NORTH
ALLEGHENY VARSITY TENNIS
*2004
SCHEDULE*
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Mon.
March 15 |
at
UPPER ST. CLAIR (Scrimmage) |
Away |
3:30
pm |
|
Thurs.
March 18 |
at
MARS (Lakeview - Scrimmage) |
Away |
3:00
pm |
|
Tues.
March 23 |
PINE
RICHLAND |
Home |
3:15
pm |
WON 4-1
|
Wed.
March 24 |
at
QUAKER VALLEY |
Away |
3:30
pm |
WON 4-1
|
Thurs.
March 25 |
MT.
LEBANON |
Home |
3:00
pm |
WON 3-2
|
Fri.
March 26 |
*at
BUTLER |
Away |
3:30
pm |
LOST
3-2
|
Mon.
March 29 |
*HAMPTON |
Home |
3:00
pm |
WON 5-0
|
Tues.
March 30 |
FRANKLIN
REGIONAL |
Home |
3:00
pm |
CANC.
|
Wed.
March 31 |
*at
SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
3:30
pm |
CANC. |
Thurs.
April 1 |
at
SEWICKLEY ACADEMY |
Away |
4:15
pm |
CANC. |
Fri.
April 2 |
*at
SHALER (at Oxford Athletic Club) |
Away |
2:30
pm |
WON 5-0
|
Mon.
April 5 |
*NORTH
HILLS |
Home |
3:00
pm |
WON 5-0
|
Tues.
April 6 |
*at
SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
3:30
pm |
WON 4-1 |
Tues/Wed
April 13/14 |
WPIAL
SECTION SINGLES |
TBA |
TBA |
|
Thurs.
April 15 |
PETERS
TOWNSHIP |
Home |
3:15
pm |
WON 4-1
|
Fri.
April 16 |
*BUTLER |
Home |
3:00
pm |
WON 4-1
|
Mon.
April 19 |
WPIAL
SINGLES |
Away |
TBA |
|
Tues.
April 20 |
WPIAL
SINGLES |
Away |
TBA |
1ST
PLACE |
Wed.
April 21 |
*at
HAMPTON |
Away |
3:30
pm |
WON 5-0
|
Mon.
April 23 |
*SENECA
VALLEY |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON
4-1 |
Mon/Tues
April 26/27 |
WPIAL
SECTION DOUBLES |
Away |
TBA |
1ST
PLACE |
Wed.
April 28 |
*SHALER |
Home |
3:00
pm |
WON 5-0
|
Fri.
April 30 |
*at
NORTH HILLS |
Away |
3:30
pm |
WON 5-0
|
Mon/Tues
May 3/4 |
WPIAL
DOUBLES |
Away |
TBA |
|
Wed.
May 5 |
at
GATEWAY |
Away |
3:45
pm |
WON 5-0
|
Thurs.
May 6 |
CENTRAL CATHOLIC |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON 4-1
|
Fri.
May 7 |
SEWICKLEY
ACADEMY |
Home |
3:30
pm |
NR
|
Mon.
May 10 |
WPIAL
TEAM PLAYOFFS: CONNELLSVILLE |
Home |
3:00
pm |
WON
5-0 |
Tues.
May 11 |
WPIAL
TEAM PLAYOFFS: WOODLAND HILLS |
Away |
3:00
pm |
WON 3-1
|
Wed.
May 12 |
WPIAL
TEAM PLAYOFFS: FOX CHAPEL |
Away |
3:00
pm |
WON 3-2
|
Thurs.
May 13 |
WPIAL
TEAM PLAYOFFS: UPPER ST. CLAIR |
Away |
3:00
pm |
LOST
4-1 |
Tues.
May 18 |
PIAA
TEAM FIRST ROUND |
Away |
TBA |
|
Thurs.May
20 |
PIAA
TEAM QUARTER FINAL |
Away |
TBA |
|
Sat.
May 22 |
PIAA
TEAM SEMI/FINAL |
Away |
TBA |
|
Sat.
May 29 |
PIAA
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Away |
TBA |
|
*-
indicates Section 2 matches
HEAD
COACH: JOHN WOFFINGTON
* * * * *
* * * * * * * * *
BOYS'
JUNIOR VARSITY TENNIS
2004
SCHEDULE
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Tues. March
23 |
PINE
RICHLAND |
Home |
3:15 pm |
Wed. March
24 |
QUAKER
VALLEY |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs.
March 25 |
at MT.
LEBANON |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. March
26 |
at
FRANKLIN REGIONAL |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Thurs.
April 1 |
SEWICKLEY
ACADEMY |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. April
5 |
at PINE
RICHLAND |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. April
6 |
at SHADY
SIDE ACADEMY |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed.
April 7 |
PETERS
TOWNSHIP |
Home |
5:00
pm |
Thurs.
April 15 |
at
PETERS TOWNSHIP |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Mon. April
19 |
SHADY
SIDE ACADEMY |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Wed. April
21 |
FRANKLIN
REGIONAL |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs.
April 22 |
at KISKI
SCHOOL |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Fri.
April 30 |
SHADYSIDE
ACADEMY |
Home |
3:30
pm |
Wed. May 5 |
at
SEWICKLEY ACADEMY |
Away |
4:15 pm |
Thurs. May
6 |
at UPPER
ST. CLAIR |
Away |
3:30 pm |
HEAD
COACH: DOM GLIOZZI
All home
matches at: NORTH ALLEGHENY SENIOR HIGH
10375 Perry Highway
Wexford, PA 15090
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at: bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|