Place
|
Name
|
School
|
Time
(minutes)
|
Girls’ Novice
First
Second
Third
|
Kathleen
Janosco
Briana
Pittman
Brittney
Kelly
|
North
Allegheny
North
Allegheny
North
Allegheny
|
7:50.6
7:54.3
7:55.9
|
Boys’ Novice
First
Second
Third
|
David
Eng
Ian
Levy
Ryan
Pennington
|
Fox
Chapel
North
Allegheny
Central
Catholic
|
6:45.9
7:03.0
7:18.1
|
Girls’ Novice Fly
First
Second
Third
|
Erin
Evans
Hannah
Diorio-Toth
Amy
Nicklow
|
Upper
St. Clair
Oakland
Catholic
Oakland
Catholic
|
8:24.0
9:10.0
9:12.4
|
Place
|
Name
|
School
|
Time
(minutes)
|
Boys’ Novice Fly
First
Second
Third
|
Will
Brown
Kirk
Altman
Charlie
Maher
|
Taylor-Allderdice
Fox
Chapel
Central
Catholic
|
7:30.1
7:36.0
7:43.1
|
Girls’ Novice Lwt
First
Second
Third
|
Molly
Arthur
Tyler
Hassenfeldt
Kaitlin
Zalewsky
|
Oakland
Catholic
Upper
St. Clair
North
Catholic
|
8:33.4
8:34.1
8:43.6
|
Boys’ Novice Lwt
First
Second
Third
|
Adam
Rosenberg
Steve
Marcus
Marcin
Jaroszewicz
|
Fox
Chapel
North
Allegheny
Fox
Chapel
|
7:08.6
7:11.3
7:11.8
|
Girls’ JV Fly
First
Second
Third
|
Mary
Deet
Kim
Weaver
Laura
Petnuch
|
Hampton
North
Allegheny
Oakland
Catholic
|
8:23.1
8:36.4
8:40.2
|
Girls’ Varsity Fly
First
Second
|
Lara
Selz
Liz
Eddy
|
North
Allegheny
Ellis
|
8:12.5
9:16.7
|
Boys’ JV Fly
First
Second
Third
|
Patrick
Burdick
Mark
Vernalis
David
Figgins
|
North
Allegheny
Fox
Chapel
Taylor-Allderdice
|
7:00.9
7:39.2
7:40.2
|
Boys’ Varsity Fly
First
Second
Third
|
Joe
Mariuzza
Gabe
Tuminello
Ryan
Barunas
|
Central
Catholic
Central
Catholic
North
Allegheny
|
7:08.6
7:26.0
7:29.4
|
Girls’ JV Lwt
First
Second
Third
|
Jen
Evans
Judith
Vogel
Katie
Hodnik
|
Mt.
Lebanon
Taylor-Allderdice
North
Allegheny
|
8:13.5
8:25.4
8:25.7
|
Girls’ JV
First
Second
Third
|
Sarah
Wrenshall
Sarah
Buches
Kathleen
Batykeefer
|
Oakland
Catholic
Oakland
Catholic
North
Allegheny
|
7:30.1
7:47.9
7:55.4
|
Boys’ JV Lwt
First
Second
Third
|
Andrew
Kaiser
Greg
Domville
Cody
Kishur
|
North
Allegheny
North
Allegheny
North
Catholic
|
6:49.3
6.56.1
7:00.4
|
Boys’ JV
First
Second
Third
|
Joseph
Brendel
Nick
Khan
Rory
Dahl
|
North
Allegheny
Central
Catholic
North
Allegheny
|
6:22.5
6:42.5
6:47.0
|
Place
|
Name
|
School
|
Time
(minutes)
|
Boys’ Varsity Lwt
First
Second
Third
|
Tim
Francis
Jordan
Ellis
Michael
Ban
|
North
Allegheny
North
Allegheny
North
Allegheny
|
6:43.3
6:47.1
6:55.5
|
Girls’ Varsity Lwt
First
Second
Third
|
Holland
Thomas
Stacy
Barron
Tori
Prader
|
Upper
St. Clair
Mt.
Lebanon
North
Allegheny
|
8:16.5
8:22.5
8:26.1
|
Girls’ Varsity
First
Second
Third
|
Amanda
Polk
Hailey
Myers
Stacey
Asman
|
Oakland
Catholic
North
Allegheny
Mt.
Lebanon
|
7:08.2
7:46.3
7:58.0
|
Boys’ Varsity
First
Second
Third
|
Dan
Holodnik
Dane
Wetschler
Greg
Collins
|
Central
Catholic
Steel
City
Central
Catholic
|
6:24.6
6:27.6
6:30.6
|