NORTH
ALLEGHENY VARSITY BOYS' VOLLEYBALL
*SCHEDULE*
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Thurs.
March 18 |
at
MT. LEBANON |
Away |
4:00
pm |
. |
Sat.
March 20 |
at
DERRY (Scrimmage) |
Away |
9:00
am |
. |
Sat.
March 27 |
NA
INVITATIONAL at NASH/Baierl Center |
Home |
8:30
am |
2nd
PLACE |
Sat.
March 27 |
NA
JV INVITATIONAL at Marshall Middle School |
Home |
8:30
am |
. |
Tues.
March 30 |
*SUMMIT
ACADEMY |
Home |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0 |
Sat.
April 3 |
at
DERRY INVITATIONAL |
Away |
9:00
am |
1st
PLACE |
Mon.
April 5 |
*at
FOX CHAPEL |
Away |
7:00
pm |
PPD. |
Wed.
April 7 |
#*DEER
LAKES |
Home |
7:00
pm |
WON
3-0
|
Tues.
April 13 |
*at
SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Thurs.
April 15 |
#*SHALER |
Home |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Fri.
April 16 |
at
YORK JV INVITATIONAL |
Away |
TBA |
. |
Sat.
April 17 |
at
YORK VARSITY INVITATIONAL |
Away |
TBA |
5th
PLACE
|
Mon.
April 19 |
at
FOX CHAPEL |
Away |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0 |
Tues.
April 20 |
*at
NORTH HILLS |
Away |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Thurs.
April 22 |
*SUMMIT
ACADEMY |
Home |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Sat.
April 24 |
at
PLUM INVITATIONAL |
Away |
8:30
am |
1st
PLACE
|
Wed.
April 28 |
#DERRY |
Home |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Thurs.
April 29 |
*FOX
CHAPEL |
Home |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Tues.
May 4 |
*at
DEER LAKES |
Away |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Thurs.
May 6 |
#*SENECA
VALLEY |
Home |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Tues.
May 11 |
*at
SHALER |
Away |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Wed.
May 12 |
at
AMBRIDGE |
Away |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-1
|
Thurs.
May 13 |
*NORTH
HILLS |
Home |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Sat.
May 15 |
at
MT. LEBANON INVITATIONAL |
Away |
9:00
am |
2ND
PLACE
|
Thurs.
May 20 |
#WPIAL
TOURNAMENT: DERRY |
Home |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-1
|
Tues.
May 25 |
#WPIAL
TOURNAMENT: CENTRAL CATHOLIC |
Away |
7:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Fri.
May 28 |
#WPIAL
TOURNAMENT - FINAL: AMBRIDGE |
Away |
8:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Fri.
June 4 |
PIAA
TOURNAMENT: WILSON |
Away |
9:00
am |
LOST
2-1 |
Fri.
June 4 |
PIAA
TOURNAMENT: BISHOP HOBAN |
Away |
12:30
pm |
WON
3-0 |
Fri.
June 4 |
PIAA
TOURNAMENT: STATE COLLEGE |
Away |
3:00
pm |
WON
3-0 |
Sat.
June 5 |
PIAA
TOURNAMENT: PENNSBURY |
Away |
10:00
am |
LOST
3-1 |
# -
indicates internet broadcast
* - indicates Section 2 contest
FINAL
SECTION RECORD: WON - 12 LOST - 0 (1ST PLACE)
FINAL
OVERALL RECORD: WON - 19 LOST - 2
HEAD
COACH: DAN SCHALL
* * * * *
* * * * * * * * *
9th GRADE
BOYS' VOLLEYBALL
2004
SCHEDULE
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Tues.
March 30 |
at
MONTOUR |
Away |
3:30
pm |
Thurs.
April 1 |
DEER
LAKES |
Home |
3:30
pm |
Mon.
April 5 |
at
BUTLER |
Away |
3:30
pm |
Wed.
April 7 |
SENECA
VALLEY |
Home |
3:30
pm |
Tues.
April 13 |
at
BETHEL PARK |
Away |
3:30
pm |
Thurs.
April 15 |
SHALER |
Home |
3:30
pm |
Tues.
April 20 |
at
AMBRIDGE |
Away |
3:30
pm |
Thurs.
April 22 |
MONTOUR |
Home |
3:30
pm |
Tues.
April 27 |
at
DEER LAKES |
Away |
3:30
pm |
Thurs.
April 29 |
BUTLER |
Home |
3:30
pm |
Sat.
May 1 |
at
SENECA VALLEY INVITATIONAL |
Away |
8:30
am |
Tues.
May 4 |
at
SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
3:30
pm |
Thurs.
May 6 |
BETHEL
PARK |
Home |
3:30
pm |
Tues.
May 11 |
at
SHALER |
Away |
3:30
pm |
Thurs.
May 13 |
AMBRIDGE |
Home |
3:30
pm |
HEAD
COACH: HEIDI MILLER
All home
matches at: NORTH ALLEGHENY SENIOR HIGH
10375 Perry Highway
Wexford, PA 15090
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at: bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|