

Max Brown

NA

2:01.0

2.

Ben Whitten

NA

42.5

2.

Brett Pollack

NA

2:03.9

3.

West Allegheny

WA

43.5

3.

Grant Butson

NA

2:07.6

 

200 METER DASH

 

 

 

3200 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Johnson

WA

22.3

1.

Max Brown

NA

10:14.1

2.

Mills

WA

22.8

2.

Jesse Snider

NA

10:17.9

3.

Bill Knight

NA

24.0

3.

John Boujoukos

NA

10:20.6

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

 

 

SHOT PUT

 

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

3:33.6

1.

Andrew McMillen

NA

53-0

2.

West Allegheny

WA

3:40.9

2.

Wade Wolowiec

NA

49-5

 

 

 

 

3.

Jon Klein

NA

43-8

 

DISCUS

 

 

 

JAVELIN

 

 

1.

Andrew McMillen

NA

158-5.5

1.

Colin Moleton

NA

157-6

2.

Adam Hambrick

NA

136-1

2.

Steve Irlbacher

NA

150-3

3.

Jon Klein

NA

132-11

3.

Rojas

WA

148-0

 

HIGH JUMP

 

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

 

1.

Nick Henderson

NA

6-0

1.

Finney

WA

19-8.5

2.

Dave LeDonne

NA

5-6

2.

Chandler

WA

19-3.5

3.

Finney

WA

5-6

3.

Ben Whitten

NA

18-7.5

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

 

 

POLE VAULT

 

 

1.

Finney

WA

40-7

1.

Bill Knight

NA

13-0

2.

Chandler

WA

38-5

2.

Sean Gil

NA

13-0

3.

Frambach

WA

36-8.5

3.

Kevin Kovatch

NA

11-0

MEET SUMMARY BOYS
KISKI AREA 85  NORTH ALLEGHENY 65

PL

NAME

TM

TIME

PL

NAME

TM

TIME

 

3200 METER RELAY

 

 

 

110 METER HURDLES

 

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

8:24.9

1.

Kiski Area

KA

15.1

2.

Kiski Area

KA

8:44.7

2.

Kiski Area

KA

15.3

 

 

 

 

3.

Kevin Shugars

NA

15.9

 

100 METER DASH

 

 

 

1600 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Kiski Area

KA

11.0

1.

Max Brown

NA

4:25.7

2.

Kiski Area

KA

11.2

2.

Jesse Snider

NA

4:42.8

3.

Kiski Area

KA

11.4

3.

Max Sobkin

NA

4:49.0

 

400 METER RUN

 

 

 

400 METER RELAY

 

 

1.

Dan Boada

NA

51.6

1.

Kiski Area

KA

42.7

2.

Kiski Area

KA

52.1

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

45.1

3.

Kiski Area

KA

52.3

 

 

 

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

 

 

800 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Kevin Shugars

NA

40.2

1.

Max Brown

NA

2:01.0

2.

Kiski Area

KA

40.3

2.

Croks

KA

2:03.3

3.

Kiski Area

KA

40.3

3.

Brett Pollack

NA

2:03.9

 

200 METER DASH

 

 

 

3200 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Kiski Area

KA

22.3

1.

Max Brown

NA

10:14.1

2.

Kiski Area

KA

22.6

2.

Jesse Snider

NA

10:17.9

3.

Kiski Area

KA

23.6

3.

John Boujoukos

NA

10:20.6

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

 

 

SHOT PUT

 

 

1.

Kiski Area

KA

3:30.0

1.

McKillop

KA

55-3.5

2.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

3:33.6

2.

Andrew McMillen

NA

53-0

 

 

 

 

3.

Wade Wolowiec

NA

49-5

 

DISCUS

 

 

 

JAVELIN

 

 

1.

Andrew McMillen

NA

158-5.5

1.

Yetka

KA

167-3

2.

McKillop

KA

141-9.5

2.

Weaver

KA

165-0

3.

Adam Hambrick

NA

136-1

3.

Moser

KA

160-6

 

HIGH JUMP

 

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

 

1.

Nick Henderson

NA

6-0

1.

Skwirot

KA

20-1/2

2.

Pityk

KA

6-0

2.

Lebetz

KA

19-1

3.

Bue

KA

6-0

3.

Ben Whitten

NA

18-7.5

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

 

 

POLE VAULT

 

 

1.

Skwirot

KA

40-8

1.

Bill Knight

NA

13-0

2.

Lebetz

KA

40-2.5

2.

Sean Gil

NA

13-0

3.

Woods

KA

39-6

3.

Kevin Kovatch

NA

11-0

 

 

Any questions or comments should be directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:  bbozzuto@northallegheny.org

 

Baseball

Crew

Girls' Lacrosse

Boys' Lacrosse

Softball

Tennis

Track
Volleyball
Sports Update

Athletic Director

Baierl Center

NA Hall of Fame

Links

Lifetime Activities

NASN Home